Teams › 16501
16501 · Squirrel!
GEARS/Alliance RV/Bayer/TiVern Transport/Hoosier Concrete Pumping/Imagineering Finishing Technologies/JKC Logistics/Gates Automotive/Hacienda Mexican Restaurants/North Side Appliance/Dr. Paul Glass&Family/Community
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | ||||||||
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | ||||||||
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 6 | 23-7-0 | 100.1 | #394 /5,707 | 19.4 | 210 | 4 | USINCMP |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | 5 | 11-16-0 | 108.0 | #761 /5,028 | 43.3 | 230 | 3 | USINCMP |
| 2020–21 | ULTIMATE GOAL | 8 | 5-5-0 | 171.8 | #526 /3,857 | 57.5 | 331 | 6 | USINMLM5 |
| 2019–20 | SKYSTONE | 6 | 20-10-0 | 48.5 | #201 /4,572 | 24.3 | 82 | 6 | 2019INMeet6 |
| 6 seasons | 25 | 59-38-0 | 19 | ||||||
2022–23 · POWERPLAY
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Auto Cones | DC Cones | Ownership | Circuit | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IN FIN North Central League Meet 2 Dec 3 | 2 | 3-2-0 | 63.3 | 15.2 | 48.1 | 13.7 | -0.5 | 34.4 | 13.2 | 0.0 | 99.8 | 128 |
| IN FIN North Central League Meet 4 Dec 17 | 2 | 4-1-0 | 95.3 | 19.4 | 76.0 | 40.7 | 2.0 | 35.3 | 26.5 | 13.6 | 117.0 | 151 |
| IN FIN North Central League Meet 5 Jan 21 | 2 | 3-2-0 | 84.1 | 10.4 | 73.7 | 29.5 | 2.4 | 44.2 | 18.7 | 11.0 | 123.2 | 180 |
| IN FIN North Central League Meet 6 Jan 21 | 2 | 4-1-0 | 72.3 | 17.0 | 55.3 | 30.9 | 2.7 | 24.3 | 21.4 | 8.7 | 132.8 | 210 |
| IN FIN North-Central League Tournament Feb 4 | 3 | 4-1-0 | 95.1 | 16.7 | 78.4 | 38.0 | 1.8 | 40.4 | 25.9 | 12.0 | 130.2 | 195 |
| Indiana FIN FTC State Championship Feb 25 | 2 | 5-0-0 | 100.1 | 18.9 | 81.3 | 42.4 | 1.9 | 38.9 | 30.2 | 10.7 | 163.8 | 198 |
Match Log
IN FIN North Central League Meet 2
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | W | 115–65 | 14596 | 18174 11992 | 115 | 65 |
| Q3 ● | L | 98–168 | 11130 | 20430 14596 | 98 | 168 |
| Q5 ● | W | 87–76 | 11992 | 22331 18174 | 87 | 76 |
| Q6 ● | L | 71–95 | 22331 | 11130 14596 | 71 | 95 |
| Q8 ● | W | 128–55 | 20430 | 22331 11992 | 128 | 55 |
IN FIN North Central League Meet 4
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | W | 124–11 | 11992 | 11130 20045 | 124 | 11 |
| Q5 ● | W | 151–69 | 18174 | 13401 12014 | 151 | 69 |
| Q7 ● | W | 119–26 | 20045 | 13750 13402 | 119 | 26 |
| Q13 ● | W | 98–37 | 22138 | 11992 12130 | 98 | 37 |
| Q16 ● | L | 93–104 | 12130 | 18174 13750 | 93 | 104 |
IN FIN North Central League Meet 6
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | L | 83–96 | 13377 | 22138 14596 | 83 | 96 |
| Q5 ● | W | 207–39 | 14596 | 20027 22138 | 207 | 39 |
| Q6 ● | W | 137–62 | 12014 | 13750 22331 | 137 | 62 |
| Q8 ● | W | 79–78 | 22331 | 12014 20027 | 79 | 78 |
| Q11 ● | W | 85–66 | 22138 | 22331 21624 | 85 | 66 |
| Q12 ● | W | 210–90 | 12014 | 13377 13750 | 210 | 90 |
IN FIN North Central League Meet 5
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | L | 13–44 | 13402 | 21624 11992 | 13 | 44 |
| Q6 ● | W | 163–35 | 14596 | 13750 22138 | 163 | 35 |
| Q11 ● | W | 165–5 | 20430 | 11130 22331 | 155 | 5 |
| Q14 ● | L | 105–125 | 11130 | 18174 12014 | 105 | 125 |
| Q18 ● | W | 180–58 | 18174 | 12130 13377 | 180 | 58 |
IN FIN North-Central League Tournament
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | W | 130–102 | 12130 | 22331 18174 | 80 | 92 |
| Q5 ● | L | 125–128 | 22331 | 14596 13402 | 125 | 128 |
| Q10 ● | L | 115–122 | 20045 | 13414 20430 | 115 | 122 |
| Q14 ● | W | 106–27 | 5543 | 20045 19932 | 106 | 27 |
| Q19 ● | W | 195–47 | 20430 | 5300 21931 | 195 | 47 |
| Q22 ● | W | 155–99 | 21624 | 13414 5543 | 145 | 79 |
| F0-1 ● | W | 212–100 | 14596 | 20430 18174 | 202 | 100 |
| F0-2 ● | W | 180–110 | 14596 | 20430 18174 | 180 | 110 |
| SF1-1 ● | W | 213–41 | 14596 | 6518 21624 | 203 | 41 |
| SF1-2 ● | W | 214–51 | 14596 | 6518 21624 | 184 | 51 |
Indiana FIN FTC State Championship
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | W | 164–70 | 8793 | 13246 6518 | 164 | 60 |
| Q10 ● | W | 183–136 | 9864 | 18505 13295 | 183 | 96 |
| Q16 ● | W | 150–45 | 22068 | 19932 22138 | 150 | 45 |
| Q22 ● | W | 228–179 | 12014 | 11329 22068 | 198 | 169 |
| Q30 ● | W | 124–95 | 18174 | 21945 15455 | 124 | 85 |
| F0-1 ● | L | 130–175 | 12014 15455 | 9864 14596 20430 | 130 | 175 |
| F0-2 ● | W | 169–150 | 12014 15455 | 9864 14596 20430 | 169 | 150 |
| F0-3 ● | L | 177–239 | 12014 15455 | 9864 14596 20430 | 147 | 199 |
| SF2-1 ● | L | 160–206 | 12014 15455 | 13377 11272 18174 | 160 | 206 |
| SF2-2 ● | W | 173–130 | 12014 15455 | 13377 11272 18174 | 143 | 120 |
| SF2-3 ● | W | 163–123 | 12014 15455 | 13377 11272 18174 | 133 | 123 |
Awards
- Connect Award — IN FIN North-Central League Tournament
- Winning Alliance - 1st Team Selected — IN FIN North-Central League Tournament
- Control Award sponsored by Arm, Inc. 2nd Place — Indiana FIN FTC State Championship
- Finalist Alliance - Captain — Indiana FIN FTC State Championship