Teams › 17070

17070 · EVOLUTION
Séminaire de Sherbrooke
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 3 | 4-12-0 | 38.7 | #3,507 /8,375 | 14.0 | 138 | 3 | CAQCCMP |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 3 | 12-6-0 | 114.1 | #771 /7,608 | 35.5 | 320 | 2 | FPECR |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 1 | 2-3-0 | 46.5 | #2,263 /6,671 | 14.9 | 88 | CAQCCMP | |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 1 | 2-3-0 | 32.7 | #3,364 /5,707 | 0.7 | 60 | CAQCCMP | |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | 1 | 2-4-0 | 44.0 | #3,081 /5,027 | 11.0 | 127 | CAQCMOS1 | |
| 2020–21 | ULTIMATE GOAL | ||||||||
| 2019–20 | SKYSTONE | ||||||||
| 8 seasons | 9 | 22-28-0 | 5 | ||||||
2025–26 · DECODE (as “EVOLUTION (4-5)”)
Events
| Dates | Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Artifacts | Pattern | Depot | Classified | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-23 – 05-24 | Québec Championship | 0-2-0 | 38.7 | 14.0 | 24.7 | 3.8 | 26.5 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 8.50 | 77.5 | 84 | |
| 2026-05-23 – 05-24 | Québec Championship - Artemis Division | 4 | 4-2-0 | 28.1 | 2.9 | 25.3 | 5.7 | 17.7 | 2.2 | 0.4 | 5.85 | 61.2 | 90 |
| 2026-07-24 | Canadian Rockies Premier Event @ KDays Practice Matches with Mentorbots! | ||||||||||||
| 2026-07-24 – 07-26 | Canadian Rockies Premier Event @ KDays | 48 | 0-8-0 | 20.1 | 10.1 | 10.1 | 5.3 | 11.4 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 3.92 | 78.1 | 138 |
Match Log
Québec Championship - Artemis Division
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | W | 79–32 | 18017 | 32312 21760 | 64 | 32 |
| Q9 ● | W | 136–101 | 24461 | 24733 21421 | 46 | 46 |
| Q12 ● | L | 77–78 | 24842 | 24522 20281 | 67 | 48 |
| Q20 ● | L | 112–252 | 28333 | 20279 18013 | 72 | 62 |
| Q25 ● | W | 168–132 | 24390 | 27154 21755 | 28 | 52 |
| Q31 ● | W | 105–50 | 27402 | 20270 20274 | 90 | 40 |
| Playoff 2 ● | W | 91–73 | 27402 | 21755 20270 | 86 | 53 |
| Playoff 4 ● | W | 87–57 | 27402 | 18017 24461 | 82 | 57 |
| Playoff 7 ● | W | 95–70 | 27402 | 18013 24733 | 80 | 60 |
| Playoff 10 ● | W | 115–94 | 27402 | 18017 24461 | 100 | 94 |
Québec Championship
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Playoff 1 ● | L | 101–216 | 27402 | 21397 34057 | 71 | 211 |
| Playoff 1-2 ● | L | 99–209 | 27402 | 21397 34057 | 84 | 194 |
Canadian Rockies Premier Event @ KDays
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | L | 32–247 | 16026 | 19682 417 | 32 | 232 |
| Q13 ● | L | 162–183 | 16596 | 20681 20159 | 117 | 148 |
| Q27 ● | L | 82–138 | 25017 | 27402 20288 | 82 | 113 |
| Q37 ● | L | 138–147 | 30592 | 13702 21339 | 138 | 127 |
| Q59 ● | L | 123–295 | 26181 | 21476 26336 | 113 | 285 |
| Q68 ● | L | 54–98 | 23931 | 9378 23468 | 29 | 93 |
| Q77 ● | L | 45–450 | 12094 | 22029 18448 | 35 | 240 |
| Q94 ● | L | 129–133 | 18809 | 33055 32808 | 79 | 133 |
Awards
- Finalist Alliance - Captain — Québec Championship
- Artemis Division Winning Alliance - Captain — Québec Championship
- Sustain Award 2nd Place — Québec Championship