Teams › 6518
6518 · Westside Black
Location: West Lafayette, IN, USA
Region: Indiana
Rookie year: 2012
Seasons played: 7
FRC Team 461 Boosters/AndyMark/Arconic/Stratasys/Caterpillar&West Lafayette Jr Sr High Sch
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 4 | 7-13-0 | 51.5 | #2,339 /8,375 | 8.2 | 154 | 1 | USINWLQ2 |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 2 | 5-5-0 | 47.7 | #3,260 /7,608 | 10.1 | 155 | USINWLQ2 | |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 2 | 5-5-0 | 34.0 | #3,187 /6,671 | 8.8 | 93 | USINGRQ2 | |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 5 | 9-16-0 | 55.6 | #1,984 /5,707 | 18.9 | 170 | 1 | USINCMP |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | 5 | 15-12-0 | 68.7 | #1,939 /5,028 | 18.3 | 206 | 3 | USINCMP |
| 2020–21 | ULTIMATE GOAL | 8 | 8-3-0 | 168.3 | #543 /3,857 | 45.5 | 267 | 2 | USINKKM3 |
| 2019–20 | SKYSTONE | 3 | 5-10-0 | 24.4 | #1,724 /4,572 | 7.5 | 92 | 1 | 2019INLT2 |
| 8 seasons | 29 | 54-64-0 | 8 | ||||||
2025–26 · DECODE
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Artifacts | Pattern | Depot | Classified | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Westfield QT Dec 6 | 20 | 2-3-0 | 25.8 | 5.0 | 20.8 | 4.4 | 13.7 | 5.8 | 0.3 | 4.69 | 53.6 | 112 |
| West Lafayette QT1 Jan 31 | 25 | 1-4-0 | 27.4 | 4.6 | 22.8 | 0.3 | 22.0 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 7.30 | 85.2 | 112 |
| West Lafayette QT2 Feb 1 | 21 | 2-3-0 | 51.5 | 8.2 | 43.3 | 6.6 | 33.7 | 8.1 | -0.0 | 11.07 | 79.6 | 122 |
| Indiana State Championship Mar 14 | 19 | 2-3-0 | 28.6 | 3.9 | 24.7 | 7.5 | 20.0 | -0.6 | 0.3 | 7.08 | 91.2 | 154 |
Match Log
Westfield QT
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q5 ● | L | 54–59 | 14954 | 8149 11959 | 54 | 9 |
| Q8 ● | W | 44–38 | 4366 | 26660 22067 | 34 | 13 |
| Q19 ● | L | 81–260 | 13246 | 30458 11329 | 31 | 165 |
| Q22 ● | L | 37–74 | 21931 | 19932 31732 | 37 | 54 |
| Q29 ● | W | 157–42 | 14596 | 8793 8578 | 112 | 42 |
West Lafayette QT1
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q6 ● | L | 110–127 | 13414 | 15455 11272 | 110 | 122 |
| Q11 ● | L | 38–60 | 26702 | 20689 26897 | 38 | 60 |
| Q21 ● | W | 110–51 | 21624 | 19366 24289 | 75 | 31 |
| Q25 ● | L | 96–144 | 32888 | 32180 14596 | 91 | 114 |
| Q32 ● | L | 127–128 | 9864 | 8578 8149 | 112 | 98 |
West Lafayette QT2
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q6 ● | W | 182–6 | 4366 | 22132 13246 | 122 | 6 |
| Q13 ● | L | 68–80 | 17012 | 21931 28018 | 68 | 60 |
| Q18 ● | L | 93–113 | 26448 | 14954 535 | 93 | 93 |
| Q24 ● | L | 57–68 | 22069 | 22331 23912 | 52 | 43 |
| Q34 ● | W | 93–45 | 30350 | 19932 17994 | 63 | 45 |
| Playoff 2 ● | W | 75–64 | 32888 | 27804 22331 | 70 | 49 |
| Playoff 4 ● | L | 87–143 | 32888 | 4366 14954 | 82 | 143 |
| Playoff 6 ● | W | 140–95 | 32888 | 28018 22132 | 135 | 65 |
| Playoff 8 ● | W | 88–58 | 32888 | 27804 22331 | 83 | 58 |
| Playoff 9 ● | W | 146–132 | 32888 | 4366 14954 | 121 | 127 |
| Playoff 10 ● | L | 155–284 | 32888 | 11329 21945 | 115 | 284 |
Indiana State Championship
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | L | 92–192 | 12014 | 26897 22331 | 87 | 187 |
| Q13 ● | W | 130–125 | 19366 | 32180 14596 | 100 | 120 |
| Q16 ● | L | 55–95 | 8791 | 14954 23912 | 50 | 95 |
| Q22 ● | L | 75–191 | 30458 | 4366 13414 | 65 | 151 |
| Q32 ● | W | 154–92 | 21945 | 24102 21624 | 154 | 87 |
Awards
- Finalist Alliance - 1st Team Selected — West Lafayette QT2