Teams › 22683

22683 · DEVO Hawks
Champlain Valley Union HS
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 3 | 7-14-0 | 28.5 | #4,887 /8,375 | 8.2 | 172 | 3 | USVTHIQ |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 2 | 6-9-0 | 26.3 | #4,998 /7,608 | 0.6 | 211 | 2 | FPENECOUR |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 1 | 3-2-0 | 31.9 | #3,395 /6,671 | 3.5 | 83 | 2 | USVTCMP |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 2 | 7-9-0 | 64.7 | #1,521 /5,707 | 11.6 | 215 | 3 | FTCCMP1OCHO |
| 5 seasons | 8 | 23-34-0 | 10 | ||||||
2025–26 · DECODE (as “JV RedHawks”)
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Artifacts | Pattern | Depot | Classified | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Qualifier - HINESBURG Jan 24 | 2 | 4-2-0 | 28.5 | 8.2 | 20.3 | 4.2 | 17.3 | 6.2 | 0.0 | 5.69 | 36.2 | 49 |
| Vermont Championship Mar 7 | 9 | 3-2-0 | 12.9 | 0.7 | 12.2 | 4.6 | 4.9 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 1.73 | 37.2 | 55 |
| New England Premier Event Apr 17–18 | ||||||||||||
| New England Premier Event - Crock Division Apr 17–18 | 28 | 0-10-0 | 21.7 | 3.4 | 18.3 | 4.7 | 11.5 | 2.7 | -0.2 | 3.97 | 90.5 | 172 |
Match Log
Qualifier - HINESBURG
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | L | 34–42 | 7418 | 10899 5741 | 34 | 42 |
| Q3 ● | W | 38–17 | 9622 | 30656 4946 | 38 | 17 |
| Q6 ● | W | 59–11 | 5741 | 10899 24782 | 59 | 11 |
| Q9 ● | W | 42–23 | 24782 | 18351 30656 | 42 | 18 |
| Q12 ● | W | 26–8 | 10899 | 30656 9622 | 26 | 8 |
| Q13 ● | L | 28–31 | 18351 | 7418 24782 | 28 | 26 |
| Q14 ● | W | 49–26 | 4946 | 5741 24782 | 49 | 26 |
| Playoff 1 ● | W | 60–18 | 5741 | 4946 7418 | 60 | 13 |
| Playoff 1-2 ● | W | 69–16 | 5741 | 4946 7418 | 69 | 16 |
Vermont Championship
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 ▶ ● | L | 48–80 | 32818 | 31719 24107 | 48 | 80 |
| Q10 ▶ ● | W | 43–29 | 9622 | 26726 30656 | 13 | 24 |
| Q13 ▶ ● | W | 60–57 | 32473 | 3397 8304 | 55 | 57 |
| Q24 ▶ ● | L | 42–62 | 28017 | 5741 9721 | 42 | 37 |
| Q31 ▶ ● | W | 38–33 | 18616 | 18649 18351 | 28 | 33 |
| Playoff 2 ▶ ● | L | 51–65 | 32818 | 5741 8304 | 51 | 65 |
| Playoff 5 ▶ ● | W | 80–66 | 32818 | 24107 18649 | 80 | 66 |
| Playoff 8 ▶ ● | W | 76–69 | 32818 | 9721 31719 | 76 | 64 |
| Playoff 9 ▶ ● | T | 68–68 | 32818 | 18650 32473 | 68 | 68 |
| Playoff 9-2 ▶ ● | W | 90–74 | 32818 | 18650 32473 | 90 | 74 |
| Playoff 10 ▶ ● | L | 71–109 | 32818 | 5741 8304 | 71 | 109 |
New England Premier Event - Crock Division
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q6 ● | L | 159–334 | 31865 | 32385 18224 | 139 | 324 |
| Q12 ● | L | 87–111 | 30391 | 27672 18209 | 87 | 76 |
| Q21 ● | L | 191–217 | 27050 | 18190 636 | 146 | 177 |
| Q24 ● | L | 64–230 | 24847 | 24611 23248 | 59 | 170 |
| Q31 ● | L | 44–219 | 4946 | 252 21689 | 39 | 194 |
| Q41 ● | L | 38–138 | 27672 | 32473 16346 | 33 | 118 |
| Q44 ● | L | 80–282 | 32818 | 18442 25856 | 75 | 132 |
| Q54 ● | L | 84–157 | 24611 | 5741 31719 | 69 | 72 |
| Q61 ● | L | 101–260 | 24488 | 27050 13583 | 86 | 250 |
| Q64 ● | L | 172–207 | 21689 | 20842 24725 | 172 | 157 |
Awards
- Winning Alliance - Captain — Qualifier - HINESBURG
- Connect Award — Vermont Championship
- Finalist Alliance - Captain — Vermont Championship