2025–26 DECODE › USVTHIQ
Qualifier - HINESBURG Final
Dates: 2026-01-24
Type: Qualifier
Location: Champlain Valley Union High School, Hinesburg, VT, USA
Region: Vermont
Rankings
| Rk | Team | Name | W-L-T | RS | TB1 | TB2 | Pl | NP OPR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4946 | 4-1-1 | 2.33 | 27.33 | 10.83 | 6 | 17.4 | |
| 2 | 22683 | 4-2-0 | 2.00 | 36.17 | 9.17 | 6 | 28.5 | |
| 3 | 5741 | 4-2-0 | 2.00 | 36.00 | 7.50 | 6 | 26.4 | |
| 4 | 7418 | Batteries Not Included | 4-2-0 | 2.00 | 25.67 | 10.83 | 6 | 10.1 |
| 5 | 24782 | 3-2-1 | 1.67 | 22.67 | 7.50 | 6 | 6.5 | |
| 6 | 18351 | Robo Raiders III | 2-3-1 | 1.33 | 19.50 | 12.50 | 6 | 8.1 |
| 7 | 10899 | Mansfield Mechanics United | 2-4-0 | 1.00 | 19.50 | 10.00 | 6 | 6.6 |
| 8 | 30656 | The Interns | 1-5-0 | 0.83 | 15.67 | 8.33 | 6 | 4.6 |
| 9 | 9622 | Maple Mechanics | 1-4-1 | 0.67 | 16.83 | 8.33 | 6 | 1.6 |
Matches
| Match | Red | Blue | Red | Blue | Red NP | Blue NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 22683 7418 | 10899 5741 | 34 | 42 | 34 | 42 |
| Q2 | 24782 18351 | 9622 4946 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 |
| Q3 | 30656 4946 | 22683 9622 | 17 | 38 | 17 | 38 |
| Q4 | 5741 7418 | 24782 30656 | 37 | 0 | 37 | 0 |
| Q5 | 10899 9622 | 18351 7418 | 10 | 15 | 10 | 15 |
| Q6 | 22683 5741 | 10899 24782 | 59 | 11 | 59 | 11 |
| Q7 | 30656 10899 | 4946 18351 | 15 | 27 | 15 | 27 |
| Q8 | 7418 4946 | 9622 5741 | 44 | 16 | 29 | 16 |
| Q9 | 18351 30656 | 24782 22683 | 23 | 42 | 18 | 42 |
| Q10 | 4946 24782 | 7418 10899 | 29 | 13 | 29 | 13 |
| Q11 | 9622 18351 | 5741 30656 | 16 | 36 | 16 | 36 |
| Q12 | 22683 10899 | 30656 9622 | 26 | 8 | 26 | 8 |
| Q13 | 18351 22683 | 7418 24782 | 28 | 31 | 28 | 26 |
| Q14 | 5741 24782 | 4946 22683 | 26 | 49 | 26 | 49 |
| Playoff 1 | 4946 7418 | 22683 5741 | 18 | 60 | 13 | 60 |
| Playoff 1-2 | 4946 7418 | 22683 5741 | 16 | 69 | 16 | 69 |
Team Stats
OPR = points a team adds per match (least-squares over qualification matches). Shaded cells are above the event median; darker is better. Hover a header for its definition.
| Team | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Artifacts | Pattern | Depot | Classified | DPR | CCWM | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4-2-0 | 28.5 | 8.2 | 20.3 | 4.2 | 17.3 | 6.2 | 0.0 | 5.69 | 9.3 | 19.1 | 36.2 | 49 | |
| 4-2-0 | 26.4 | 2.2 | 24.2 | 3.3 | 16.4 | 5.5 | -0.1 | 5.31 | 9.3 | 17.0 | 36.0 | 59 | |
| 4-1-1 | 17.4 | 1.9 | 15.5 | 6.3 | 6.5 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 2.11 | 7.1 | 10.3 | 27.3 | 49 | |
| 7418 Batteries Not Included | 4-2-0 | 10.1 | 0.9 | 9.2 | 5.7 | 2.6 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.78 | 8.7 | 1.4 | 25.7 | 37 |
| 18351 Robo Raiders III | 2-3-1 | 8.1 | -0.1 | 8.1 | 8.3 | -0.3 | -0.4 | 0.5 | -0.09 | 11.3 | -3.3 | 19.5 | 28 |
| 10899 Mansfield Mechanics United | 2-4-0 | 6.6 | -0.6 | 7.2 | 6.3 | -1.0 | 0.7 | 0.5 | -0.29 | 15.9 | -9.4 | 19.5 | 42 |
| 3-2-1 | 6.5 | 0.6 | 5.9 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 2.3 | -0.0 | 0.55 | 19.5 | -13.0 | 22.7 | 42 | |
| 30656 The Interns | 1-5-0 | 4.6 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 3.4 | -1.2 | -0.3 | 0.3 | -0.40 | 18.7 | -14.1 | 15.7 | 36 |
| 9622 Maple Mechanics | 1-4-1 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 3.0 | -0.8 | 0.1 | -0.2 | -0.22 | 10.7 | -9.1 | 16.8 | 38 |
Alliances
| # | Captain | Pick 1 | Pick 2 | Backup |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7418 Batteries Not Included | |||
| 2 |
Awards
| Award | Team | Name |
|---|---|---|
| Control Award | ||
| Design Award | 10899 | Mansfield Mechanics United |
| Innovate Award sponsored by RTX | ||
| Connect Award | ||
| Think Award | 5741 | |
| <i>FIRST</i>® Leadership Award Semi-Finalists | ||
| Inspire Award | 7418 | Batteries Not Included |
| Finalist Alliance - Captain | 4946 | |
| Finalist Alliance - 1st Team Selected | 7418 | Batteries Not Included |
| Winning Alliance - Captain | 22683 | |
| Winning Alliance - 1st Team Selected | 5741 | |
| Reach Award | 30656 | The Interns |
| Sustain Award |