2024–25 INTO THE DEEP › LYBEQ
Benghazi Qualifying Tournament Final
Rankings
| Rk | Team | Name | W-L-T | RS | TB1 | TB2 | Pl | NP OPR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 26095 | Iron Fist Team | 4-1-0 | 1.60 | 18.20 | 9.60 | 5 | 53.2 |
| 2 | 21410 | Wolves Robotics Team | 4-1-0 | 1.60 | 11.20 | 7.80 | 5 | 28.6 |
| 3 | 23634 | Iron Side Team | 3-2-0 | 1.20 | 10.00 | 13.20 | 5 | 44.4 |
| 4 | 27160 | AMLY Tech JV | 3-2-0 | 1.20 | 4.60 | 16.80 | 5 | 25.5 |
| 5 | 26225 | LYBOTICS Clevers Team | 2-3-0 | 0.80 | 6.80 | 12.00 | 5 | 10.6 |
| 6 | 18424 | LYBOTICS Super Team | 3-2-0 | 0.80 | 6.20 | 12.00 | 5 | 29.8 |
| 7 | 21470 | LYBOTICS Super speed Team | 1-4-0 | 0.40 | 8.80 | 7.20 | 5 | 11.0 |
| 8 | 24278 | Redback Robotics Team | 0-5-0 | 0.00 | 6.60 | 4.20 | 5 | 1.8 |
Matches
| Match | Red | Blue | Red | Blue | Red NP | Blue NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 26225 27160 | 23634 18424 | 78 | 93 | 78 | 83 |
| Q2 | 26095 24278 | 21410 21470 | 120 | 125 | 100 | 75 |
| Q3 | 23634 21410 | 21470 18424 | 111 | 85 | 91 | 70 |
| Q4 | 24278 26225 | 27160 26095 | 51 | 70 | 21 | 55 |
| Q5 | 21410 27160 | 21470 26225 | 47 | 35 | 42 | 20 |
| Q6 | 18424 24278 | 26095 23634 | 9 | 200 | 9 | 130 |
| Q7 | 18424 26225 | 24278 21470 | 27 | 5 | 27 | 5 |
| Q8 | 26095 21410 | 27160 23634 | 94 | 71 | 64 | 66 |
| Q9 | 21470 23634 | 26225 26095 | 0 | 48 | 0 | 28 |
| Q10 | 18424 27160 | 24278 21410 | 58 | 42 | 53 | 7 |
| Playoff 1 | 26095 23634 | 21410 26225 | 81 | 24 | 66 | 24 |
| Playoff 1-2 | 26095 23634 | 21410 26225 | 107 | 46 | 107 | 46 |
Team Stats
OPR = points a team adds per match (least-squares over qualification matches). Shaded cells are above the event median; darker is better. Hover a header for its definition.
| Team | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Samples | Specimens | Ascent | High Basket | DPR | CCWM | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26095 Iron Fist Team | 4-1-0 | 53.2 | 16.2 | 37.1 | 4.3 | 16.8 | 31.7 | 4.3 | 1.79 | 7.7 | 45.5 | 75.4 | 130 |
| 23634 Iron Side Team | 3-2-0 | 44.4 | 3.9 | 40.5 | 6.9 | 23.5 | 14.4 | 7.1 | 3.08 | 24.7 | 19.7 | 74.0 | 130 |
| 18424 LYBOTICS Super Team | 3-2-0 | 29.8 | 4.4 | 25.4 | 11.2 | 9.1 | 8.8 | 10.6 | 0.82 | 38.0 | -8.3 | 48.4 | 83 |
| 21410 Wolves Robotics Team | 4-1-0 | 28.6 | 6.6 | 22.1 | 3.2 | 20.4 | 3.8 | 3.3 | 2.29 | 38.3 | -9.6 | 55.8 | 91 |
| 27160 AMLY Tech JV | 3-2-0 | 25.5 | -2.0 | 27.5 | 11.0 | 11.4 | 2.8 | 10.4 | 1.58 | 15.1 | 10.4 | 58.8 | 78 |
| 21470 LYBOTICS Super speed Team | 1-4-0 | 11.0 | 5.5 | 5.5 | 1.9 | 8.8 | 0.5 | 1.9 | 1.14 | 26.5 | -15.5 | 34.0 | 75 |
| 26225 LYBOTICS Clevers Team | 2-3-0 | 10.6 | 2.1 | 8.5 | 6.6 | -4.7 | 9.0 | 6.8 | -0.86 | 10.8 | -0.2 | 34.8 | 78 |
| 24278 Redback Robotics Team | 0-5-0 | 1.8 | -0.3 | 2.1 | -1.2 | 1.5 | 1.2 | -1.2 | -0.04 | 43.7 | -42.0 | 28.4 | 100 |
Alliances
| # | Captain | Pick 1 | Pick 2 | Backup |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 26095 Iron Fist Team | 23634 Iron Side Team | ||
| 2 | 21410 Wolves Robotics Team | 26225 LYBOTICS Clevers Team |
Awards
| Award | Team | Name |
|---|---|---|
| Control Award | 26095 | Iron Fist Team |
| Motivate Award | 18424 | LYBOTICS Super Team |
| Design Award | 21470 | LYBOTICS Super speed Team |
| Innovate Award sponsored by RTX | 27160 | AMLY Tech JV |
| Connect Award | 26225 | LYBOTICS Clevers Team |
| Think Award | 21410 | Wolves Robotics Team |
| Dean's List Semi-Finalists | ||
| Inspire Award | 23634 | Iron Side Team |
| Finalist Alliance - Captain | 21410 | Wolves Robotics Team |
| Finalist Alliance - 1st Team Selected | 26225 | LYBOTICS Clevers Team |
| Winning Alliance - Captain | 26095 | Iron Fist Team |
| Winning Alliance - 1st Team Selected | 23634 | Iron Side Team |