Teams › 19001
19001 · SYRE
Location: Cape Town, WC, South Africa
Region: South Africa
Rookie year: 2020
Seasons played: 4
Goodwood College
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 3 | 12-7-0 | 79.5 | #1,117 /8,375 | 22.9 | 326 | 1 | FPEISTVDIV |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 2 | 9-3-0 | 70.2 | #2,020 /7,608 | 18.6 | 241 | 2 | ZACMP |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 1 | 4-1-0 | 19.7 | #4,806 /6,671 | 12.1 | 91 | 1 | ZACMP |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 1 | 0-5-0 | 5.1 | #5,430 /5,707 | -2.8 | 48 | ZACMP1 | |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | ||||||||
| 2020–21 | ULTIMATE GOAL | ||||||||
| 7 seasons | 7 | 25-16-0 | 4 | ||||||
2025–26 · DECODE
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Artifacts | Pattern | Depot | Classified | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Western Cape Regional Jan 30–31 | 4 | 4-1-0 | 52.0 | 16.0 | 36.0 | 9.4 | 31.4 | 9.1 | 0.0 | 9.82 | 85.0 | 124 |
| South Africa Championship Feb 20–21 | 13 | 3-3-0 | 78.3 | 22.9 | 55.4 | 2.4 | 65.3 | 8.3 | -0.1 | 21.61 | 115.0 | 148 |
| İstanbul Premier Event Jun 26–28 | ||||||||||||
| İstanbul Premier Event - Valens Division Jun 26–28 | 18 | 5-3-0 | 79.5 | 11.7 | 67.8 | 0.5 | 73.4 | 2.8 | -0.0 | 23.97 | 187.1 | 326 |
Match Log
Western Cape Regional
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | W | 53–41 | 30845 | 33815 17226 | 53 | 21 |
| Q15 ● | W | 99–67 | 28338 | 24229 28610 | 94 | 57 |
| Q22 ● | L | 93–217 | 27961 | 18763 25310 | 48 | 162 |
| Q32 ● | W | 136–11 | 18736 | 23389 32918 | 106 | 11 |
| Q38 ● | W | 214–28 | 24407 | 28206 33827 | 124 | 8 |
| Playoff 2 ● | W | 157–23 | 23389 | 28604 33815 | 102 | 23 |
| Playoff 4 ● | W | 120–105 | 23389 | 27937 18011 | 110 | 105 |
| Playoff 7 ● | L | 126–197 | 23389 | 18763 28338 | 106 | 197 |
| Playoff 9 ● | L | 143–182 | 23389 | 27937 18011 | 123 | 152 |
South Africa Championship
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 ● | W | 141–59 | 25310 | 31439 28604 | 116 | 59 |
| Q7 ● | L | 117–146 | 23389 | 18011 28338 | 117 | 136 |
| Q15 ● | W | 163–86 | 27937 | 21309 24091 | 148 | 76 |
| Q21 ▶ ● | L | 103–124 | 16771 | 25310 24695 | 103 | 84 |
| Q24 ▶ ● | W | 119–65 | 31439 | 24407 17226 | 104 | 50 |
| Q30 ▶ ● | L | 112–233 | 17955 | 26695 18763 | 102 | 218 |
| Playoff 1 ▶ ● | W | 156–128 | 26695 | 33568 17226 | 131 | 73 |
| Playoff 3 ▶ ● | L | 113–149 | 26695 | 18763 28338 | 103 | 134 |
| Playoff 5 ▶ ● | W | 139–92 | 26695 | 25310 26442 | 114 | 57 |
| Playoff 8 ▶ ● | L | 131–132 | 26695 | 24695 23389 | 126 | 127 |
İstanbul Premier Event - Valens Division
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | W | 213–180 | 28419 | 21552 32881 | 153 | 150 |
| Q12 ● | W | 244–242 | 25720 | 25482 25070 | 234 | 217 |
| Q25 ● | W | 231–176 | 23270 | 28378 28788 | 196 | 151 |
| Q31 ● | L | 90–120 | 28080 | 24032 26523 | 70 | 60 |
| Q38 ● | W | 336–167 | 15993 | 31570 25225 | 326 | 137 |
| Q48 ● | L | 159–171 | 19152 | 25039 25163 | 149 | 156 |
| Q57 ● | L | 253–310 | 28831 | 33422 19859 | 233 | 275 |
| Q71 ● | W | 141–115 | 33624 | 12524 34010 | 136 | 90 |
Awards
- Control Award — Western Cape Regional