Teams › 23809

23809 · Esquimalt Proton Pulverizers
Location: Victoria, BC, Canada
Region: British Columbia
Rookie year: 2023
Seasons played: 3
&Family/Community
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 3 | 10-8-0 | 49.9 | #2,466 /8,375 | 10.9 | 153 | 2 | CABCVIQ1 |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 1 | 2-3-0 | 4.6 | #7,240 /7,608 | 4.1 | 104 | CABCVIQ | |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 2 | 4-5-1 | 12.6 | #5,657 /6,671 | 7.6 | 82 | CABCVIS | |
| 4 seasons | 6 | 16-16-1 | 2 | ||||||
2025–26 · DECODE
Events
| Dates | Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Artifacts | Pattern | Depot | Classified | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-13 | Esquimalt Qualifier | 8 | 3-2-0 | 49.9 | 10.9 | 39.0 | 6.1 | 33.3 | 9.1 | -0.0 | 10.14 | 93.0 | 125 |
| 2026-01-24 | St. Margaret's Qualifier | 5 | 4-1-0 | 45.9 | 4.1 | 41.8 | 6.8 | 30.9 | 5.1 | -0.2 | 10.68 | 90.0 | 116 |
| 2026-02-21 – 02-22 | British Columbia Championship | 16 | 3-5-0 | 37.8 | 9.7 | 28.0 | 5.5 | 24.1 | 6.1 | -0.1 | 7.81 | 94.9 | 153 |
Match Log
Esquimalt Qualifier
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 ● | W | 164–51 | 30210 | 13459 22557 | 114 | 21 |
| Q8 ● | W | 98–43 | 25748 | 17453 22263 | 58 | 28 |
| Q10 ● | L | 76–97 | 24622 | 18840 32757 | 66 | 92 |
| Q14 ● | L | 112–121 | 20025 | 16353 28592 | 102 | 116 |
| Q17 ● | W | 125–109 | 16353 | 33588 21603 | 125 | 94 |
| Playoff 1 ● | L | 84–149 | 32757 | 28592 20025 | 84 | 134 |
| Playoff 3 ● | L | 59–143 | 32757 | 16353 18840 | 49 | 118 |
St. Margaret's Qualifier
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | W | 79–43 | 33804 | 13459 22263 | 64 | 43 |
| Q9 ● | W | 116–94 | 28592 | 33588 18840 | 116 | 94 |
| Q12 ● | W | 118–51 | 15013 | 17453 32757 | 103 | 51 |
| Q15 ● | L | 109–127 | 20025 | 30210 16353 | 94 | 127 |
| Q21 ● | W | 88–28 | 24622 | 25748 22557 | 73 | 13 |
| Playoff 1 ● | L | 111–136 | 26908 | 16353 20025 | 91 | 116 |
| Playoff 3 ● | W | 128–106 | 26908 | 33588 18840 | 123 | 71 |
| Playoff 5 ● | L | 138–156 | 26908 | 16353 20025 | 133 | 151 |
British Columbia Championship
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q5 ● | L | 84–253 | 15639 | 20025 16205 | 69 | 253 |
| Q12 ● | L | 153–199 | 16448 | 26025 33588 | 153 | 189 |
| Q16 ● | W | 109–41 | 32757 | 20266 3491 | 109 | 41 |
| Q22 ● | W | 212–187 | 22829 | 23430 30210 | 77 | 182 |
| Q25 ● | L | 65–96 | 22648 | 16353 22829 | 65 | 96 |
| Q32 ● | W | 128–105 | 26908 | 22111 18841 | 123 | 95 |
| Q37 ● | L | 39–122 | 16503 | 22817 30522 | 39 | 102 |
| Q46 ● | L | 134–161 | 30210 | 16448 18840 | 124 | 131 |
Awards
- Think Award — Esquimalt Qualifier
- Sustain Award — British Columbia Championship