Teams › 18438

18438 · Wolfpack Machina
Location: Beverly, MA, USA
Region: Massachusets
Rookie year: 2020
Seasons played: 6
Symbotic/Robosource&Waring School
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 4 | 16-6-0 | 153.0 | #187 /8,375 | 38.4 | 320 | 8 | FPENE2 |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 5 | 22-12-0 | 174.4 | #160 /7,608 | 41.1 | 458 | 7 | USCHSLAOS |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 4 | 15-5-0 | 67.5 | #1,326 /6,671 | 11.4 | 236 | 5 | USMACMP |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 8 | 41-8-0 | 169.8 | #17 /5,707 | 49.4 | 286 | 13 | USMACAQ2 |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | 5 | 19-7-0 | 175.1 | #70 /5,027 | 53.8 | 371 | 6 | FTCCMP1FRNK |
| 2020–21 | ULTIMATE GOAL | 5 | 4-5-0 | 489.6 | #7 /3,857 | 90.8 | 707 | 6 | USMALECT1 |
| 7 seasons | 31 | 117-43-0 | 45 | ||||||
2025–26 · DECODE
Events
| Dates | Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Artifacts | Pattern | Depot | Classified | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-03 | Tech on the Valley | 2 | 5-0-0 | 44.1 | 10.7 | 33.5 | 2.6 | 30.6 | 6.7 | -0.0 | 9.01 | 93.4 | 184 |
| 2026-03-15 | Massachusetts Championship | 14 | 3-2-0 | 101.2 | 38.4 | 62.7 | 9.4 | 79.4 | 9.9 | -0.1 | 25.54 | 163.6 | 231 |
| 2026-04-12 | Waring Robotics Scrimmage Part 2 | ||||||||||||
| 2026-04-17 – 04-18 | New England Premier Event | 0-2-0 | 109.7 | 28.7 | 81.0 | 7.5 | 91.0 | 7.5 | 0.8 | 29.99 | 219.5 | 225 | |
| 2026-04-17 – 04-18 | New England Premier Event - Crock Division | 3 | 8-2-0 | 153.0 | 34.4 | 118.6 | 7.7 | 134.5 | 8.0 | -0.1 | 44.83 | 222.4 | 320 |
Match Log
Tech on the Valley
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | W | 168–32 | 15202 | 24357 24728 | 43 | 17 |
| Q11 ● | W | 107–76 | 23610 | 32302 20808 | 102 | 66 |
| Q17 ● | W | 205–10 | 5276 | 24283 27556 | 80 | 10 |
| Q22 ● | W | 199–132 | 23286 | 12589 14666 | 184 | 122 |
| Q28 ● | W | 68–47 | 24173 | 25633 23076 | 58 | 27 |
| Playoff 4 ● | W | 129–103 | 23610 | 5276 5273 | 109 | 68 |
| Playoff 7 ● | L | 103–224 | 23610 | 23286 12589 | 103 | 219 |
| Playoff 9 ● | W | 168–46 | 23610 | 33574 24256 | 98 | 46 |
| Playoff 10 ● | L | 186–234 | 23610 | 23286 12589 | 161 | 229 |
Massachusetts Championship
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | L | 170–221 | 23461 | 26181 4410 | 155 | 181 |
| Q10 ● | W | 177–155 | 23256 | 26413 12589 | 132 | 150 |
| Q25 ● | W | 326–219 | 19411 | 23286 24725 | 231 | 194 |
| Q34 ● | W | 297–170 | 24256 | 27050 24173 | 187 | 145 |
| Q44 ● | L | 123–323 | 14864 | 18224 31865 | 113 | 263 |
New England Premier Event - Crock Division
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q5 ● | W | 234–149 | 24847 | 24725 24488 | 214 | 119 |
| Q13 ● | L | 214–276 | 4946 | 32385 18190 | 214 | 261 |
| Q17 ● | W | 265–252 | 32818 | 31719 20842 | 230 | 87 |
| Q25 ● | W | 222–148 | 24488 | 636 18209 | 217 | 128 |
| Q33 ● | W | 243–236 | 18442 | 31865 24611 | 233 | 236 |
| Q37 ● | W | 191–136 | 5741 | 21689 30391 | 176 | 131 |
| Q46 ● | W | 316–63 | 32385 | 252 5741 | 316 | 53 |
| Q55 ● | L | 265–270 | 13583 | 18224 23248 | 260 | 270 |
| Q62 ● | W | 340–179 | 23248 | 18442 32473 | 320 | 164 |
| Q67 ● | W | 54–27 | 24611 | 25856 27672 | 44 | 27 |
| Playoff 4 ● | W | 306–282 | 32385 | 21689 27050 | 276 | 277 |
| Playoff 7 ● | W | 203–144 | 32385 | 18224 31865 | 188 | 129 |
| Playoff 10 ● | L | 335–353 | 32385 | 18224 31865 | 315 | 293 |
| Playoff 11 ● | W | 294–243 | 32385 | 18224 31865 | 284 | 213 |
New England Premier Event
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Playoff 1 ● | L | 240–251 | 32385 | 16965 22345 | 225 | 201 |
| Playoff 1-2 ● | L | 234–276 | 32385 | 16965 22345 | 214 | 261 |
Awards
- Inspire Award — Tech on the Valley
- Finalist Alliance - Captain — Tech on the Valley
- Compass Award — Massachusetts Championship
- Sustain Award — Massachusetts Championship
- Finalist Alliance - 1st Team Selected — New England Premier Event
- Crock Division Winning Alliance - 1st Team Selected — New England Premier Event
- Control Award — New England Premier Event - Crock Division
- Winning Alliance - 1st Team Selected — New England Premier Event - Crock Division