Teams › 9099
9099 · Ritenour RoboHounds
Location: St. Louis, MO, USA
Region: Missouri & Kansas
Rookie year: 2014
Seasons played: 3
Ritenour High School
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | ||||||||
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | 4 | 22-2-0 | 102.1 | #890 /5,028 | 35.6 | 223 | 1 | USMOKSFLLT |
| 2020–21 | ULTIMATE GOAL | 10 | 0-0-0 | 0.0 | #2,964 /3,857 | 0.0 | 0 | USMOMOS | |
| 2019–20 | SKYSTONE | 3 | 5-10-0 | 19.5 | #2,381 /4,572 | 6.7 | 67 | 1 | 19MOMT18 |
| 4 seasons | 17 | 27-12-0 | 2 | ||||||
2021–22 · FREIGHT FRENZY
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Alliance Hub | Shared Hub | Ducks | Capping | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MO Hazelwood Central Meet Dec 11 | 2 | 5-1-0 | 52.7 | 13.7 | 39.0 | 35.9 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 39.4 | 0.0 | 65.7 | 92 |
| MO Oakville High Meet PM Dec 18 | 6-0-0 | 76.3 | 6.8 | 69.5 | 58.2 | 1.6 | 9.6 | 36.0 | 0.0 | 106.3 | 128 | |
| MO Lutheran High Meet 2 Jan 29 | 2 | 5-1-0 | 70.3 | 9.4 | 60.9 | 46.5 | 6.8 | 7.5 | 35.1 | 0.0 | 110.5 | 133 |
| MO STL North League Tournament Feb 6 | 1 | 6-0-0 | 102.1 | 35.6 | 66.5 | 51.7 | 4.8 | 10.0 | 36.2 | 1.2 | 160.3 | 223 |
Match Log
MO Hazelwood Central Meet
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | W | 27–12 | 11470 | 291 8671 | 47 | 12 |
| Q3 ● | W | 75–48 | 8671 | 14690 289 | 75 | 58 |
| Q5 ● | L | 57–71 | 291 | 14690 11514 | 57 | 81 |
| Q8 ● | W | 64–40 | 289 | 2867 11470 | 64 | 70 |
| Q10 ● | W | 59–26 | 290 | 289 291 | 59 | 26 |
| Q12 ● | W | 92–47 | 11514 | 290 8671 | 92 | 47 |
MO Oakville High Meet PM
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | W | 96–54 | 18829 | 8895 4964 | 96 | 64 |
| Q3 ● | W | 119–55 | 4964 | 10265 7525 | 119 | 55 |
| Q4 ● | W | 79–23 | 8895 | 16498 18829 | 79 | 53 |
| Q6 ● | W | 82–44 | 10265 | 7525 18829 | 112 | 44 |
| Q8 ● | W | 118–53 | 16498 | 4964 10265 | 128 | 53 |
| Q10 ● | W | 104–87 | 7525 | 8895 16498 | 104 | 87 |
MO Lutheran High Meet 2
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | W | 87–35 | 2867 | 11501 11191 | 127 | 35 |
| Q3 ● | L | 115–130 | 13032 | 16939 2867 | 115 | 130 |
| Q6 ● | W | 97–90 | 16939 | 2867 10868 | 97 | 100 |
| Q7 ● | W | 105–48 | 11191 | 13032 11501 | 105 | 48 |
| Q9 ● | W | 56–53 | 10868 | 11191 13032 | 86 | 53 |
| Q10 ● | W | 133–58 | 11501 | 16939 10868 | 133 | 88 |
MO STL North League Tournament
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q5 ● | W | 89–41 | 12565 | 7424 291 | 99 | 41 |
| Q7 ● | W | 188–17 | 2867 | 16708 13032 | 188 | 27 |
| Q15 ● | W | 122–25 | 10868 | 290 16713 | 162 | 35 |
| Q17 ● | W | 190–117 | 14690 | 14963 5108 | 190 | 117 |
| Q24 ● | W | 223–31 | 5560 | 289 14690 | 223 | 61 |
| Q31 ● | W | 100–74 | 19950 | 5481 16710 | 100 | 74 |
| SF1-1 ● | L | 123–161 | 2867 5481 | 14963 16939 13032 | 133 | 161 |
| SF1-2 ● | L | 74–143 | 2867 5481 | 14963 16939 13032 | 114 | 153 |
Awards
- Control Award sponsored by Arm, Inc. — MO STL North League Tournament