Teams › 22674
22674 · FMHS Tech Support
Location:
Flower Mound, TX, USA
Region: Texas - North
Rookie year: 2022
Seasons played: 3
Flower Mound High School Tech Club&Flower Mound H S
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | ||||||||
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 3 | 3-14-0 | 20.2 | #5,654 /7,608 | 3.8 | 115 | USTXNXM4 | |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 6 | 15-17-0 | 46.0 | #2,289 /6,671 | 12.2 | 236 | 1 | USTXFMQ |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 5 | 9-16-0 | 44.3 | #2,614 /5,707 | 23.9 | 189 | 1 | USTXNOFMQ |
| 5 seasons | 14 | 27-47-0 | 2 | ||||||
2023–24 · CENTERSTAGE (as “Metal Manipulators”)
Robot photos
No robot photos yet.
Submit a robot photo
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Randomize | Backdrop | Mosaic+Set | Drone | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FiT-North U-League Metro Meet 1b Nov 18 | 19 | 3-2-0 | 12.6 | 2.8 | 9.8 | 7.8 | 0.0 | 2.8 | 0.0 | 3.2 | 22.6 | 39 |
| FiT-North U-League Metro Meet 2a Dec 9 | 19 | 2-4-0 | 24.0 | 5.6 | 18.4 | 13.2 | -3.3 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 7.8 | 38.0 | 55 |
| FiT-North U-League Metro Meet 3a Jan 20 | 19 | 2-4-0 | 5.4 | -4.2 | 9.6 | 5.9 | -4.7 | -1.3 | -1.8 | -2.2 | 40.7 | 85 |
| FiT-North U^2 Tournament Feb 3 | 10 | 4-1-0 | 34.0 | 3.6 | 30.4 | 23.4 | -2.6 | -0.9 | 4.9 | 0.1 | 94.6 | 236 |
| FiT-North Semi-Area Championship Stage Left Feb 10 | 25 | 2-3-0 | 31.5 | 11.8 | 19.8 | 3.6 | 7.4 | 6.1 | 8.1 | -9.6 | 89.2 | 158 |
| FiT-North Last Call Qualifier Feb 17 | 19 | 2-3-0 | 46.0 | 12.2 | 33.9 | 29.4 | 3.1 | 1.3 | -1.1 | 12.5 | 81.8 | 105 |
Match Log
FiT-North U-League Metro Meet 1b
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | L | 31–34 | 24290 | 11 | 14 | ||
| Q6 ● | W | 30–9 | 22004 | 30 | 9 | ||
| Q9 ● | W | 27–11 | 22165 | 2356124437 | 7 | 11 | |
| Q13 ● | W | 56–20 | 26 | 20 | |||
| Q16 ● | L | 39–48 | 39 | 48 |
FiT-North U-League Metro Meet 2a
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | L | 28–92 | 28 | 32 | |||
| Q7 ● | W | 47–23 | 22011 | 47 | 23 | ||
| Q9 ● | W | 80–32 | 2443723913 | 20 | 32 | ||
| Q12 ● | L | 52–65 | 52 | 65 | |||
| Q17 ● | L | 55–86 | 55 | 86 | |||
| Q20 ● | L | 26–37 | 26 | 37 |
FiT-North U-League Metro Meet 3a
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | L | 36–37 | 36 | 37 | |||
| Q6 ● | L | 19–27 | 19 | 7 | |||
| Q9 ● | L | 31–106 | 24437 | 31 | 76 | ||
| Q13 ● | W | 53–23 | 22165 | 53 | 23 | ||
| Q16 ● | L | 20–29 | 22165 | 20 | 29 | ||
| Q19 ● | W | 85–34 | 85 | 24 |
FiT-North U^2 Tournament
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | W | 42–32 | 42 | 32 | |||
| Q7 ● | W | 66–17 | 24290 | 56 | 17 | ||
| Q16 ● | L | 41–48 | 41 | 48 | |||
| Q23 ● | W | 236–32 | 22011 | 236 | 32 | ||
| Q28 ● | W | 98–13 | 23876 | 98 | 13 | ||
| SF1-1 ● | L | 127–212 | 87 | 212 | |||
| SF1-2 ● | L | 94–260 | 84 | 230 |
FiT-North Semi-Area Championship Stage Left
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q7 ● | L | 77–193 | 19991 | 77 | 193 | ||
| Q13 ● | W | 52–11 | 23716 | 52 | 11 | ||
| Q19 ● | W | 158–144 | 158 | 144 | |||
| Q24 ● | L | 84–156 | 84 | 156 | |||
| Q34 ● | L | 75–94 | 24337 | 75 | 94 |
FiT-North Last Call Qualifier
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | W | 105–18 | 105 | 18 | |||
| Q11 ● | W | 60–13 | 15084 | 23774 | 60 | 13 | |
| Q19 ● | L | 108–142 | 11563 | 18072 | 48 | 142 | |
| Q25 ● | L | 94–97 | 2187023716 | 94 | 97 | ||
| Q31 ● | L | 102–118 | 24117 | 102 | 118 |
Awards
- Innovate Award sponsored by RTX — FiT-North U^2 Tournament