Teams › 23260

23260 · Wire Fire
Location: Lake Oswego, OR, USA
Region: Oregon
Rookie year: 2023
Seasons played: 3
Lake Oswego Middle High School & Lake Oswego Senior High School & Lakeridge High School
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 5 | 12-15-0 | 50.1 | #2,448 /8,375 | 20.3 | 118 | 3 | USORIMLT |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 6 | 19-13-0 | 66.7 | #2,169 /7,608 | 8.5 | 252 | 1 | USORRCLT |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 5 | 15-10-0 | 99.1 | #539 /6,671 | 42.7 | 269 | 1 | USORCMPBLUE |
| 4 seasons | 16 | 46-38-0 | 5 | ||||||
2025–26 · DECODE
Events
| Dates | Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Artifacts | Pattern | Depot | Classified | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-25 | Iron Mountain Scrimmage | ||||||||||||
| 2025-11-15 | Iron Mountain League Meet 1 | 5 | 1-4-0 | 11.4 | 1.6 | 9.8 | 5.1 | 2.2 | 1.7 | 0.1 | 0.73 | 22.6 | 40 |
| 2025-12-06 | Iron Mountain League Meet 2 | 5 | 4-1-0 | 33.9 | 4.3 | 29.6 | 4.2 | 22.2 | 5.4 | -0.1 | 6.73 | 57.6 | 86 |
| 2026-01-10 | Iron Mountain League Meet 3 | 5 | 2-3-0 | 34.6 | 12.5 | 22.1 | 8.8 | 16.6 | 7.0 | -0.1 | 5.30 | 53.6 | 73 |
| 2026-02-07 | Iron Mountain League Tournament | 3 | 4-1-0 | 50.1 | 20.3 | 29.8 | 8.0 | 28.1 | 12.4 | 0.1 | 7.54 | 64.8 | 70 |
| 2026-02-28 – 03-01 | Oregon Championship | ||||||||||||
| 2026-02-28 – 03-01 | Oregon Championship - Purple Division | 23 | 1-6-0 | 21.3 | 12.0 | 9.3 | 4.9 | 5.8 | 7.3 | 0.0 | 0.62 | 76.3 | 118 |
Match Log
Iron Mountain League Meet 1
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | W | 40–9 | 26307 | 32253 33477 | 40 | 9 |
| Q4 ● | L | 5–50 | 27205 | 7878 26817 | 5 | 40 |
| Q7 ● | L | 37–55 | 33477 | 18127 28385 | 22 | 45 |
| Q8 ● | L | 22–56 | 7878 | 26817 28448 | 22 | 41 |
| Q11 ● | L | 24–63 | 28385 | 26307 27205 | 24 | 48 |
Iron Mountain League Meet 2
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | W | 86–41 | 18127 | 26307 28385 | 86 | 41 |
| Q5 ● | L | 37–92 | 27205 | 26817 18127 | 37 | 72 |
| Q7 ● | W | 46–28 | 32253 | 26307 33477 | 46 | 28 |
| Q10 ● | W | 62–37 | 7878 | 26307 33744 | 62 | 37 |
| Q13 ● | W | 62–45 | 26307 | 28448 27205 | 57 | 40 |
Iron Mountain League Meet 3
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | W | 59–49 | 26307 | 33744 28385 | 59 | 29 |
| Q6 ● | L | 55–90 | 26817 | 27205 18127 | 50 | 50 |
| Q7 ● | L | 54–63 | 28448 | 33744 7878 | 54 | 48 |
| Q11 ● | L | 72–86 | 33477 | 26817 26307 | 32 | 71 |
| Q12 ● | W | 153–24 | 33744 | 32253 28448 | 73 | 24 |
Iron Mountain League Tournament
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | W | 70–65 | 33477 | 26307 28448 | 70 | 60 |
| Q3 ● | W | 70–50 | 32253 | 7878 27205 | 70 | 45 |
| Q7 ● | W | 86–33 | 18127 | 33477 32253 | 86 | 8 |
| Q9 ● | W | 84–29 | 33744 | 33477 28385 | 69 | 29 |
| Q12 ● | W | 72–65 | 7878 | 26817 33477 | 67 | 55 |
| Q14 ● | L | 53–55 | 27205 | 18127 33744 | 48 | 40 |
| Playoff 2 ● | W | 127–59 | 26307 | 26817 28385 | 67 | 59 |
| Playoff 4 ● | L | 93–117 | 26307 | 18127 7878 | 93 | 97 |
| Playoff 5 ● | W | 77–38 | 26307 | 26817 28385 | 72 | 38 |
| Playoff 6 ● | W | 148–124 | 26307 | 18127 7878 | 118 | 119 |
| Playoff 7 ● | L | 61–161 | 26307 | 18127 7878 | 61 | 126 |
Oregon Championship - Purple Division
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | L | 65–150 | 7604 | 31242 23918 | 55 | 140 |
| Q9 ● | L | 70–83 | 20300 | 20790 13907 | 70 | 83 |
| Q15 ● | W | 79–63 | 8153 | 20177 20300 | 59 | 63 |
| Q19 ● | L | 102–190 | 26848 | 7100 12599 | 97 | 180 |
| Q27 ● | L | 65–78 | 23980 | 20288 12000 | 65 | 63 |
| Q36 ● | L | 100–191 | 12000 | 31023 25631 | 70 | 191 |
| Q41 ● | L | 118–149 | 23299 | 14126 18127 | 118 | 109 |
Awards
- Inspire Award 2nd Place — Iron Mountain League Tournament
- Finalist Alliance - 1st Team Selected — Iron Mountain League Tournament
- Reach Award 2nd Place — Oregon Championship