Teams › 18505

18505 · Something to do with Waffles
Hammond Construction/The Smith Design Group/The Steins&Family/Community
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | ||||||||
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 4 | 8-12-0 | 91.1 | #1,259 /7,608 | 27.2 | 264 | 5 | USINCMP |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 4 | 14-6-0 | 93.2 | #650 /6,671 | 39.7 | 297 | 8 | USINSBQ1 |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 6 | 21-10-0 | 71.9 | #1,216 /5,707 | 21.4 | 235 | 3 | USINCMP |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | 5 | 18-8-0 | 102.2 | #885 /5,028 | 23.5 | 181 | 1 | USINSHM3 |
| 2020–21 | ULTIMATE GOAL | 7 | 5-1-0 | 133.6 | #758 /3,857 | 48.0 | 189 | 1 | USINERM2 |
| 7 seasons | 26 | 66-37-0 | 18 | ||||||
2024–25 · INTO THE DEEP
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Samples | Specimens | Ascent | High Basket | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| West Lafayette QT2 Jan 26 | 21 | 1-4-0 | 26.1 | 4.9 | 21.2 | 10.3 | 13.1 | 1.5 | 10.0 | 1.52 | 59.8 | 87 |
| Mishawaka QT Feb 8 | 3 | 4-1-0 | 81.0 | 14.1 | 66.8 | 3.7 | 18.3 | 55.7 | 3.9 | 2.29 | 165.8 | 241 |
| Shoals QT Feb 15 | 14 | 2-3-0 | 57.7 | 10.9 | 46.7 | 0.4 | 8.8 | 45.3 | 1.1 | 1.04 | 141.4 | 180 |
| FIRST Indiana Robotics State Championship Mar 8 | 24 | 1-4-0 | 91.1 | 27.2 | 63.9 | 5.0 | 22.6 | 62.2 | 5.3 | 2.64 | 174.8 | 264 |
Match Log
West Lafayette QT2
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q5 ● | L | 10–111 | 13750 | 26448 24289 | 10 | 111 |
| Q13 ● | L | 59–109 | 8578 | 6518 25680 | 59 | 99 |
| Q17 ● | L | 58–78 | 22068 | 22066 22067 | 58 | 78 |
| Q27 ● | L | 92–153 | 4366 | 17012 14596 | 87 | 148 |
| Q30 ● | W | 85–75 | 18638 | 19366 22069 | 85 | 70 |
Mishawaka QT
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | W | 198–120 | 14596 | 22444 26448 | 188 | 120 |
| Q5 ● | W | 241–70 | 11272 | 24202 24289 | 241 | 70 |
| Q12 ● | W | 129–116 | 11992 | 18174 24549 | 129 | 111 |
| Q18 ● | L | 79–135 | 24102 | 25638 20689 | 79 | 135 |
| Q23 ● | W | 192–106 | 21624 | 26702 15344 | 192 | 106 |
| Playoff 1 ● | W | 242–152 | 11272 | 17012 14596 | 242 | 152 |
| Playoff 4 ● | L | 164–271 | 11272 | 21624 26448 | 164 | 266 |
| Playoff 5 ● | W | 219–128 | 11272 | 17012 14596 | 219 | 123 |
| Playoff 6 ● | W | 260–230 | 11272 | 21624 26448 | 255 | 225 |
| Playoff 7 ● | W | 250–217 | 11272 | 21624 26448 | 250 | 212 |
Shoals QT
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | L | 129–189 | 21624 | 14954 8149 | 129 | 189 |
| Q10 ● | L | 135–165 | 8791 | 22132 11329 | 135 | 150 |
| Q12 ● | W | 85–52 | 15455 | 8791 8793 | 85 | 52 |
| Q17 ● | W | 101–24 | 24178 | 11262 7193 | 101 | 19 |
| Q22 ● | L | 180–210 | 8578 | 11959 9864 | 180 | 210 |
| Q27 ● | W | 162–95 | 26897 | 8793 13295 | 162 | 95 |
FIRST Indiana Robotics State Championship
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | L | 84–136 | 11959 | 13295 8149 | 84 | 136 |
| Q12 ● | L | 241–360 | 21931 | 11329 15455 | 231 | 360 |
| Q21 ● | W | 264–101 | 9864 | 19366 18174 | 264 | 101 |
| Q28 ● | L | 149–213 | 13414 | 25680 14596 | 144 | 213 |
| Q35 ● | L | 156–181 | 26448 | 11992 12014 | 151 | 181 |
| Playoff 1 ● | L | 143–168 | 12014 | 25680 26448 | 143 | 168 |
| Playoff 6 ● | L | 225–264 | 12014 | 15455 8578 | 210 | 244 |
Awards
- Connect Award — West Lafayette QT2
- Inspire Award — Mishawaka QT
- Winning Alliance - 1st Team Selected — Mishawaka QT
- Connect Award — Shoals QT
- Connect Award — FIRST Indiana Robotics State Championship