Teams › 18292
18292 · The Dysfunctionals
Location: Chaffee, MO, USA
Region: Missouri & Kansas
Rookie year: 2020
Seasons played: 3
Chaffee Jr Sr High School
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | ||||||||
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | ||||||||
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 4 | 14-10-0 | 69.4 | #1,312 /5,707 | 20.9 | 194 | 2 | USMOKSSELT |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | 5 | 13-8-0 | 76.4 | #1,647 /5,028 | 15.8 | 201 | 2 | USMOKSCMP |
| 2020–21 | ULTIMATE GOAL | 12 | 0-0-0 | 101.0 | #1,051 /3,857 | 49.0 | 118 | 2 | USMOSEQT |
| 5 seasons | 21 | 27-18-0 | 6 | ||||||
2022–23 · POWERPLAY
Events
| Dates | Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Auto Cones | DC Cones | Ownership | Circuit | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-12-17 | MOKS-MO Notre Dame | 7 | 3-3-0 | 33.4 | 2.8 | 30.6 | 11.5 | 0.2 | 19.1 | 9.8 | 1.6 | 51.0 | 95 |
| 2023-01-21 | MOKS-MO Jackson | 7 | 4-2-0 | 25.0 | 4.6 | 20.5 | 14.2 | 1.1 | 6.3 | 9.7 | 3.9 | 76.5 | 112 |
| 2023-02-18 | MOKS-MO SE League Tournament | 6 | 5-1-0 | 69.4 | 17.3 | 52.1 | 26.8 | -0.4 | 25.3 | 21.4 | 3.6 | 120.0 | 162 |
| 2023-03-04 | Missouri Kansas Regional Championship | 25 | 2-4-0 | 59.1 | 20.9 | 38.3 | 20.6 | 4.3 | 17.7 | 13.0 | 7.3 | 116.7 | 194 |
Match Log
MOKS-MO Notre Dame
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | L | 40–59 | 17214 | 7961 11965 | 40 | 59 |
| Q6 ● | L | 27–37 | 20378 | 3665 9579 | 27 | 37 |
| Q8 ● | W | 80–24 | 4193 | 4194 20378 | 80 | 24 |
| Q10 ● | W | 95–5 | 4194 | 18392 17214 | 95 | 5 |
| Q14 ● | L | 70–85 | 11965 | 17560 7139 | 20 | 85 |
| Q17 ● | W | 44–36 | 9579 | 4193 17214 | 44 | 36 |
MOKS-MO Jackson
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | L | 30–85 | 11965 | 9579 3665 | 30 | 85 |
| Q6 ● | W | 85–64 | 7961 | 7139 17560 | 85 | 64 |
| Q7 ● | W | 112–18 | 7139 | 11965 17214 | 112 | 18 |
| Q9 ● | W | 96–1 | 4193 | 4194 17214 | 96 | 1 |
| Q12 ● | L | 43–122 | 9579 | 7961 20378 | 43 | 122 |
| Q16 ● | W | 93–24 | 3665 | 17214 4193 | 93 | 24 |
MOKS-MO SE League Tournament
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | W | 140–42 | 3665 | 17560 20378 | 140 | 42 |
| Q6 ● | W | 162–74 | 4193 | 17214 9579 | 162 | 74 |
| Q7 ● | W | 118–52 | 4194 | 11965 3665 | 88 | 22 |
| Q9 ● | W | 116–114 | 20378 | 7139 4194 | 116 | 104 |
| Q13 ● | L | 128–134 | 7139 | 7961 4193 | 108 | 124 |
| Q15 ● | W | 106–53 | 7961 | 4194 3665 | 106 | 53 |
| F0-1 ● | W | 140–103 | 9579 | 4193 7961 | 140 | 93 |
| F0-2 ● | L | 86–120 | 9579 | 4193 7961 | 86 | 120 |
| F0-3 ● | L | 106–134 | 9579 | 4193 7961 | 106 | 124 |
| SF2-1 ● | W | 88–0 | 9579 | 7139 3665 | 88 | 0 |
| SF2-2 ● | L | 99–103 | 9579 | 7139 3665 | 89 | 103 |
| SF2-3 ● | W | 170–118 | 9579 | 7139 3665 | 130 | 108 |
Missouri Kansas Regional Championship
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q5 ● | W | 204–152 | 14186 | 10265 9856 | 194 | 132 |
| Q13 ● | L | 101–205 | 7525 | 3409 13092 | 101 | 155 |
| Q20 ● | L | 100–213 | 9808 | 6547 7961 | 100 | 213 |
| Q29 ● | L | 142–192 | 288 | 16309 5893 | 132 | 162 |
| Q40 ● | L | 75–152 | 17637 | 19996 17206 | 75 | 152 |
| Q51 ● | W | 98–96 | 16708 | 2867 21677 | 98 | 66 |
Awards
- Inspire Award — MOKS-MO SE League Tournament
- Finalist Alliance - 1st Team Selected — MOKS-MO SE League Tournament