Teams › 16788

16788 · The Encrypted Gentlemen
Location:
Veldhoven, NB, Netherlands
Region: Netherlands
Rookie year: 2019
Seasons played: 6
Sondervick College
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 3 | 7-12-0 | 33.0 | #4,255 /8,375 | 9.2 | 133 | NLROS | |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 3 | 11-9-0 | 51.3 | #3,038 /7,608 | 4.1 | 130 | 2 | NLBRS |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 3 | 10-7-0 | 38.0 | #2,835 /6,671 | 9.9 | 102 | NLBNM6 | |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 3 | 13-4-0 | 50.3 | #2,245 /5,707 | 16.0 | 129 | 1 | NLNLM4 |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | 2 | 4-8-0 | 55.3 | #2,539 /5,028 | 11.8 | 148 | NLBRM4 | |
| 2020–21 | ULTIMATE GOAL | 4 | 4-3-0 | 118.3 | #880 /3,857 | 39.2 | 147 | NLNBVECT1 | |
| 2019–20 | SKYSTONE | ||||||||
| 8 seasons | 18 | 49-43-0 | 3 | ||||||
2024–25 · INTO THE DEEP
Robot photos
No robot photos yet.
Submit a robot photo
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Samples | Specimens | Ascent | High Basket | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NL Scrimmage Eindhoven Nov 9 | 5 | 4-5-0 | 15.5 | 3.0 | 12.4 | 2.0 | 10.1 | 0.8 | -0.0 | 0.10 | 27.1 | 57 |
| NL Qualifier Hasselt Dec 15 | 4 | 4-2-0 | 12.4 | 4.1 | 8.3 | 0.3 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 0.7 | -1.16 | 54.0 | 95 |
| NL Scrimmage Avans Breda Feb 15 | 8 | 3-2-0 | 51.3 | 1.9 | 49.5 | 1.3 | 17.1 | 31.6 | 3.0 | 1.78 | 75.6 | 130 |
Match Log
NL Scrimmage Eindhoven
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | W | 38–14 | 23283 | 23 | 14 | ||
| Q3 ● | W | 22–3 | 14183 | 2165816382 | 22 | 3 | |
| Q5 ● | W | 12–8 | 16382 | 12 | 8 | ||
| Q8 ● | W | 57–18 | 57 | 18 | |||
| Q12 ● | L | 24–35 | 16382 | 14183 | 24 | 35 | |
| Q13 ● | L | 27–31 | 21658 | 27 | 31 | ||
| Q14 ● | L | 48–57 | 33 | 57 | |||
| Q18 ● | L | 28–33 | 28 | 33 | |||
| Q19 ● | L | 33–36 | 2328316382 | 18 | 31 | ||
| Playoff 1 ● | W | 44–31 | 23283 | 44 | 31 | ||
| Playoff 1-2 ● | W | 41–39 | 23283 | 41 | 39 |
NL Qualifier Hasselt
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | W | 100–96 | 95 | 96 | |||
| Q6 ● | L | 22–116 | 14183 | 22621 | 12 | 101 | |
| Q10 ● | L | 19–96 | 19 | 81 | |||
| Q13 ● | W | 95–37 | 85 | 37 | |||
| Q15 ● | W | 63–34 | 26122 | 58 | 34 | ||
| Q19 ● | W | 65–23 | 27182 | 14183 | 55 | 23 | |
| Playoff 2 ● | L | 26–49 | 22621 | 2718214183 | 26 | 49 | |
| Playoff 3 ● | L | 44–64 | 22621 | 2250726122 | 44 | 64 |
NL Scrimmage Avans Breda
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | L | 65–134 | 26122 | 65 | 129 | ||
| Q6 ● | L | 43–91 | 27312 | 27706 | 43 | 76 | |
| Q13 ● | W | 83–49 | 21658 | 1697722052 | 68 | 39 | |
| Q17 ● | W | 130–86 | 27579 | 130 | 86 | ||
| Q21 ● | W | 102–17 | 17227 | 72 | 17 | ||
| Q28 ● | – |
Awards
- Winning Alliance - 1st Team Selected — NL Scrimmage Eindhoven
- Control Award — NL Qualifier Hasselt