Teams › 18840

18840 · Reynolds Reybots
Location: Victoria, BC, Canada
Region: British Columbia
Rookie year: 2020
Seasons played: 6
Reynolds Secondary School
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 3 | 12-6-0 | 50.7 | #2,407 /8,375 | 19.5 | 186 | 3 | CABCVIQ1 |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 4 | 10-18-0 | 99.3 | #1,046 /7,608 | 21.7 | 278 | 7 | CABCSUQ1 |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 4 | 21-4-0 | 116.8 | #294 /6,671 | 39.9 | 263 | 5 | CABCCMP |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 4 | 15-11-0 | 80.2 | #873 /5,707 | 28.6 | 230 | 4 | CABCCMP |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | 2 | 8-2-0 | 76.0 | #1,658 /5,028 | 27.8 | 188 | 1 | CABCVIS1 |
| 2020–21 | ULTIMATE GOAL | 5 | 0-0-0 | 97.5 | #1,102 /3,857 | 32.5 | 112 | CABCVCCT1 | |
| 7 seasons | 22 | 66-41-0 | 20 | ||||||
2025–26 · DECODE
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Artifacts | Pattern | Depot | Classified | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Esquimalt Qualifier Dec 13 | 5 | 4-1-0 | 50.7 | 19.5 | 31.3 | 3.1 | 33.0 | 10.3 | -0.0 | 10.55 | 88.4 | 131 |
| St. Margaret's Qualifier Jan 24 | 10 | 2-3-0 | 22.9 | 5.3 | 17.6 | 7.9 | 12.0 | 0.6 | -0.2 | 4.00 | 61.0 | 94 |
| British Columbia Championship Feb 21–22 | 5 | 6-2-0 | 47.4 | 15.2 | 32.2 | 8.5 | 25.1 | 11.3 | 0.1 | 7.41 | 129.0 | 186 |
Match Log
Esquimalt Qualifier
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | W | 90–64 | 16353 | 17453 30210 | 85 | 64 |
| Q5 ● | L | 101–115 | 25748 | 28592 21603 | 61 | 115 |
| Q10 ● | W | 97–76 | 32757 | 24622 23809 | 92 | 66 |
| Q13 ● | W | 83–64 | 17453 | 33588 13459 | 73 | 64 |
| Q18 ● | W | 136–28 | 20025 | 22557 22263 | 131 | 23 |
| Playoff 2 ● | L | 146–160 | 16353 | 30210 33588 | 121 | 145 |
| Playoff 3 ● | W | 143–59 | 16353 | 32757 23809 | 118 | 49 |
| Playoff 5 ● | L | 96–114 | 16353 | 30210 33588 | 96 | 114 |
St. Margaret's Qualifier
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 ● | W | 80–39 | 16353 | 21603 15013 | 80 | 39 |
| Q9 ● | L | 94–116 | 33588 | 23809 28592 | 94 | 116 |
| Q13 ● | L | 45–109 | 24622 | 20025 13459 | 45 | 104 |
| Q17 ● | W | 79–69 | 32757 | 22263 25748 | 49 | 64 |
| Q23 ● | L | 37–117 | 33804 | 17453 26908 | 37 | 92 |
| Playoff 2 ● | L | 86–177 | 33588 | 30210 28592 | 71 | 172 |
| Playoff 3 ● | L | 106–128 | 33588 | 23809 26908 | 71 | 123 |
British Columbia Championship
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | W | 168–126 | 26908 | 3491 22648 | 138 | 106 |
| Q9 ● | L | 144–205 | 22829 | 16205 30522 | 144 | 185 |
| Q18 ● | L | 80–182 | 15639 | 33588 22817 | 80 | 157 |
| Q24 ● | W | 106–104 | 33588 | 17453 22111 | 106 | 99 |
| Q29 ● | W | 103–48 | 22111 | 16503 18841 | 68 | 48 |
| Q36 ● | W | 186–140 | 16205 | 20266 16353 | 186 | 135 |
| Q41 ● | W | 199–168 | 28592 | 32757 26025 | 179 | 148 |
| Q46 ● | W | 161–134 | 16448 | 23809 30210 | 131 | 124 |
| Playoff 1 ● | L | 159–174 | 20025 | 33588 16448 | 159 | 159 |
| Playoff 6 ● | L | 184–234 | 20025 | 28592 23430 | 144 | 199 |
Awards
- Control Award — Esquimalt Qualifier
- Inspire Award — St. Margaret's Qualifier
- Innovate Award sponsored by RTX — British Columbia Championship