Teams › 14371

14371 · BRAVES
Mt Zion High School
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 4 | 11-9-0 | 55.6 | #2,120 /8,375 | 13.8 | 158 | USILSCLT | |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 4 | 11-9-0 | 60.7 | #2,468 /7,608 | 15.1 | 186 | 1 | USILCM2 |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 4 | 8-12-0 | 69.2 | #1,285 /6,671 | 12.6 | 195 | USILSCLT | |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 4 | 12-7-1 | 68.0 | #1,370 /5,707 | 23.7 | 167 | 1 | USILCM3 |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | 4 | 7-13-0 | 47.5 | #2,910 /5,028 | 20.5 | 171 | USILFOM2 | |
| 2020–21 | ULTIMATE GOAL | 2 | 0-0-0 | 26.0 | #2,325 /3,857 | 7.5 | 54 | USILHPLT1 | |
| 2019–20 | SKYSTONE | 2 | 2-8-0 | 31.2 | #969 /4,572 | 9.3 | 78 | 1 | 2019ILLT1 |
| 8 seasons | 24 | 51-58-1 | 3 | ||||||
2022–23 · POWERPLAY (as “MT. ZION BRAVES”)
Robot photos
No robot photos yet.
Submit a robot photo
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Auto Cones | DC Cones | Ownership | Circuit | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IL Central Meet 1 Nov 12 | 2 | 3-2-0 | 33.3 | 4.6 | 28.6 | 15.8 | 0.2 | 12.8 | 7.9 | 6.9 | 76.2 | 111 |
| IL Central Meet 2 Dec 10 | 2 | 4-1-0 | 48.1 | 14.7 | 33.4 | 21.1 | -0.5 | 12.2 | 12.1 | 6.6 | 94.8 | 136 |
| IL Central Meet 3 Jan 14 | 2 | 4-1-0 | 68.0 | 17.8 | 50.2 | 28.9 | -0.6 | 21.3 | 17.0 | 10.9 | 126.4 | 167 |
| IL Central Southern League Tournament Feb 11 | 7 | 1-3-1 | 34.4 | 23.7 | 10.6 | 2.3 | 2.7 | 8.3 | 3.6 | -1.8 | 80.6 | 128 |
Match Log
IL Central Meet 1
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | W | 60–27 | 22146 | 60 | 27 | ||
| Q4 ● | W | 111–29 | 1503122146 | 101 | 29 | ||
| Q7 ● | L | 40–46 | 2142622146 | 40 | 46 | ||
| Q8 ● | W | 111–41 | 111 | 41 | |||
| Q12 ● | L | 69–132 | 69 | 132 |
IL Central Meet 2
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | W | 125–29 | 22146 | 125 | 29 | ||
| Q4 ● | W | 128–54 | 22146 | 21426 | 118 | 54 | |
| Q6 ● | W | 79–62 | 79 | 62 | |||
| Q8 ● | L | 26–169 | 21426 | 16 | 169 | ||
| Q12 ● | W | 146–107 | 136 | 107 |
IL Central Meet 3
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | W | 134–48 | 134 | 48 | |||
| Q4 ● | W | 167–66 | 22146 | 167 | 66 | ||
| Q6 ● | W | 140–33 | 21426 | 130 | 33 | ||
| Q8 ● | L | 109–145 | 15031 | 59 | 145 | ||
| Q12 ● | W | 142–87 | 22146 | 142 | 87 |
IL Central Southern League Tournament
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 ● | L | 42–107 | 32 | 107 | |||
| Q7 ● | L | 108–161 | 108 | 161 | |||
| Q14 ● | W | 128–59 | 22864 | 1503118093 | 128 | 49 | |
| Q18 ● | T | 105–105 | 22146 | 95 | 105 | ||
| Q27 ● | L | 50–132 | 1336511752 | 40 | 132 | ||
| SF1-1 ● | L | 82–216 | 72 | 206 | |||
| SF1-2 ● | L | 82–182 | 82 | 172 |
Awards
- Control Award sponsored by Arm, Inc. — IL Central Southern League Tournament