Teams › 21587
21587 · Orca Robotics
Location:
Potomac, MD, USA
Region: Chesapeake
Rookie year: 2022
Seasons played: 4
Family/Community
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 6 | 24-10-0 | 115.4 | #460 /8,375 | 30.5 | 304 | 8 | FTCCMP1JACK |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 3 | 11-4-0 | 163.8 | #228 /7,608 | 31.6 | 324 | 5 | USCHSLAQ2 |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 4 | 18-2-0 | 134.2 | #138 /6,671 | 45.8 | 249 | 9 | USCHSCMPSL |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 4 | 17-3-0 | 111.4 | #234 /5,707 | 23.2 | 201 | 3 | USCHSWAQ |
| 5 seasons | 17 | 70-19-0 | 25 | ||||||
2022–23 · POWERPLAY (as “Orcas Robotics”)
Robot photos
No robot photos yet.
Submit a robot photo
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Auto Cones | DC Cones | Ownership | Circuit | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHS-VA Mechanicsville Qualifier 1 Dec 3 | 2 | 5-0-0 | 106.3 | 20.4 | 85.9 | 10.3 | 0.9 | 75.6 | 12.3 | -1.7 | 134.4 | 179 |
| CHS-DC Qualifier 1 Jan 14 | 1 | 5-0-0 | 111.4 | 20.6 | 90.8 | 16.9 | 11.9 | 74.0 | 16.3 | 0.0 | 149.4 | 174 |
| CHS-MD Laurel Qualifier Jan 21 | 1 | 5-0-0 | 103.3 | 23.2 | 80.1 | 15.1 | 5.0 | 65.0 | 14.9 | -0.8 | 132.8 | 171 |
| Chesapeake FTC Championship Feb 11 | ||||||||||||
| Chesapeake FTC Championship - Scarlet Division Feb 11 | 15 | 2-3-0 | 80.3 | 19.3 | 61.0 | 14.9 | 1.3 | 46.0 | 14.3 | 0.1 | 148.0 | 191 |
Match Log
CHS-VA Mechanicsville Qualifier 1
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | W | 116–28 | 22254 | 2149418835 | 106 | 28 | |
| Q9 ● | W | 126–16 | 7039 | 96512888 | 126 | 6 | |
| Q15 ● | W | 134–99 | 965 | 134 | 99 | ||
| Q22 ● | W | 127–95 | 1530819670 | 127 | 95 | ||
| Q29 ● | W | 179–62 | 19670 | 1826421496 | 179 | 52 | |
| SF2-1 ● | L | 147–185 | 1879221524 | 147 | 185 | ||
| SF2-2 ● | L | 117–213 | 1879221524 | 107 | 93 |
CHS-DC Qualifier 1
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | W | 92–20 | 15008 | 92 | 20 | ||
| Q9 ● | W | 174–62 | 5233 | 2038016598 | 174 | 62 | |
| Q14 ● | W | 166–39 | 14607 | 156 | 39 | ||
| Q24 ● | W | 171–57 | 965 | 3749 | 161 | 57 | |
| Q28 ● | W | 178–70 | 21775 | 148 | 60 | ||
| Q33 ● | W | 172–23 | 20005 | 172 | 23 | ||
| F0-1 ● | W | 193–109 | 52332038014607 | 193 | 109 | ||
| F0-2 ● | W | 152–135 | 52332038014607 | 152 | 135 | ||
| SF1-1 ● | W | 146–65 | 965374913381 | 136 | 55 | ||
| SF1-2 ● | W | 126–43 | 965374913381 | 126 | 43 |
CHS-MD Laurel Qualifier
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | W | 140–57 | 16605 | 16943 | 140 | 57 | |
| Q8 ● | W | 122–7 | 18052 | 122 | 7 | ||
| Q18 ● | W | 65–40 | 8194 | 1150019069 | 65 | 40 | |
| Q23 ● | W | 171–83 | 20257 | 171 | 83 | ||
| Q30 ● | W | 166–134 | 8479 | 218146390 | 166 | 134 | |
| F0-1 ● | W | 231–51 | 21232 | 84791169516605 | 161 | 51 | |
| F0-2 ● | L | 125–160 | 21232 | 84791169516605 | 115 | 160 | |
| F0-3 ● | L | 127–165 | 21232 | 84791169516605 | 127 | 165 | |
| SF1-1 ● | W | 201–56 | 21232 | 201 | 56 | ||
| SF1-2 ● | W | 158–23 | 21232 | 158 | 23 |
Chesapeake FTC Championship - Scarlet Division
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | W | 201–175 | 1885 | 191 | 175 | ||
| Q12 ● | L | 174–182 | 164 | 152 | |||
| Q19 ● | W | 208–115 | 148 | 85 | |||
| Q26 ● | L | 95–194 | 16502 | 21814 | 95 | 194 | |
| Q33 ● | L | 142–148 | 86447039 | 142 | 118 |
Awards
- Winning Alliance - Captain — CHS-DC Qualifier 1
- Judges' Choice Award — CHS-MD Laurel Qualifier
- Finalist Alliance - Captain — CHS-MD Laurel Qualifier