2024–25 INTO THE DEEP › CAABNIGM1
Greyling Meet 1 Final
Dates: 2024-11-23
Type: League Meet
Location: Strathcona-Tweedsmuir School, Foothills, AB, Canada
Region: Alberta
League: CAAB-NIG
Rankings
| Rk | Team | Name | W-L-T | RS | TB1 | TB2 | Pl | NP OPR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 22029 | 10-0-0 | 2.00 | 13.80 | 9.60 | 12 | 38.3 | |
| 2 | 16871 | 10-0-0 | 2.00 | 12.70 | 1.80 | 12 | 32.5 | |
| 3 | 24541 | 8-2-0 | 1.60 | 14.90 | 1.80 | 12 | 12.0 | |
| 4 | 16596 | 8-2-0 | 1.60 | 6.40 | 3.30 | 12 | 37.7 | |
| 5 | 20718 | 7-3-0 | 1.40 | 9.00 | 3.90 | 12 | ||
| 6 | 23684 | 7-3-0 | 1.40 | 4.70 | 6.90 | 12 | 28.8 | |
| 7 | 22188 | Bishop O'Beep Boop | 6-4-0 | 1.20 | 17.20 | 2.40 | 12 | 24.6 |
| 8 | 20168 | 5-5-0 | 1.00 | 8.00 | 6.30 | 12 | 15.2 | |
| 9 | 26704 | Mag-Wrath | 5-5-0 | 1.00 | 4.20 | 12.90 | 12 | 10.8 |
| 10 | 27694 | Botcats | 4-6-0 | 0.80 | 7.80 | 8.40 | 12 | 18.4 |
| 11 | 18444 | 4-6-0 | 0.80 | 6.10 | 3.00 | 12 | 25.2 | |
| 12 | 22531 | 4-6-0 | 0.80 | 3.80 | 4.20 | 12 | ||
| 13 | 22315 | 3-7-0 | 0.60 | 5.90 | 5.10 | 12 | 5.8 | |
| 14 | 24239 | 3-7-0 | 0.60 | 5.00 | 4.50 | 12 | 25.2 |
Matches
| Match | Red | Blue | Red | Blue | Red NP | Blue NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 22315 20168 | 16871 18444 | 14 | 37 | 14 | 22 |
| Q2 | 26704 22188 | 27694 24239 | 53 | 17 | 33 | 17 |
| Q3 | 22029 24541 | 23684 16596 | 11 | 37 | 11 | 37 |
| Q4 | 24239 22315 | 27694 20168 | 23 | 19 | 23 | 19 |
| Q5 | 26704 16871 | 23684 22029 | 22 | 51 | 22 | 51 |
| Q6 | 22188 18444 | 16596 24541 | 33 | 45 | 33 | 45 |
| Q7 | 20168 22029 | 22315 26704 | 46 | 20 | 46 | 20 |
| Q8 | 18444 23684 | 22188 27694 | 54 | 53 | 54 | 53 |
| Q9 | 24541 24239 | 16596 16871 | 35 | 71 | 35 | 71 |
| Q10 | 22029 22188 | 18444 20168 | 76 | 52 | 76 | 52 |
| Q11 | 27694 26704 | 24541 16871 | 32 | 62 | 32 | 62 |
| Q12 | 24239 16596 | 22315 23684 | 83 | 31 | 83 | 31 |
| Q13 | 18444 27694 | 16871 22029 | 58 | 94 | 58 | 94 |
| Q14 | 23684 24541 | 20168 24239 | 73 | 40 | 73 | 40 |
| Q15 | 26704 16596 | 22188 22315 | 48 | 30 | 48 | 30 |
| Q16 | 24239 23684 | 22029 18444 | 71 | 95 | 71 | 90 |
| Q17 | 16596 27694 | 20168 26704 | 70 | 49 | 70 | 44 |
| Q18 | 16871 22315 | 24541 22188 | 54 | 33 | 54 | 33 |
Team Stats
OPR = points a team adds per match (least-squares over qualification matches). Shaded cells are above the event median; darker is better. Hover a header for its definition.
| Team | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Samples | Specimens | Ascent | High Basket | DPR | CCWM | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5-1-0 | 38.3 | 1.6 | 36.6 | 0.7 | 40.6 | -4.2 | -0.6 | 5.17 | 19.5 | 18.8 | 61.3 | 94 | |
| 6-0-0 | 37.7 | 0.1 | 37.6 | 4.4 | 19.7 | 13.8 | 2.0 | 2.57 | 4.7 | 33.0 | 59.0 | 83 | |
| 5-1-0 | 32.5 | 7.9 | 24.6 | 0.2 | 32.1 | -2.1 | -1.7 | 3.81 | 14.9 | 17.6 | 54.2 | 94 | |
| 4-2-0 | 28.8 | 1.8 | 27.0 | 2.7 | 9.9 | 15.6 | 1.2 | 1.12 | 27.0 | 1.8 | 52.8 | 73 | |
| 3-3-0 | 25.2 | -1.5 | 26.7 | 2.5 | 12.2 | 10.8 | 2.2 | 1.06 | 37.5 | -12.3 | 51.5 | 90 | |
| 2-4-0 | 25.2 | 2.4 | 22.8 | 0.8 | 13.3 | 8.7 | 0.8 | 1.44 | 32.4 | -7.2 | 44.8 | 83 | |
| 22188 Bishop O'Beep Boop | 2-4-0 | 24.6 | 8.2 | 16.4 | 1.3 | 18.1 | 4.8 | -0.2 | 1.87 | 18.9 | 5.7 | 43.0 | 76 |
| 27694 Botcats | 1-5-0 | 18.4 | 0.5 | 17.8 | 0.8 | 5.3 | 12.3 | -1.0 | 0.22 | 28.0 | -9.6 | 41.5 | 70 |
| 1-5-0 | 15.2 | 1.8 | 13.5 | 3.3 | 12.8 | -1.1 | 4.3 | 0.41 | 20.0 | -4.8 | 35.8 | 52 | |
| 3-3-0 | 12.0 | 2.0 | 10.0 | 3.8 | -1.0 | 7.2 | 0.7 | -0.33 | 24.9 | -13.0 | 43.2 | 73 | |
| 26704 Mag-Wrath | 2-4-0 | 10.8 | -1.2 | 11.9 | 7.1 | -1.6 | 5.4 | 6.0 | -0.71 | 28.5 | -17.7 | 33.2 | 48 |
| 2-4-0 | 5.8 | 1.5 | 4.3 | 1.4 | 3.6 | -0.2 | -0.2 | 0.34 | 18.2 | -12.4 | 28.7 | 54 |
Alliances
Alliance selection has not happened yet.
Awards
No awards posted.