Teams › 16788

16788 · The Encrypted Gentlemen
Location: Veldhoven, NB, Netherlands
Region: Netherlands
Rookie year: 2019
Seasons played: 6
Sondervick College
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 3 | 7-12-0 | 33.0 | #4,255 /8,375 | 9.2 | 133 | NLROS | |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 3 | 11-9-0 | 51.3 | #3,038 /7,608 | 4.1 | 130 | 2 | NLBRS |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 3 | 10-7-0 | 38.0 | #2,835 /6,671 | 9.9 | 102 | NLBNM6 | |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 3 | 13-4-0 | 50.3 | #2,245 /5,707 | 16.0 | 129 | 1 | NLNLM4 |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | 2 | 4-8-0 | 55.3 | #2,539 /5,028 | 11.8 | 148 | NLBRM4 | |
| 2020–21 | ULTIMATE GOAL | 4 | 4-3-0 | 118.3 | #880 /3,857 | 39.2 | 147 | NLNBVECT1 | |
| 2019–20 | SKYSTONE | ||||||||
| 8 seasons | 18 | 49-43-0 | 3 | ||||||
2025–26 · DECODE
Events
| Dates | Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Artifacts | Pattern | Depot | Classified | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-23 | Scrimmage Roermond | 3 | 3-2-0 | 33.0 | 9.2 | 23.7 | 6.8 | 17.7 | 7.0 | 0.3 | 5.80 | 56.8 | 133 |
| 2026-01-31 | Qualifier Helmond | 8 | 3-3-0 | 30.5 | 2.5 | 28.1 | 7.0 | 17.6 | 3.8 | 0.0 | 5.66 | 69.2 | 130 |
| 2026-02-07 | Benelux Championship | ||||||||||||
| 2026-02-07 | Benelux Championship - Ockels Division | 22 | 1-7-0 | 30.0 | 8.3 | 21.7 | 5.2 | 15.7 | 5.6 | 0.1 | 4.86 | 70.0 | 122 |
Match Log
Scrimmage Roermond
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | W | 178–65 | 23417 | 26947 16402 | 133 | 45 |
| Q5 ● | L | 16–39 | 27182 | 23417 26134 | 16 | 34 |
| Q9 ● | W | 60–32 | 20738 | 23252 22173 | 45 | 12 |
| Q15 ● | W | 75–36 | 16409 | 26122 13953 | 60 | 16 |
| Q19 ● | L | 30–80 | 23252 | 16785 16409 | 30 | 75 |
| Playoff 2 ● | L | 49–72 | 26122 | 16785 13953 | 49 | 72 |
| Playoff 3 ● | L | 24–128 | 26122 | 22173 16402 | 24 | 68 |
Qualifier Helmond
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | L | 26–145 | 32423 | 16785 33536 | 26 | 140 |
| Q7 ● | L | 53–95 | 22621 | 17089 26134 | 53 | 90 |
| Q10 ● | W | 113–29 | 33536 | 32855 22621 | 93 | 29 |
| Q18 ● | W | 117–31 | 17134 | 22173 22507 | 72 | 31 |
| Q21 ● | W | 170–54 | 16785 | 31556 24274 | 130 | 54 |
| Q26 ● | L | 41–170 | 23909 | 14381 23252 | 41 | 85 |
| Playoff 2 ● | W | 117–81 | 33536 | 17134 31556 | 92 | 66 |
| Playoff 4 ● | L | 94–174 | 33536 | 16785 33535 | 94 | 174 |
| Playoff 5 ● | L | 105–140 | 33536 | 17089 23252 | 100 | 125 |
Benelux Championship - Ockels Division
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q6 ● | L | 54–74 | 28142 | 17258 16476 | 39 | 44 |
| Q10 ● | W | 137–48 | 16785 | 20738 12475 | 122 | 43 |
| Q13 ● | L | 120–142 | 23417 | 3954 27182 | 110 | 142 |
| Q19 ● | L | 81–124 | 26838 | 23417 16409 | 66 | 124 |
| Q28 ● | L | 73–112 | 19444 | 18425 31556 | 73 | 97 |
| Q33 ● | L | 83–93 | 16402 | 26122 10183 | 73 | 78 |
| Q37 ● | L | 48–64 | 16476 | 16402 21651 | 43 | 64 |
| Q43 ● | L | 49–147 | 32200 | 18917 20092 | 34 | 142 |