Teams › 19098

19098 · Eastern Foxes
Location:
Ploiesti, PH, Romania
Region: Romania
Rookie year: 2020
Seasons played: 6
GONZALES GMP&Colegiu National " Ion Luca Caragiale"
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 5 | 15-19-0 | 67.1 | #1,537 /8,375 | 22.1 | 296 | 3 | ROSEM7 |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 11 | 50-25-0 | 223.9 | #23 /7,608 | 46.5 | 503 | 7 | FTCCMP1FRAN |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 7 | 30-15-1 | 167.4 | #26 /6,671 | 63.5 | 362 | 2 | ROCMP |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 3 | 12-11-0 | 136.1 | #69 /5,707 | 39.5 | 243 | 1 | ROBUQ1 |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | 6 | 7-5-0 | 138.8 | #295 /5,028 | 44.3 | 241 | 1 | ROBUQ3 |
| 2020–21 | ULTIMATE GOAL | 4 | 0-0-0 | 48.3 | #1,823 /3,857 | 28.8 | 95 | ROABBUQT1 | |
| 7 seasons | 36 | 114-75-1 | 14 | ||||||
2021–22 · FREIGHT FRENZY (as “Easten Foxes”)
Robot photos
No robot photos yet.
Submit a robot photo
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Alliance Hub | Shared Hub | Ducks | Capping | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RU Remote Qualifier Feb 7–13 | 13 | 0-0-0 | 129.8 | 44.3 | 85.5 | 46.5 | 39.0 | 0.0 | 50.3 | 0.0 | 129.8 | 140 |
| RO Rubix- DEMO Feb 18–20 | 22 | 0-0-0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| RO CyLiis-Peppers - DEMO Feb 25–28 | 11 | 0-0-0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| RO #3 Regionala Iasi & Bucuresti Mar 14–20 | 18 | 0-0-0 | 138.8 | 42.7 | 96.2 | 44.5 | 51.7 | 0.0 | 42.0 | 0.0 | 138.8 | 159 |
| RO Quantum Robotics - LIVE DEMO Mar 27–28 | 2 | 5-1-0 | 94.3 | 40.1 | 54.2 | 31.7 | 15.2 | 7.3 | 28.9 | 0.8 | 192.3 | 241 |
| Romania National Championship Apr 2–3 | 47 | 2-4-0 | 51.3 | 8.9 | 42.4 | 20.0 | 26.7 | -4.3 | 11.0 | 3.9 | 160.7 | 234 |
Match Log
RU Remote Qualifier
RO Rubix- DEMO
RO CyLiis-Peppers - DEMO
RO #3 Regionala Iasi & Bucuresti
RO Quantum Robotics - LIVE DEMO
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 ● | W | 161–112 | 161 | 162 | |||
| Q8 ● | W | 204–147 | 224 | 157 | |||
| Q11 ● | L | 48–187 | 1906017532 | 88 | 217 | ||
| Q17 ● | W | 241–98 | 241 | 108 | |||
| Q20 ● | W | 208–61 | 19060 | 208 | 91 | ||
| Q24 ● | W | 232–172 | 21030 | 20953 | 232 | 172 | |
| SF2-1 ● | L | 0–239 | 17532 | 62 | 249 | ||
| SF2-2 ● | L | 58–215 | 17532 | 128 | 255 |
Romania National Championship
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q10 ● | L | 13–269 | 19060 | 113 | 269 | ||
| Q19 ● | W | 108–68 | 148 | 88 | |||
| Q27 ● | L | 87–268 | 18026 | 127 | 268 | ||
| Q37 ● | W | 234–109 | 234 | 139 | |||
| Q49 ● | L | 151–257 | 151 | 257 | |||
| Q69 ● | L | 151–286 | 191 | 286 |
Awards
- Innovate Award sponsored by Raytheon Technologies — RO #3 Regionala Iasi & Bucuresti