Teams › 4008

4008 · Atlas4008
Location: San Antonio, TX, USA
Region: Texas - Central
Rookie year: 2009
Seasons played: 7
Brandeis Bronc Botz Booster Club/Department of War&Brandeis High School
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 6 | 23-9-0 | 53.0 | #2,257 /8,375 | 17.6 | 202 | 2 | USTXSASQ |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 5 | 20-8-0 | 52.2 | #2,983 /7,608 | 5.2 | 141 | 2 | USTXCCQ |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 3 | 6-10-1 | 14.7 | #5,440 /6,671 | 6.3 | 96 | USTXCNSHLT1 | |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 6 | 20-16-0 | 27.9 | #3,709 /5,707 | 8.8 | 128 | USTXCENSALT | |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | 6 | 19-13-1 | 98.3 | #976 /5,027 | 14.8 | 226 | 3 | USTXCECMP |
| 2020–21 | ULTIMATE GOAL | 4 | 0-0-0 | 0.0 | #2,964 /3,857 | 0.0 | 0 | USTXNSHM2 | |
| 2019–20 | SKYSTONE | 3 | 10-4-1 | 17.6 | #1,054 /4,572 | 14.3 | 35 | 63705703772.6595 | |
| 8 seasons | 33 | 98-60-3 | 7 | ||||||
2025–26 · DECODE (as “Bronc Botz - Atlas”)
Events
| Dates | Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Artifacts | Pattern | Depot | Classified | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-15 | FiT-Central NSAHC Hill Country League Meet 1 | 7 | 4-2-0 | 39.0 | 6.7 | 32.4 | 8.6 | 19.5 | 8.1 | -0.2 | 6.40 | 68.2 | 92 |
| 2025-12-13 | FiT-Central NSAHC North San Antonio League Meet 2 | 7 | 5-0-0 | 17.8 | 6.9 | 10.9 | 6.1 | 4.0 | 4.1 | 0.5 | 1.83 | 65.2 | 103 |
| 2026-01-17 | FiT-Central NSAHC North San Antonio League Meet 3 | 7 | 4-2-0 | 45.2 | 5.7 | 39.5 | 8.2 | 34.2 | 1.9 | -0.0 | 11.34 | 68.7 | 95 |
| 2026-02-07 | FiT-Central North San Antonio Hill Country League Tournament | 7 | 4-1-0 | 47.6 | 17.6 | 30.0 | 4.2 | 35.7 | 3.5 | 0.2 | 11.35 | 76.8 | 101 |
| 2026-02-14 | FiT-Central San Antonio Semi-Regional | 10 | 3-2-0 | 53.0 | 16.3 | 36.7 | 5.3 | 34.7 | 9.9 | -0.2 | 11.86 | 89.6 | 131 |
| 2026-03-19 – 03-20 | FIRST in Texas UIL State Championship Division 6A | 14 | 3-2-0 | 51.1 | 13.9 | 37.2 | 6.6 | 33.4 | 8.9 | -0.0 | 10.33 | 122.4 | 202 |
Match Log
FiT-Central NSAHC Hill Country League Meet 1
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | W | 85–0 | 21346 | 22370 15758 | 80 | 0 |
| Q6 ● | L | 44–63 | 20739 | 20316 29999 | 44 | 63 |
| Q10 ● | L | 67–91 | 4602 | 5189 6219 | 67 | 91 |
| Q14 ● | W | 79–26 | 16458 | 19918 6407 | 79 | 21 |
| Q18 ● | W | 91–64 | 6407 | 3296 27008 | 61 | 49 |
| Q24 ● | L | 53–54 | 15758 | 31617 16458 | 53 | 49 |
| Q26 ● | W | 92–74 | 29999 | 4602 6219 | 92 | 69 |
FiT-Central NSAHC North San Antonio League Meet 2
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | W | 82–28 | 21346 | 5189 27253 | 77 | 18 |
| Q5 ● | W | 108–56 | 29999 | 21321 21346 | 103 | 56 |
| Q11 ● | W | 75–57 | 6219 | 20316 31617 | 50 | 42 |
| Q14 ● | W | 59–18 | 12798 | 27524 18519 | 44 | 18 |
| Q21 ● | W | 67–62 | 22857 | 16320 18094 | 52 | 57 |
FiT-Central NSAHC North San Antonio League Meet 3
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 ● | L | 49–86 | 20316 | 22857 27253 | 44 | 41 |
| Q7 ● | L | 63–93 | 12798 | 19918 16458 | 48 | 33 |
| Q14 ● | W | 78–16 | 18094 | 27008 20739 | 73 | 16 |
| Q18 ● | W | 110–58 | 29999 | 6976 3296 | 95 | 43 |
| Q23 ● | W | 59–58 | 27008 | 31617 27524 | 59 | 43 |
| Q27 ● | W | 93–57 | 6407 | 4602 12798 | 93 | 52 |
FiT-Central North San Antonio Hill Country League Tournament
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q8 ● | W | 124–108 | 16320 | 19918 15703 | 94 | 68 |
| Q17 ● | L | 61–125 | 20316 | 10518 5189 | 61 | 125 |
| Q25 ● | W | 82–76 | 12798 | 24349 15758 | 82 | 41 |
| Q35 ● | W | 116–5 | 6407 | 21321 31434 | 101 | 0 |
| Q42 ● | W | 46–39 | 27253 | 6221 15024 | 46 | 39 |
| Playoff 2 ● | L | 96–99 | 15703 | 16320 20316 | 96 | 69 |
| Playoff 5 ● | L | 93–95 | 15703 | 30383 6221 | 88 | 90 |
FiT-Central San Antonio Semi-Regional
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q5 ● | L | 82–99 | 15024 | 23781 24349 | 67 | 99 |
| Q13 ● | W | 115–66 | 26754 | 15725 20250 | 100 | 66 |
| Q23 ● | W | 104–8 | 20316 | 31859 19918 | 99 | 8 |
| Q32 ● | W | 136–93 | 10518 | 27092 18094 | 131 | 88 |
| Q38 ● | L | 51–57 | 26862 | 22563 30383 | 51 | 57 |
| Playoff 1 ● | W | 122–114 | 26754 | 24764 24349 | 122 | 114 |
| Playoff 3 ● | L | 122–145 | 26754 | 3033 12820 | 117 | 145 |
| Playoff 5 ● | W | 91–65 | 26754 | 4902 22563 | 86 | 65 |
| Playoff 8 ● | L | 82–98 | 26754 | 16320 10632 | 82 | 98 |
FIRST in Texas UIL State Championship Division 6A
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q5 ● | W | 124–102 | 3033 | 4707 22563 | 124 | 67 |
| Q9 ● | L | 95–140 | 12456 | 8114 20240 | 80 | 140 |
| Q12 ● | W | 119–114 | 12313 | 21438 19897 | 114 | 114 |
| Q22 ● | L | 92–145 | 16914 | 12977 14524 | 92 | 140 |
| Q24 ● | W | 202–92 | 15083 | 16816 31938 | 202 | 77 |
Awards
- Reach Award 2nd Place — FiT-Central North San Antonio Hill Country League Tournament
- Inspire Award 2nd Place — FiT-Central San Antonio Semi-Regional