2025–26 DECODE › CABCVIQ1
Esquimalt Qualifier Final
Dates: 2025-12-13
Type: Qualifier
Location: Esquimalt High School, Victoria, BC, Canada
Region: British Columbia
Rankings
| Rk | Team | Name | W-L-T | RS | TB1 | TB2 | Pl | NP OPR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 28592 | 5-0-0 | 4.60 | 119.80 | 16.00 | 5 | 81.0 | |
| 2 | 16353 | 5-0-0 | 4.00 | 112.20 | 11.00 | 5 | 60.7 | |
| 3 | 20025 | 4-1-0 | 3.40 | 126.00 | 17.00 | 5 | 72.7 | |
| 4 | 30210 | 4-1-0 | 3.20 | 99.40 | 10.00 | 5 | 67.0 | |
| 5 | 18840 | 4-1-0 | 3.20 | 88.40 | 12.00 | 5 | 50.7 | |
| 6 | 32757 | Thunderbots Too | 3-2-0 | 2.60 | 81.20 | 22.00 | 5 | 38.0 |
| 7 | 33588 | Reynolds Rookies | 2-3-0 | 2.40 | 78.00 | 14.00 | 5 | 49.2 |
| 8 | 23809 | 3-2-0 | 2.20 | 93.00 | 12.00 | 5 | 49.9 | |
| 9 | 21603 | ThunderBots | 1-4-0 | 1.60 | 51.80 | 12.00 | 5 | 21.8 |
| 10 | 13459 | Pandamonium | 1-4-0 | 1.40 | 51.20 | 13.00 | 5 | 24.2 |
| 11 | 22557 | RAMBOTS Yellow | 1-4-0 | 1.40 | 33.80 | 12.00 | 5 | 3.2 |
| 12 | 17453 | T.U.R.B.O. | 1-4-0 | 1.20 | 48.40 | 12.00 | 5 | 8.5 |
| 13 | 25748 | NCS Trailblazers | 1-4-0 | 1.20 | 41.80 | 14.00 | 5 | 8.4 |
| 14 | 22263 | More Thunderbots | 1-4-0 | 1.00 | 26.20 | 11.00 | 5 | 8.3 |
| 15 | 24622 | RAMBOTS Purple | 1-4-0 | 0.80 | 38.20 | 10.00 | 5 | 6.6 |
Matches
Team Stats
OPR = points a team adds per match (least-squares over qualification matches). Shaded cells are above the event median; darker is better. Hover a header for its definition.
| Team | Name | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Artifacts | Pattern | Depot | Classified | DPR | CCWM | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28592 | 5-0-0 | 81.0 | 21.2 | 59.8 | 8.1 | 56.9 | 12.6 | 0.1 | 17.98 | 5.6 | 75.4 | 119.8 | 133 | |
| 20025 | 4-1-0 | 72.7 | 2.0 | 70.7 | 10.6 | 56.4 | 4.8 | 0.0 | 18.82 | 24.5 | 48.2 | 126.0 | 156 | |
| 30210 | 4-1-0 | 67.0 | 20.0 | 47.0 | 3.1 | 53.7 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 17.42 | -9.9 | 76.9 | 99.4 | 136 | |
| 16353 | 5-0-0 | 60.7 | 21.4 | 39.3 | 4.5 | 45.6 | 8.0 | -0.1 | 14.45 | 37.8 | 22.9 | 112.2 | 156 | |
| 18840 | 4-1-0 | 50.7 | 19.5 | 31.3 | 3.1 | 33.0 | 10.3 | -0.0 | 10.55 | 27.4 | 23.3 | 88.4 | 131 | |
| 23809 | 3-2-0 | 49.9 | 10.9 | 39.0 | 6.1 | 33.3 | 9.1 | -0.0 | 10.14 | 35.2 | 14.7 | 93.0 | 125 | |
| 33588 | Reynolds Rookies | 2-3-0 | 49.2 | 10.2 | 39.1 | 7.5 | 33.6 | 6.0 | -0.1 | 11.05 | 33.0 | 16.3 | 78.0 | 130 |
| 32757 | Thunderbots Too | 3-2-0 | 38.0 | 11.1 | 26.8 | 15.3 | 15.5 | 5.4 | 0.0 | 5.30 | 14.0 | 24.0 | 81.2 | 133 |
| 13459 | Pandamonium | 1-4-0 | 24.2 | 11.7 | 12.6 | 6.8 | 8.7 | 6.4 | -0.1 | 2.48 | 49.6 | -25.4 | 51.2 | 123 |
| 21603 | ThunderBots | 1-4-0 | 21.8 | 7.4 | 14.4 | 5.5 | 7.8 | 6.9 | -0.0 | 2.83 | 58.6 | -36.9 | 51.8 | 115 |
| 17453 | T.U.R.B.O. | 1-4-0 | 8.5 | -1.3 | 9.8 | 6.8 | 1.6 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.76 | 70.6 | -62.1 | 48.4 | 73 |
| 25748 | NCS Trailblazers | 1-4-0 | 8.4 | -2.7 | 11.1 | 7.1 | 0.6 | -0.1 | 0.2 | -0.10 | 48.0 | -39.6 | 41.8 | 61 |
| 22263 | More Thunderbots | 1-4-0 | 8.3 | 1.2 | 7.2 | 5.3 | 2.6 | -0.2 | 0.3 | 0.69 | 22.7 | -14.4 | 26.2 | 49 |
| 24622 | RAMBOTS Purple | 1-4-0 | 6.6 | -0.4 | 7.0 | 4.3 | 1.4 | 0.8 | -0.1 | 0.67 | 74.7 | -68.0 | 38.2 | 66 |
| 22557 | RAMBOTS Yellow | 1-4-0 | 3.2 | 0.2 | 3.0 | 4.5 | -2.6 | -2.9 | 0.6 | -0.75 | 53.4 | -50.2 | 33.8 | 79 |
Alliances
| # | Captain | Pick 1 | Pick 2 | Backup |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ||||
| 2 | ||||
| 3 | 33588 Reynolds Rookies | |||
| 4 | 32757 Thunderbots Too |
Awards
| Award | Team | Name |
|---|---|---|
| Control Award | 18840 | |
| Design Award | 30210 | |
| Innovate Award sponsored by RTX | 16353 | |
| Connect Award | 17453 | T.U.R.B.O. |
| Think Award | 23809 | |
| <i>FIRST</i>® Leadership Award Semi-Finalists | ||
| Inspire Award | 28592 | |
| Inspire Award 2nd Place | 20025 | |
| Finalist Alliance - Captain | 28592 | |
| Finalist Alliance - 1st Team Selected | 20025 | |
| Winning Alliance - Captain | 30210 | |
| Winning Alliance - 1st Team Selected | 33588 | Reynolds Rookies |
| Reach Award | 24622 | RAMBOTS Purple |
| Sustain Award | 13459 | Pandamonium |