Teams › 16353

16353 · Reynolds Raiders
Location: Victoria, BC, Canada
Region: British Columbia
Rookie year: 2019
Seasons played: 6
École Secondaire Reynolds High School
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 3 | 15-3-0 | 65.1 | #1,623 /8,375 | 26.6 | 181 | 2 | CABCCMP |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 2 | 8-5-0 | 132.8 | #504 /7,608 | 32.7 | 274 | CABCCMP | |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | ||||||||
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 3 | 9-6-0 | 87.0 | #678 /5,707 | 25.0 | 176 | 3 | CABCCMP |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | 2 | 8-2-0 | 81.7 | #1,471 /5,028 | 24.1 | 206 | 2 | CABCCMP |
| 2020–21 | ULTIMATE GOAL | 5 | 0-0-0 | 166.1 | #554 /3,857 | 62.5 | 198 | 2 | CABCVCCT1 |
| 2019–20 | SKYSTONE | 1 | 5-0-0 | 45.5 | #258 /4,572 | 13.9 | 68 | 1 | BC Champs1 |
| 8 seasons | 16 | 45-16-0 | 10 | ||||||
2025–26 · DECODE
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Artifacts | Pattern | Depot | Classified | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Esquimalt Qualifier Dec 13 | 2 | 5-0-0 | 60.7 | 21.4 | 39.3 | 4.5 | 45.6 | 8.0 | -0.1 | 14.45 | 112.2 | 156 |
| St. Margaret's Qualifier Jan 24 | 1 | 5-0-0 | 63.3 | 26.6 | 36.7 | 7.4 | 40.9 | 12.0 | -0.2 | 12.82 | 92.6 | 127 |
| British Columbia Championship Feb 21–22 | 11 | 5-3-0 | 65.1 | 18.3 | 46.8 | 6.2 | 48.2 | 7.3 | -0.1 | 15.62 | 135.5 | 181 |
Match Log
Esquimalt Qualifier
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | W | 90–64 | 18840 | 17453 30210 | 85 | 64 |
| Q7 ● | W | 211–24 | 20025 | 24622 13459 | 156 | 24 |
| Q12 ● | W | 84–66 | 22557 | 32757 25748 | 79 | 51 |
| Q14 ● | W | 121–112 | 28592 | 23809 20025 | 116 | 102 |
| Q17 ● | W | 125–109 | 23809 | 33588 21603 | 125 | 94 |
| Playoff 2 ● | L | 146–160 | 18840 | 30210 33588 | 121 | 145 |
| Playoff 3 ● | W | 143–59 | 18840 | 32757 23809 | 118 | 49 |
| Playoff 5 ● | L | 96–114 | 18840 | 30210 33588 | 96 | 114 |
St. Margaret's Qualifier
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 ● | W | 80–39 | 18840 | 21603 15013 | 80 | 39 |
| Q8 ● | W | 109–106 | 13459 | 26908 25748 | 109 | 76 |
| Q11 ● | W | 84–45 | 22263 | 28592 22557 | 84 | 45 |
| Q15 ● | W | 127–109 | 30210 | 20025 23809 | 127 | 94 |
| Q20 ● | W | 78–59 | 33804 | 33588 32757 | 63 | 54 |
| Playoff 1 ● | W | 136–111 | 20025 | 23809 26908 | 116 | 91 |
| Playoff 4 ● | L | 118–142 | 20025 | 30210 28592 | 98 | 137 |
| Playoff 5 ● | W | 156–138 | 20025 | 23809 26908 | 151 | 133 |
| Playoff 6 ● | L | 178–181 | 20025 | 30210 28592 | 138 | 171 |
British Columbia Championship
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | W | 181–122 | 16448 | 22817 17453 | 181 | 102 |
| Q8 ● | L | 123–159 | 3491 | 28592 15639 | 103 | 154 |
| Q14 ● | L | 175–195 | 30522 | 22111 20025 | 160 | 180 |
| Q19 ● | W | 124–111 | 16503 | 3491 32757 | 99 | 71 |
| Q25 ● | W | 96–65 | 22829 | 23809 22648 | 96 | 65 |
| Q36 ● | L | 140–186 | 20266 | 16205 18840 | 135 | 186 |
| Q40 ● | W | 178–140 | 33588 | 18841 20266 | 148 | 135 |
| Q44 ● | W | 167–147 | 26025 | 22829 26908 | 162 | 137 |
Awards
- Innovate Award sponsored by RTX — Esquimalt Qualifier
- Finalist Alliance - Captain — St. Margaret's Qualifier