Teams › 8630

8630 · Sparky Jr.
Showbest Fixtures Corp&J R Tucker High School
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 3 | 10-7-0 | 60.2 | #1,859 /8,375 | 18.8 | 154 | 1 | USCHSPOQ1 |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 2 | 4-6-0 | 50.3 | #3,101 /7,608 | 13.1 | 165 | 1 | USCHSBAQ |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 2 | 6-4-0 | 47.0 | #2,231 /6,671 | 19.4 | 153 | 1 | USCHSCHQ1 |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | ||||||||
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | ||||||||
| 2019–20 | SKYSTONE | 1 | 1-4-0 | -4.8 | #4,568 /4,572 | -5.9 | 15 | 2019VAQ4 | |
| 7 seasons | 8 | 21-21-0 | 3 | ||||||
2025–26 · DECODE
Events
| Dates | Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Artifacts | Pattern | Depot | Classified | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-13 | Richmond, VA Qualifier I | 6 | 4-1-0 | 18.0 | 0.7 | 17.3 | 5.2 | 7.9 | 1.9 | 0.2 | 2.54 | 44.4 | 95 |
| 2026-01-10 | Powhatan, VA Qualifier I | 12 | 3-2-0 | 60.2 | 18.8 | 41.4 | 7.1 | 43.4 | 6.3 | 0.0 | 14.06 | 87.8 | 103 |
| 2026-02-06 – 02-08 | Chesapeake Championship | ||||||||||||
| 2026-02-06 – 02-08 | Chesapeake Championship - Red Cardinal Division | 32 | 3-4-0 | 58.0 | 15.5 | 42.5 | 8.3 | 38.3 | 9.3 | -0.1 | 12.04 | 107.7 | 131 |
Match Log
Richmond, VA Qualifier I
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q5 ● | W | 25–24 | 24262 | 31576 26054 | 10 | 24 |
| Q11 ● | W | 73–52 | 31201 | 27248 27466 | 28 | 52 |
| Q23 ● | L | 62–102 | 20257 | 24225 3749 | 47 | 57 |
| Q33 ● | W | 195–117 | 23928 | 31711 27386 | 95 | 77 |
| Q42 ● | W | 52–48 | 30669 | 16720 7039 | 42 | 48 |
| Playoff 1 ● | L | 66–102 | 31201 | 22254 27386 | 61 | 97 |
| Playoff 6 ● | L | 77–90 | 31201 | 12838 16537 | 67 | 90 |
Powhatan, VA Qualifier I
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q5 ● | W | 116–52 | 26309 | 30460 32511 | 101 | 42 |
| Q16 ● | L | 80–101 | 31251 | 25657 31711 | 75 | 86 |
| Q25 ● | W | 103–87 | 16537 | 3116 7278 | 103 | 57 |
| Q29 ● | W | 89–77 | 11534 | 32419 31656 | 74 | 77 |
| Q35 ● | L | 101–106 | 7953 | 13100 24227 | 86 | 91 |
| Playoff 4 ● | W | 98–79 | 16537 | 25657 32236 | 93 | 74 |
| Playoff 7 ● | L | 97–116 | 16537 | 23840 13100 | 92 | 116 |
| Playoff 9 ● | W | 134–72 | 16537 | 25657 32236 | 119 | 72 |
| Playoff 10 ● | W | 159–150 | 16537 | 23840 13100 | 154 | 150 |
| Playoff 11 ● | L | 127–258 | 16537 | 23840 13100 | 127 | 188 |
Chesapeake Championship - Red Cardinal Division
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q12 ● | L | 109–210 | 10001 | 13804 30623 | 109 | 90 |
| Q19 ● | L | 125–154 | 4634 | 22254 8009 | 95 | 119 |
| Q32 ● | W | 103–60 | 23541 | 24158 23218 | 73 | 50 |
| Q40 ● | L | 123–127 | 27163 | 27377 22565 | 118 | 97 |
| Q54 ● | W | 144–105 | 1885 | 32326 14607 | 124 | 100 |
| Q67 ● | W | 136–106 | 2818 | 23928 25986 | 131 | 96 |
| Q73 ● | L | 134–181 | 26394 | 30387 24219 | 104 | 176 |
Awards
- Finalist Alliance - 1st Team Selected — Powhatan, VA Qualifier I