Teams › 22917
22917 · High Voltage
Location: Cape Town, WC, South Africa
Region: South Africa
Rookie year: 2022
Seasons played: 4
Heideveld Secondary School
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 2 | 3-8-0 | 46.4 | #2,728 /8,375 | 8.3 | 108 | 1 | ZACMP2 |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 1 | 2-4-0 | 5.5 | #7,169 /7,608 | 0.6 | 156 | ZACTQ | |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 1 | 2-3-0 | 29.8 | #3,582 /6,671 | 14.1 | 74 | ZACMP | |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 1 | 2-3-0 | 16.7 | #4,589 /5,707 | 0.8 | 72 | ZACMP1 | |
| 5 seasons | 5 | 9-18-0 | 1 | ||||||
2025–26 · DECODE
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Artifacts | Pattern | Depot | Classified | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Western Cape Regional Jan 30–31 | 17 | 2-3-0 | 31.0 | 8.3 | 22.7 | 6.1 | 18.4 | 4.2 | 0.0 | 6.05 | 54.6 | 82 |
| South Africa Championship Feb 20–21 | 22 | 1-5-0 | 46.4 | 6.1 | 40.4 | 4.2 | 35.5 | 4.2 | 0.5 | 11.28 | 88.3 | 108 |
Match Log
Western Cape Regional
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 ● | L | 60–91 | 19002 | 33827 28338 | 60 | 91 |
| Q9 ● | W | 97–49 | 31439 | 24091 30845 | 57 | 39 |
| Q24 ● | W | 97–33 | 25197 | 32918 28288 | 82 | 18 |
| Q28 ● | L | 79–142 | 33765 | 26695 28513 | 59 | 82 |
| Q39 ● | L | 15–47 | 28610 | 18736 33638 | 15 | 22 |
South Africa Championship
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q6 ● | L | 97–109 | 26811 | 27937 16771 | 92 | 109 |
| Q9 ● | W | 106–85 | 17955 | 33815 24091 | 101 | 85 |
| Q12 ● | L | 96–194 | 17226 | 18763 33568 | 81 | 179 |
| Q20 ▶ ● | L | 72–77 | 23389 | 26442 31439 | 72 | 62 |
| Q29 ▶ ● | L | 106–165 | 18295 | 24695 23389 | 76 | 115 |
| Q33 ▶ ● | L | 113–141 | 28338 | 28604 24407 | 108 | 96 |
Awards
- Judges' Choice Award — Western Cape Regional