Teams › 16320
16320 · Screaming Comets
Location: Kerrville, TX, USA
Region: Texas - Central
Rookie year: 2018
Seasons played: 7
Tivy High School
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 9 | 24-27-0 | 83.6 | #991 /8,375 | 26.8 | 219 | 5 | USTXWAS1 |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 4 | 14-8-0 | 61.7 | #2,403 /7,608 | 3.4 | 136 | 1 | USTXCSLT1 |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 5 | 16-9-0 | 34.7 | #3,120 /6,671 | 8.3 | 110 | 1 | USTXSAQ |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 6 | 16-18-0 | 70.9 | #1,257 /5,707 | 12.7 | 238 | 1 | USTXCECMP2 |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | 6 | 22-11-0 | 105.5 | #811 /5,027 | 22.3 | 291 | 2 | USTXHOHOS |
| 2020–21 | ULTIMATE GOAL | 7 | 5-5-0 | 136.1 | #734 /3,857 | 44.7 | 346 | 4 | USTXNSHM2 |
| 2019–20 | SKYSTONE | 2 | 4-6-0 | 8.4 | #2,987 /4,572 | 2.1 | 23 | 63705703490.2317 | |
| 8 seasons | 39 | 101-84-0 | 14 | ||||||
2025–26 · DECODE (as “$creaming Comets”)
Events
| Dates | Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Artifacts | Pattern | Depot | Classified | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-15 | FiT-Central NSAHC North San Antonio League Meet 1 | 13 | 3-3-0 | 9.1 | 0.1 | 8.9 | 1.3 | 5.5 | 1.9 | 0.1 | 1.82 | 17.8 | 47 |
| 2025-12-13 | FiT-Central NSAHC North San Antonio League Meet 2 | 13 | 2-3-0 | 24.7 | 3.5 | 21.2 | 7.6 | 12.2 | 3.6 | 0.1 | 3.82 | 51.8 | 98 |
| 2026-01-17 | FiT-Central NSAHC Hill Country League Meet 3 | 13 | 5-1-0 | 27.9 | -2.0 | 30.0 | 6.4 | 16.5 | 2.9 | -0.0 | 5.54 | 48.0 | 96 |
| 2026-02-07 | FiT-Central North San Antonio Hill Country League Tournament | 9 | 4-1-0 | 41.1 | 12.1 | 29.0 | 5.8 | 22.6 | 10.3 | -0.2 | 6.70 | 88.2 | 122 |
| 2026-02-14 | FiT-Central San Antonio Semi-Regional | 5 | 4-1-0 | 22.8 | 4.7 | 18.1 | 4.7 | 13.0 | 2.9 | 0.2 | 4.00 | 63.0 | 107 |
| 2026-03-07 | FiT-Central Texas Regional Championship | ||||||||||||
| 2026-03-07 | FiT-Central Texas Regional Championship - Terra Division | 19 | 1-5-0 | 81.5 | 24.0 | 57.5 | 6.6 | 61.3 | 10.3 | 0.2 | 19.69 | 154.3 | 219 |
| 2026-03-19 – 03-20 | FIRST in Texas UIL State Championship Division 5A | 20 | 1-4-0 | 83.6 | 23.1 | 60.4 | 8.8 | 63.3 | 9.8 | -0.0 | 20.58 | 137.6 | 175 |
| 2026-03-21 – 03-22 | Texas State Cup | ||||||||||||
| 2026-03-21 – 03-22 | Texas State Cup - Mockingbird Division | 31 | 2-6-0 | 63.4 | 26.8 | 36.6 | 3.8 | 48.4 | 8.5 | -0.0 | 15.73 | 146.6 | 191 |
| 2026-05-09 | Queso Bowl | 14 | 2-3-0 | 50.9 | 5.9 | 45.0 | 4.2 | 36.5 | 7.8 | -0.1 | 11.86 | 94.8 | 140 |
Match Log
FiT-Central NSAHC North San Antonio League Meet 1
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | L | 0–10 | 27524 | 15024 18519 | 0 | 10 |
| Q6 ● | L | 9–31 | 22857 | 24349 12798 | 9 | 31 |
| Q12 ● | L | 10–15 | 10518 | 30383 5681 | 10 | 10 |
| Q14 ● | W | 47–34 | 6221 | 10518 18094 | 47 | 34 |
| Q20 ● | W | 23–20 | 23507 | 27253 6976 | 23 | 15 |
| Q23 ● | W | 38–13 | 5681 | 21321 27524 | 18 | 8 |
FiT-Central NSAHC North San Antonio League Meet 2
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 ● | W | 73–18 | 8295 | 6219 18519 | 23 | 18 |
| Q7 ● | L | 13–57 | 21321 | 31617 24349 | 13 | 52 |
| Q10 ● | W | 118–21 | 5189 | 27524 12798 | 98 | 21 |
| Q15 ● | L | 68–136 | 20316 | 27253 29999 | 68 | 136 |
| Q21 ● | L | 62–67 | 18094 | 22857 4008 | 57 | 52 |
FiT-Central NSAHC Hill Country League Meet 3
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q5 ● | W | 27–26 | 24349 | 31434 15758 | 27 | 26 |
| Q9 ● | L | 51–108 | 22370 | 21346 8295 | 36 | 103 |
| Q13 ● | W | 49–15 | 8295 | 21321 15024 | 29 | 15 |
| Q17 ● | W | 43–32 | 13670 | 23507 5681 | 43 | 22 |
| Q19 ● | W | 72–58 | 18519 | 6219 6221 | 57 | 58 |
| Q23 ● | W | 116–73 | 5189 | 15703 22370 | 96 | 73 |
FiT-Central North San Antonio Hill Country League Tournament
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q8 ● | W | 124–108 | 4008 | 19918 15703 | 94 | 68 |
| Q16 ● | W | 111–68 | 6219 | 21321 24349 | 96 | 53 |
| Q26 ● | L | 63–83 | 31434 | 20739 10518 | 63 | 63 |
| Q31 ● | W | 71–48 | 30383 | 4602 3296 | 66 | 48 |
| Q39 ● | W | 172–75 | 29999 | 15758 16458 | 122 | 75 |
| Playoff 2 ● | W | 99–96 | 20316 | 15703 4008 | 69 | 96 |
| Playoff 4 ● | L | 112–171 | 20316 | 21346 5189 | 82 | 106 |
| Playoff 6 ● | L | 102–133 | 20316 | 6407 18094 | 87 | 73 |
FiT-Central San Antonio Semi-Regional
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | W | 79–72 | 20316 | 26754 22370 | 79 | 72 |
| Q9 ● | L | 42–93 | 6901 | 19918 23781 | 42 | 93 |
| Q21 ● | W | 115–75 | 10862 | 5059 22563 | 35 | 75 |
| Q25 ● | W | 157–24 | 20250 | 11338 15024 | 52 | 24 |
| Q39 ● | W | 117–43 | 12820 | 11924 31859 | 107 | 38 |
| Playoff 2 ● | W | 76–70 | 10632 | 4902 22563 | 71 | 70 |
| Playoff 4 ● | L | 66–102 | 10632 | 20316 23781 | 66 | 92 |
| Playoff 6 ● | W | 112–107 | 10632 | 24764 24349 | 107 | 102 |
| Playoff 8 ● | W | 98–82 | 10632 | 26754 4008 | 98 | 82 |
| Playoff 9 ● | W | 121–117 | 10632 | 20316 23781 | 121 | 117 |
| Playoff 10 ● | L | 175–181 | 10632 | 3033 12820 | 110 | 176 |
FiT-Central Texas Regional Championship - Terra Division
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q6 ● | L | 110–170 | 23312 | 16311 18458 | 105 | 170 |
| Q10 ● | L | 124–174 | 23668 | 23312 21346 | 124 | 159 |
| Q13 ● | L | 151–248 | 4707 | 31666 6272 | 151 | 223 |
| Q19 ● | L | 224–269 | 12670 | 30030 23944 | 219 | 269 |
| Q25 ● | L | 213–231 | 24133 | 23361 12820 | 178 | 196 |
| Q36 ● | W | 154–96 | 32240 | 4546 6221 | 149 | 91 |
FIRST in Texas UIL State Championship Division 5A
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | W | 180–164 | 6566 | 4848 7505 | 155 | 149 |
| Q10 ● | L | 180–195 | 12820 | 23944 24764 | 175 | 180 |
| Q14 ● | L | 129–184 | 12395 | 8811 33791 | 129 | 154 |
| Q19 ● | L | 102–281 | 18900 | 22837 25801 | 102 | 141 |
| Q27 ● | L | 132–198 | 27283 | 13269 16832 | 127 | 183 |
Texas State Cup - Mockingbird Division
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q7 ● | L | 196–239 | 25576 | 23361 14503 | 191 | 214 |
| Q14 ● | L | 160–300 | 32281 | 29999 12313 | 155 | 285 |
| Q25 ● | L | 99–217 | 16961 | 8626 24133 | 94 | 212 |
| Q30 ● | L | 125–194 | 24161 | 19564 31133 | 125 | 194 |
| Q37 ● | L | 127–198 | 31675 | 23542 4886 | 127 | 173 |
| Q48 ● | W | 192–154 | 26300 | 15549 26932 | 177 | 154 |
| Q63 ● | L | 192–196 | 4546 | 23240 7505 | 187 | 186 |
| Q70 ● | W | 137–127 | 26265 | 31666 19957 | 117 | 112 |
Queso Bowl
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 ● | W | 140–80 | 6221 | 11338 31982 | 140 | 70 |
| Q6 ● | L | 76–244 | 15024 | 16377 23350 | 76 | 239 |
| Q12 ● | L | 118–267 | 10518 | 32610 5189 | 118 | 247 |
| Q17 ● | W | 90–49 | 24349 | 12798 33542 | 80 | 44 |
| Q24 ● | L | 60–237 | 27253 | 26903 32738 | 60 | 207 |
Awards
- Inspire Award 3rd Place — FiT-Central North San Antonio Hill Country League Tournament
- Inspire Award 3rd Place — FiT-Central San Antonio Semi-Regional
- Finalist Alliance - Captain — FiT-Central San Antonio Semi-Regional
- Reach Award — FiT-Central Texas Regional Championship
- Innovate Award sponsored by RTX — FIRST in Texas UIL State Championship Division 5A