Teams › 2867
2867 · Degrees of Freedom
Location:
Maryland Heights, MO, USA
Region: Missouri & Kansas
Rookie year: 2008
Seasons played: 6
Pattonville High School
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 5 | 18-12-0 | 56.0 | #2,095 /8,375 | 10.5 | 106 | 1 | USMOKSTBSQ |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 4 | 11-12-1 | 17.0 | #6,018 /7,608 | 1.5 | 128 | USMOKSSTLNM1 | |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 5 | 15-15-0 | 43.5 | #2,451 /6,671 | 21.2 | 162 | 1 | USMOKSSTLNLT1 |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 5 | 12-18-0 | 16.4 | #4,614 /5,707 | 9.1 | 114 | 3 | USMOKSSTLNM2 |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | 4 | 16-8-0 | 93.0 | #1,110 /5,028 | 34.8 | 252 | 3 | USMOKSCMP |
| 2019–20 | SKYSTONE | 1 | 3-2-0 | 8.7 | #3,922 /4,572 | 1.4 | 59 | 20MOMT14 | |
| 7 seasons | 24 | 75-67-1 | 8 | ||||||
2022–23 · POWERPLAY (as “Degrees of Freedom, Pattonville High School”)
Robot photos
No robot photos yet.
Submit a robot photo
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Auto Cones | DC Cones | Ownership | Circuit | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MOKS-MO McCluer South-Berkeley STEAM Academy Nov 19 | 12 | 2-4-0 | 15.5 | 9.1 | 6.5 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 3.2 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 36.0 | 49 |
| MOKS-MO Incarnate Word Academy PM Dec 10 | 12 | 4-2-0 | 16.4 | -0.6 | 16.9 | 7.7 | 0.5 | 9.3 | 3.1 | 3.3 | 48.8 | 114 |
| MOKS-MO Discovery Elementary AM Jan 7 | 12 | 3-3-0 | 14.2 | 3.6 | 10.5 | 7.5 | -0.5 | 3.1 | 5.2 | 0.0 | 32.3 | 56 |
| MOKS-MO STL North League Tournament Jan 28 | 15 | 3-3-0 | 11.9 | -1.0 | 12.9 | 6.0 | -0.7 | 6.8 | 5.0 | -0.4 | 37.0 | 69 |
| Missouri Kansas Regional Championship Mar 4 | 36 | 0-6-0 | -2.6 | 9.1 | -11.7 | -8.0 | 0.6 | -3.7 | -7.1 | -2.2 | 75.0 | 94 |
Match Log
MOKS-MO McCluer South-Berkeley STEAM Academy
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | W | 41–19 | 41 | 19 | |||
| Q3 ● | L | 31–56 | 31 | 56 | |||
| Q5 ● | L | 12–30 | 12 | 30 | |||
| Q8 ● | L | 49–64 | 49 | 64 | |||
| Q9 ● | W | 55–23 | 45 | 23 | |||
| Q12 ● | L | 38–65 | 2866 | 38 | 65 |
MOKS-MO Incarnate Word Academy PM
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | W | 28–16 | 290 | 18 | 16 | ||
| Q5 ● | W | 64–50 | 14963 | 64 | 50 | ||
| Q8 ● | W | 34–6 | 2866 | 34 | 6 | ||
| Q10 ● | L | 32–69 | 14963290 | 32 | 69 | ||
| Q13 ● | L | 31–114 | 31 | 114 | |||
| Q16 ● | W | 114–22 | 114 | 22 |
MOKS-MO Discovery Elementary AM
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | W | 22–19 | 19950 | 22 | 19 | ||
| Q3 ● | W | 56–24 | 56 | 24 | |||
| Q6 ● | L | 9–90 | 19950 | 28667424 | 9 | 90 | |
| Q7 ● | W | 43–29 | 43 | 29 | |||
| Q10 ● | L | 32–48 | 7424 | 32 | 48 | ||
| Q12 ● | L | 32–82 | 32 | 82 |
MOKS-MO STL North League Tournament
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | W | 44–39 | 44 | 39 | |||
| Q10 ● | W | 37–13 | 2408 | 29021433 | 37 | 3 | |
| Q15 ● | L | 35–149 | 5 | 129 | |||
| Q22 ● | W | 89–73 | 7424 | 2866 | 69 | 73 | |
| Q30 ● | L | 45–99 | 45 | 99 | |||
| Q35 ● | L | 42–123 | 22 | 123 |
Missouri Kansas Regional Championship
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | L | 96–189 | 46 | 189 | |||
| Q10 ● | L | 114–182 | 1763716309 | 94 | 152 | ||
| Q26 ● | L | 91–174 | 10588 | 91 | 174 | ||
| Q36 ● | L | 81–209 | 7961 | 7525 | 81 | 139 | |
| Q45 ● | L | 112–173 | 9856 | 72 | 173 | ||
| Q51 ● | L | 96–98 | 21677 | 66 | 98 |
Awards
- Think Award — MOKS-MO STL North League Tournament
- Inspire Award 2nd Place — MOKS-MO STL North League Tournament
- Promote Award — Missouri Kansas Regional Championship