Teams › 22242

22242 · Alpha Dogs Omega
Humberview Secondary School
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 3 | 13-4-0 | 86.0 | #936 /8,375 | 25.0 | 267 | 5 | CAONCMP |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 2 | 5-5-0 | 52.8 | #2,952 /7,608 | 10.9 | 154 | CAONBOQ | |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 2 | 4-6-0 | 24.2 | #4,206 /6,671 | 7.3 | 60 | 2 | CAONAUQ |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 3 | 7-9-0 | 35.6 | #3,189 /5,707 | 10.8 | 190 | 5 | CAONBOQ |
| 5 seasons | 10 | 29-24-0 | 12 | ||||||
2022–23 · POWERPLAY (as “FTC BETA DOGS ”)
Robot photos
No robot photos yet.
Submit a robot photo
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Auto Cones | DC Cones | Ownership | Circuit | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ON Aurora Qualifier Nov 19 | 9 | 2-4-0 | 25.5 | 10.8 | 14.6 | 9.2 | 1.3 | 5.4 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 66.8 | 163 |
| ON Bolton Qualifer Dec 10 | 7 | 3-2-0 | 35.6 | 10.0 | 25.6 | 7.8 | -0.1 | 17.8 | 7.5 | -0.4 | 50.2 | 70 |
| Ontario Provincial Championship Feb 26 | 18 | 2-3-0 | 34.4 | 8.2 | 26.2 | 15.2 | -0.1 | 10.9 | 7.7 | 6.9 | 97.0 | 125 |
Match Log
ON Aurora Qualifier
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | W | 154–38 | 74 | 38 | |||
| Q4 ● | W | 173–3 | 2190819521 | 163 | 3 | ||
| Q9 ● | L | 66–88 | 22150 | 22381 | 56 | 78 | |
| Q11 ● | L | 28–174 | 21319 | 18 | 164 | ||
| Q16 ● | L | 66–95 | 22381 | 22151 | 66 | 95 | |
| Q21 ● | L | 24–51 | 21908 | 2215016366 | 24 | 51 |
ON Bolton Qualifer
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q5 ● | L | 49–77 | 49 | 67 | |||
| Q8 ● | W | 52–35 | 19486 | 16421 | 52 | 15 | |
| Q13 ● | W | 29–15 | 22598 | 1949116366 | 29 | 15 | |
| Q18 ● | W | 70–23 | 21909 | 70 | 23 | ||
| Q22 ● | L | 51–76 | 16399 | 51 | 76 | ||
| F0-1 ● | W | 187–35 | 16366 | 187 | 25 | ||
| F0-2 ● | W | 146–53 | 16366 | 146 | 33 | ||
| SF1-1 ● | W | 200–138 | 16366 | 190 | 138 | ||
| SF1-2 ● | L | 79–146 | 16366 | 79 | 106 | ||
| SF1-3 ● | W | 166–97 | 16366 | 146 | 97 |
Ontario Provincial Championship
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q6 ● | W | 145–42 | 125 | 32 | |||
| Q12 ● | W | 107–54 | 107 | 54 | |||
| Q22 ● | L | 45–104 | 22260 | 19486 | 45 | 104 | |
| Q30 ● | L | 115–143 | 1953116366 | 115 | 143 | ||
| Q37 ● | L | 93–253 | 93 | 253 |
Awards
- Design Award 2nd Place — ON Aurora Qualifier
- Judges' Choice Award — ON Bolton Qualifer
- Motivate Award 2nd Place — ON Bolton Qualifer
- Winning Alliance - 1st Team Selected — ON Bolton Qualifer
- Judges' Choice Award — Ontario Provincial Championship