Teams › 3746

3746 · NECO Robo Knights
Location: Fort Morgan, CO, USA
Region: Colorado
Rookie year: 2009
Seasons played: 5
Blue lightning/Dean and Louisa Andersen/Do it best hardware/Wiggins fire dept/Morgan County Extension (4-H)&4-H
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 3 | 9-7-0 | 45.5 | #2,809 /8,375 | 15.3 | 151 | 2 | USCOSEQ |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 2 | 5-6-0 | 87.8 | #1,355 /7,608 | 13.6 | 317 | 1 | USCOLOQ |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 2 | 7-5-0 | 41.3 | #2,600 /6,671 | 14.6 | 140 | 2 | USCODEQ |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 2 | 3-8-1 | 41.5 | #2,788 /5,707 | 16.5 | 120 | USCOBRQ | |
| 2020–21 | ULTIMATE GOAL | ||||||||
| 2019–20 | SKYSTONE | 2 | 4-6-0 | 14.4 | #3,181 /4,572 | 9.1 | 58 | 2 | 63706833935.4608 |
| 7 seasons | 11 | 28-32-1 | 7 | ||||||
2025–26 · DECODE
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Artifacts | Pattern | Depot | Classified | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mullen High School Qualifier Jan 10 | 17 | 1-5-0 | 27.5 | 11.4 | 16.1 | 5.8 | 14.9 | 4.3 | 0.1 | 4.87 | 56.3 | 82 |
| Northern Qualifier Jan 31 | 2 | 5-0-0 | 45.5 | 15.3 | 30.2 | 8.2 | 22.6 | 12.4 | -0.2 | 7.21 | 86.0 | 151 |
| Colorado Championship Feb 15 | 16 | 3-2-0 | 38.5 | 13.3 | 25.3 | 5.0 | 20.7 | 10.7 | -0.2 | 6.11 | 82.4 | 96 |
Match Log
Mullen High School Qualifier
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | L | 38–40 | 32653 | 8969 30557 | 38 | 30 |
| Q6 ● | L | 63–110 | 26249 | 6382 27162 | 48 | 110 |
| Q12 ● | L | 62–80 | 5115 | 23239 24194 | 42 | 65 |
| Q15 ● | W | 79–64 | 31829 | 31920 5899 | 74 | 64 |
| Q22 ● | L | 82–140 | 23239 | 26249 25674 | 82 | 85 |
| Q25 ● | L | 59–120 | 3479 | 17483 21430 | 54 | 115 |
Northern Qualifier
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | W | 64–34 | 20514 | 13879 5115 | 64 | 34 |
| Q8 ● | W | 186–68 | 13022 | 31215 24194 | 86 | 63 |
| Q14 ● | W | 76–42 | 17300 | 15289 25972 | 66 | 42 |
| Q25 ● | W | 63–26 | 28497 | 15677 14953 | 63 | 21 |
| Q28 ● | W | 171–112 | 11260 | 22250 6382 | 151 | 112 |
| Q33 ● | W | 86–29 | 14659 | 14108 15289 | 66 | 19 |
| Playoff 4 ● | L | 46–137 | 13022 | 6382 5115 | 46 | 137 |
| Playoff 6 ● | L | 40–45 | 13022 | 17300 3479 | 40 | 40 |
Colorado Championship
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q6 ● | L | 96–213 | 24770 | 16222 5196 | 96 | 88 |
| Q10 ● | W | 62–27 | 13022 | 23239 25663 | 62 | 27 |
| Q18 ● | W | 85–68 | 31664 | 25241 31215 | 85 | 53 |
| Q29 ● | L | 79–110 | 17969 | 23476 17300 | 79 | 95 |
| Q35 ● | W | 105–47 | 19541 | 20514 11308 | 90 | 47 |
Awards
- Innovate Award sponsored by RTX 2nd Place — Northern Qualifier
- Judges' Choice Award — Colorado Championship