Teams › 11225

11225 · DELTA Robotics (Louisville Collegiate School)
CRG Automation/Gene Haas Foundation/BAE Systems/Intuitive Foundation&Louisville Collegiate School
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 5 | 23-8-0 | 111.9 | #501 /8,375 | 31.5 | 345 | 4 | FTCCMP1JACK |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 3 | 12-3-0 | 119.8 | #684 /7,608 | 38.1 | 192 | 3 | USKYKYM5 |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 4 | 19-6-0 | 100.2 | #519 /6,671 | 46.1 | 252 | 8 | FTCCMP1EDIS |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 4 | 17-9-0 | 94.8 | #488 /5,707 | 24.3 | 248 | 1 | USKYCMP |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | 2 | 12-2-0 | 116.7 | #593 /5,027 | 33.8 | 277 | 5 | USKYCMP |
| 2020–21 | ULTIMATE GOAL | 1 | 0-0-0 | 135.1 | #745 /3,857 | 30.0 | 150 | 2 | USKYNICT1 |
| 2019–20 | SKYSTONE | 2 | 7-4-0 | 16.8 | #1,165 /4,572 | 10.3 | 61 | 3 | 2019INLT3 |
| 8 seasons | 21 | 90-32-0 | 26 | ||||||
2024–25 · INTO THE DEEP
Events
| Dates | Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Samples | Specimens | Ascent | High Basket | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-07 | Lexington League Meet | 3 | 3-2-0 | 60.3 | 12.3 | 47.9 | 9.7 | 4.8 | 44.3 | 9.6 | 0.13 | 75.2 | 91 |
| 2025-01-18 | Louisville League Meet | 3 | 5-0-0 | 119.8 | 32.4 | 87.5 | 9.3 | 41.4 | 66.4 | 9.1 | 5.05 | 131.4 | 147 |
| 2025-01-30 – 02-01 | Kentucky Championship | 2 | 4-1-0 | 111.7 | 38.1 | 73.6 | 4.1 | 9.9 | 97.7 | 4.2 | 0.90 | 126.2 | 160 |
Match Log
Lexington League Meet
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | L | 77–203 | 24127 | 21239 26395 | 77 | 203 |
| Q5 ● | L | 40–44 | 19841 | 26395 27849 | 40 | 29 |
| Q6 ● | W | 86–77 | 23626 | 4444 28334 | 86 | 62 |
| Q8 ● | W | 96–16 | 27849 | 24127 20694 | 91 | 16 |
| Q12 ● | W | 84–39 | 28334 | 19841 20694 | 84 | 39 |
| Q13 ● | W | 84–46 | 26395 | 23626 4444 | 84 | 46 |
Louisville League Meet
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | W | 167–27 | 24910 | 26109 24127 | 147 | 27 |
| Q8 ● | W | 146–92 | 24280 | 26395 18208 | 146 | 92 |
| Q12 ● | W | 136–31 | 18865 | 14727 27661 | 121 | 31 |
| Q16 ● | W | 104–39 | 22550 | 21623 22502 | 104 | 24 |
| Q21 ● | W | 139–29 | 22778 | 16515 24910 | 139 | 29 |
Kentucky Championship
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 ● | W | 160–32 | 22550 | 18865 24127 | 160 | 32 |
| Q8 ● | W | 158–23 | 19228 | 27849 23626 | 143 | 23 |
| Q17 ● | W | 144–30 | 16515 | 24199 26109 | 144 | 30 |
| Q27 ● | L | 87–137 | 24280 | 4444 20694 | 87 | 137 |
| Q34 ● | W | 97–79 | 24910 | 27554 26395 | 97 | 69 |
| Playoff 4 ● | W | 166–69 | 4444 | 22778 27661 | 166 | 69 |
| Playoff 7 ● | L | 132–228 | 4444 | 21239 8417 | 132 | 228 |
| Playoff 9 ● | W | 184–114 | 4444 | 26187 26395 | 184 | 114 |
| Playoff 10 ● | L | 192–226 | 4444 | 21239 8417 | 192 | 226 |
Awards
- Dean's List Finalists — Kentucky Championship
- Inspire Award 2nd Place — Kentucky Championship
- Finalist Alliance - Captain — Kentucky Championship