Teams › 19079

19079 · PHOENIX
Location: Cluj-Napoca, CJ, Romania
Region: Romania
Rookie year: 2020
Seasons played: 6
Avram Iancu High School
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 8 | 28-22-0 | 111.5 | #511 /8,375 | 32.1 | 242 | 2 | FPEROC |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 7 | 12-29-1 | 59.7 | #2,527 /7,608 | 11.8 | 220 | RONM15 | |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 6 | 19-17-0 | 265.6 | #1 /6,671 | 92.5 | 349 | 1 | RODEOS |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 2 | 6-6-0 | 109.9 | #257 /5,707 | 31.6 | 262 | 1 | ROCMP1 |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | 1 | 0-0-0 | 105.2 | #824 /5,027 | 29.0 | 133 | 1 | ROBUQ2 |
| 2020–21 | ULTIMATE GOAL | 3 | 0-0-0 | 65.8 | #1,500 /3,857 | 32.5 | 75 | 1 | ROABTUS1 |
| 7 seasons | 27 | 65-74-1 | 6 | ||||||
2025–26 · DECODE
Events
| Dates | Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Artifacts | Pattern | Depot | Classified | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-10 | Sandscript | 7 | 4-2-0 | 59.6 | 23.3 | 36.2 | 8.6 | 36.4 | 12.7 | -0.0 | 11.60 | 111.3 | 139 |
| 2026-01-17 | DecodeRA: Alphatronic Version | 7 | 6-0-0 | 81.5 | 31.6 | 50.0 | 6.6 | 55.8 | 16.1 | 0.0 | 17.59 | 118.0 | 153 |
| 2026-01-31 | Meet the Techs | 3-3-0 | 67.5 | 22.6 | 44.9 | 7.5 | 47.8 | 10.4 | -0.2 | 15.78 | 89.3 | 132 | |
| 2026-02-07 | TXS | 7 | 4-2-0 | 51.0 | 21.2 | 29.9 | 4.0 | 37.9 | 6.6 | 0.2 | 12.64 | 106.7 | 169 |
| 2026-02-14 | Signal of Love - League Meet | 7 | 3-3-0 | 79.4 | 32.1 | 47.3 | 11.4 | 51.9 | 13.3 | 0.0 | 16.31 | 138.2 | 204 |
| 2026-02-28 – 03-01 | Romania Central League Tournament | 10 | 2-4-0 | 57.3 | 23.2 | 34.1 | 1.0 | 48.7 | 4.4 | -0.0 | 15.43 | 124.0 | 163 |
| 2026-03-13 – 03-15 | Romania Championship | ||||||||||||
| 2026-03-13 – 03-15 | Romania Championship - VLAICU Division | 40 | 2-4-0 | 73.3 | 27.3 | 46.0 | 5.4 | 61.4 | 4.8 | -0.0 | 20.76 | 171.0 | 238 |
| 2026-07-24 | Canadian Rockies Premier Event @ KDays Practice Matches with Mentorbots! | ||||||||||||
| 2026-07-24 – 07-26 | Canadian Rockies Premier Event @ KDays | 20 | 4-4-0 | 111.5 | 27.3 | 84.1 | 8.7 | 94.1 | 6.1 | 0.1 | 30.84 | 186.0 | 242 |
Match Log
Sandscript
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | W | 143–138 | 19047 | 21972 17965 | 123 | 118 |
| Q6 ● | W | 134–111 | 24310 | 19074 15975 | 114 | 81 |
| Q9 ● | L | 149–178 | 17873 | 20043 24310 | 124 | 153 |
| Q12 ● | L | 86–168 | 18338 | 25871 17873 | 66 | 153 |
| Q17 ● | W | 102–99 | 21996 | 19104 18338 | 102 | 64 |
| Q20 ● | W | 139–115 | 19104 | 19047 24037 | 139 | 115 |
DecodeRA: Alphatronic Version
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | W | 103–53 | 17844 | 19242 14278 | 93 | 43 |
| Q5 ● | W | 101–65 | 20963 | 19074 19058 | 101 | 65 |
| Q9 ● | W | 183–114 | 19242 | 24033 21972 | 118 | 94 |
| Q15 ● | W | 125–94 | 19074 | 22044 16000 | 125 | 64 |
| Q19 ● | W | 158–126 | 24033 | 20043 22044 | 153 | 126 |
| Q22 ● | W | 133–117 | 20974 | 17844 19082 | 118 | 112 |
Meet the Techs
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 ● | L | 82–129 | 21996 | 24310 18338 | 57 | 129 |
| Q7 ● | L | 83–101 | 15965 | 19101 27846 | 48 | 96 |
| Q13 ● | W | 85–59 | 19152 | 19068 19242 | 85 | 59 |
| Q17 ● | W | 157–88 | 19148 | 22114 22586 | 132 | 83 |
| Q19 ● | L | 92–124 | 17870 | 17873 19152 | 92 | 119 |
| Q27 ● | W | 142–140 | 19058 | 19104 21996 | 122 | 115 |
TXS
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | W | 162–157 | 16000 | 24399 19292 | 82 | 107 |
| Q6 ● | W | 118–113 | 14278 | 27846 18338 | 78 | 88 |
| Q13 ● | L | 162–205 | 19085 | 19056 19091 | 127 | 175 |
| Q15 ● | W | 169–74 | 19048 | 17844 21030 | 169 | 59 |
| Q23 ● | W | 142–124 | 22044 | 19088 20974 | 107 | 124 |
| Q27 ● | L | 97–98 | 20974 | 19128 14278 | 77 | 83 |
Signal of Love - League Meet
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | W | 229–65 | 19088 | 16000 19082 | 204 | 60 |
| Q10 ● | L | 107–204 | 21972 | 19109 19048 | 82 | 189 |
| Q12 ● | W | 167–149 | 24037 | 19067 22044 | 152 | 134 |
| Q16 ● | L | 94–192 | 19103 | 21030 24033 | 94 | 162 |
| Q21 ● | L | 128–140 | 19085 | 14278 19103 | 128 | 65 |
| Q26 ● | W | 219–208 | 19056 | 27846 19116 | 169 | 188 |
Romania Central League Tournament
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | W | 185–120 | 28129 | 14278 27846 | 140 | 105 |
| Q7 ● | L | 125–196 | 21033 | 19103 24033 | 100 | 181 |
| Q14 ● | L | 134–167 | 19085 | 21030 19082 | 119 | 142 |
| Q20 ● | W | 168–102 | 19082 | 22044 19056 | 163 | 92 |
| Q25 ● | L | 135–198 | 17844 | 19104 28129 | 135 | 168 |
| Q32 ● | L | 107–251 | 21972 | 25590 24037 | 87 | 216 |
| Playoff 2 ● | L | 154–215 | 19085 | 19056 24037 | 129 | 215 |
| Playoff 5 ● | L | 173–196 | 19085 | 14278 19067 | 148 | 191 |
Romania Championship - VLAICU Division
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | L | 247–272 | 19075 | 25225 14270 | 152 | 262 |
| Q14 ● | W | 207–186 | 19044 | 19067 22226 | 187 | 141 |
| Q32 ● | W | 263–150 | 24478 | 19068 19134 | 238 | 105 |
| Q42 ● | L | 197–232 | 19054 | 19064 17873 | 187 | 222 |
| Q51 ● | L | 213–282 | 19048 | 19049 24345 | 173 | 237 |
| Q68 ● | L | 104–224 | 17962 | 24037 18160 | 89 | 209 |
Canadian Rockies Premier Event @ KDays
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q9 ● | W | 257–215 | 22029 | 15811 20139 | 242 | 160 |
| Q17 ● | L | 178–233 | 13702 | 9378 11138 | 163 | 153 |
| Q36 ● | W | 212–157 | 10111 | 28008 23931 | 167 | 112 |
| Q43 ● | L | 232–287 | 31730 | 23468 19682 | 222 | 272 |
| Q58 ● | W | 175–45 | 12094 | 20159 33605 | 160 | 45 |
| Q69 ● | L | 171–209 | 30592 | 24068 23684 | 131 | 204 |
| Q79 ● | W | 215–209 | 25017 | 20106 33055 | 210 | 204 |
| Q85 ● | L | 218–383 | 18448 | 24135 772 | 193 | 353 |
| Playoff 3 ● | W | 278–249 | 32808 | 417 32008 | 233 | 209 |
| Playoff 8 ● | L | 230–436 | 32808 | 19682 22029 | 220 | 351 |
| Playoff 10 ● | L | 211–259 | 32808 | 11138 24068 | 206 | 254 |
Awards
- Think Award — Romania Central League Tournament
- Connect Award — Canadian Rockies Premier Event @ KDays