Teams › 18503
18503 · Techno Llamas
Location:
Pampa, TX, USA
Region: Texas - West & Panhandle
Rookie year: 2020
Seasons played: 6
SWM/Pantex/B&L Pipeco&The Well STEAM & Literacy Center
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 5 | 13-12-0 | 68.0 | #1,503 /8,375 | 16.4 | 128 | 3 | USTXWAMLT |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 4 | 8-12-0 | 50.6 | #3,081 /7,608 | 10.7 | 155 | USTXAMM2 | |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 3 | 7-7-1 | 32.8 | #3,295 /6,671 | 8.1 | 122 | USTXWALT | |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 3 | 4-11-0 | 23.3 | #4,059 /5,707 | 2.4 | 132 | USTXWPAMLT | |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | 4 | 6-14-0 | 52.9 | #2,641 /5,028 | 5.9 | 152 | USTXWPAMLT | |
| 2020–21 | ULTIMATE GOAL | 5 | 0-0-0 | 44.5 | #1,913 /3,857 | 20.0 | 51 | 1 | USTXNLLT1 |
| 7 seasons | 24 | 38-56-1 | 4 | ||||||
2021–22 · FREIGHT FRENZY (as “The Well Team 3”)
Robot photos
No robot photos yet.
Submit a robot photo
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Alliance Hub | Shared Hub | Ducks | Capping | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TX W&P North League Meet #1 Nov 6 | 18 | 1-4-0 | 27.5 | 1.6 | 25.9 | 19.5 | 0.2 | 5.8 | 9.5 | -0.2 | 52.8 | 77 |
| TX W&P North League Meet #2 Dec 11 | 18 | 1-4-0 | 31.9 | 3.6 | 28.3 | 11.7 | 7.8 | 8.6 | 1.6 | -0.3 | 64.4 | 109 |
| TX W&P North League Meet #3 Jan 15 | 18 | 2-3-0 | 34.6 | 5.9 | 28.7 | 21.7 | 6.8 | 0.3 | 8.5 | -0.2 | 91.8 | 152 |
| TX W&P North League Tournament - HYBRID Jan 31–Feb 5 | 19 | 2-3-0 | 52.9 | -1.2 | 54.1 | 42.0 | 9.3 | 2.3 | 27.1 | 4.9 | 104.8 | 143 |
Match Log
TX W&P North League Meet #1
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | W | 35–0 | 35 | 0 | |||
| Q9 ● | L | 66–88 | 14929 | 1702818838 | 76 | 88 | |
| Q18 ● | L | 60–132 | 60 | 132 | |||
| Q24 ● | L | 16–107 | 20055 | 16 | 107 | ||
| Q27 ● | L | 77–124 | 77 | 124 |
TX W&P North League Meet #2
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | L | 19–116 | 16730 | 18838 | 19 | 116 | |
| Q11 ● | W | 70–56 | 20145 | 17191 | 70 | 86 | |
| Q18 ● | L | 79–97 | 19717 | 109 | 137 | ||
| Q22 ● | L | 16–133 | 17028 | 17198 | 46 | 133 | |
| Q29 ● | L | 48–103 | 14608 | 78 | 103 |
TX W&P North League Meet #3
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 ● | L | 38–128 | 17191 | 38 | 128 | ||
| Q7 ● | L | 72–92 | 17198 | 72 | 122 | ||
| Q15 ● | W | 115–38 | 17332 | 115 | 38 | ||
| Q18 ● | L | 82–105 | 19717 | 82 | 105 | ||
| Q23 ● | W | 122–76 | 9778 | 17028 | 152 | 106 |