Teams › 9792
9792 · GSA RoboNerds
Location: Saint Louis, MO, USA
Region: Missouri & Kansas
Rookie year: 2015
Seasons played: 3
ConceptSchools / Lindenwood University & Gateway Sci Acad-Smiley
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | ||||||||
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | ||||||||
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 5 | 16-13-1 | 67.7 | #1,381 /5,707 | 18.2 | 171 | 1 | USMOKSSTLSM3 |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | 6 | 26-10-0 | 100.5 | #929 /5,028 | 38.1 | 233 | 4 | USARCMP |
| 2019–20 | SKYSTONE | 3 | 10-5-0 | 35.4 | #652 /4,572 | 12.2 | 83 | 2019MOQ9 | |
| 5 seasons | 14 | 52-28-1 | 5 | ||||||
2022–23 · POWERPLAY
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Auto Cones | DC Cones | Ownership | Circuit | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MOKS-MO Webster Groves 1 Dec 3 | 6 | 3-3-0 | 15.4 | 1.1 | 14.3 | 3.5 | -0.3 | 10.7 | 3.7 | -0.8 | 41.5 | 67 |
| MOKS-MO Gateway STEM HS Dec 17 | 6 | 4-2-0 | 36.1 | 11.1 | 25.0 | 8.4 | 0.3 | 16.6 | 6.8 | 1.7 | 70.3 | 121 |
| AR Turnbow Scrimmage Jan 7 | ||||||||||||
| MOKS-MO St. Joseph's Academy Jan 11 | 6 | 4-2-0 | 67.7 | 18.2 | 49.5 | 26.4 | 3.1 | 23.0 | 14.3 | 10.8 | 105.7 | 171 |
| MOKS-MO STL South League Tournament Feb 4 | 6 | 3-2-1 | 41.1 | 16.4 | 24.7 | 12.4 | 3.1 | 12.3 | 9.0 | 2.8 | 71.0 | 134 |
| Arkansas Championship Feb 24–25 | 17 | 2-4-0 | 56.5 | 12.8 | 43.7 | 5.7 | 1.7 | 38.0 | 3.9 | 1.0 | 99.8 | 125 |
Match Log
MOKS-MO Webster Groves 1
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | L | 51–59 | 11684 | 14186 8905 | 51 | 59 |
| Q4 ● | W | 42–37 | 19968 | 6285 9027 | 42 | 37 |
| Q7 ● | W | 89–35 | 5703 | 11539 19968 | 39 | 35 |
| Q11 ● | L | 21–106 | 6285 | 11539 20182 | 21 | 106 |
| Q13 ● | W | 67–46 | 14186 | 5703 7547 | 67 | 46 |
| Q16 ● | L | 29–45 | 11539 | 11684 8905 | 29 | 35 |
MOKS-MO Gateway STEM HS
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | W | 141–73 | 288 | 6285 11684 | 121 | 63 |
| Q5 ● | W | 52–6 | 12719 | 14199 8905 | 52 | 6 |
| Q6 ● | L | 30–39 | 6285 | 7525 4982 | 0 | 39 |
| Q9 ● | W | 103–36 | 11684 | 17637 12719 | 103 | 36 |
| Q13 ● | L | 42–128 | 8905 | 7525 9027 | 42 | 128 |
| Q17 ● | W | 104–83 | 7525 | 288 17637 | 104 | 83 |
MOKS-MO St. Joseph's Academy
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | W | 98–29 | 14199 | 19968 7547 | 98 | 29 |
| Q4 ● | L | 84–110 | 19968 | 288 12719 | 84 | 70 |
| Q7 ● | W | 132–52 | 288 | 11684 8895 | 132 | 52 |
| Q10 ● | W | 80–71 | 8895 | 14199 14257 | 80 | 41 |
| Q13 ● | W | 171–32 | 7525 | 8895 13051 | 171 | 32 |
| Q16 ● | L | 79–207 | 7547 | 288 7525 | 69 | 207 |
MOKS-MO STL South League Tournament
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | L | 10–134 | 12719 | 14186 13051 | 10 | 124 |
| Q11 ● | W | 134–91 | 288 | 5404 9027 | 134 | 91 |
| Q17 ● | W | 84–39 | 13312 | 14199 5703 | 64 | 39 |
| Q21 ● | L | 54–140 | 14199 | 6285 7525 | 54 | 110 |
| Q24 ● | W | 84–48 | 4982 | 20182 14257 | 84 | 48 |
| Q28 ● | T | 80–80 | 8895 | 17637 8905 | 80 | 80 |
| SF2-1 ● | L | 93–111 | 20182 11539 | 17637 14186 6285 | 93 | 111 |
| SF2-2 ● | W | 144–102 | 20182 11539 | 17637 14186 6285 | 144 | 92 |
| SF2-3 ● | L | 84–159 | 20182 11539 | 17637 14186 6285 | 84 | 119 |
Arkansas Championship
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q5 ● | W | 132–76 | 10127 | 14586 20088 | 122 | 56 |
| Q9 ● | W | 114–32 | 8651 | 20087 20074 | 104 | 32 |
| Q13 ● | L | 36–193 | 23050 | 7209 9879 | 36 | 193 |
| Q20 ● | L | 108–195 | 20120 | 6168 21418 | 108 | 195 |
| Q26 ● | L | 145–188 | 20979 | 7842 14491 | 125 | 188 |
| Q35 ● | L | 104–119 | 8417 | 13132 11684 | 104 | 119 |
Awards
- Motivate Award 2nd Place — MOKS-MO STL South League Tournament