Teams › 23928

23928 · Double Quarter Pounders
Location:
Mc Lean, VA, USA
Region: Chesapeake
Rookie year: 2023
Seasons played: 3
RoboReach&Family/Community
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 5 | 28-12-0 | 126.9 | #345 /8,375 | 42.2 | 387 | 5 | FPECAR |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 6 | 33-8-0 | 173.0 | #168 /7,608 | 36.0 | 474 | 8 | USCHSLAOS |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 3 | 10-5-0 | 84.3 | #849 /6,671 | 18.4 | 228 | 6 | USCHSNOQ |
| 4 seasons | 14 | 71-25-0 | 19 | ||||||
2023–24 · CENTERSTAGE
Robot photos
No robot photos yet.
Submit a robot photo
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Randomize | Backdrop | Mosaic+Set | Drone | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHS-VA Mechanicsville Mayhem Qualifier Stage Right Dec 9 | 10 | 3-2-0 | 28.0 | 3.6 | 24.4 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 18.4 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 58.4 | 122 |
| CHS-MD Garrett County Qualifier Jan 13 | 11 | 3-2-0 | 44.6 | 10.0 | 34.5 | 18.9 | 7.9 | 7.3 | 4.8 | -1.6 | 113.8 | 186 |
| CHS-VA Norfolk Academy Qualifier Jan 27 | 3 | 4-1-0 | 84.3 | 18.4 | 65.8 | 36.4 | 11.0 | 24.0 | 6.3 | 20.0 | 117.0 | 139 |
Match Log
CHS-VA Mechanicsville Mayhem Qualifier Stage Right
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | W | 132–46 | 7278 | 122 | 46 | ||
| Q7 ● | L | 35–46 | 20342 | 25 | 46 | ||
| Q10 ● | W | 38–28 | 15360 | 15304 | 38 | 28 | |
| Q15 ● | W | 81–25 | 20005 | 188353749 | 61 | 25 | |
| Q20 ● | L | 46–102 | 46 | 42 | |||
| F0-1 ● | W | 127–60 | 11534 | 2326320342 | 67 | 60 | |
| F0-2 ● | W | 113–108 | 11534 | 2326320342 | 113 | 78 | |
| SF1-1 ● | W | 126–122 | 11534 | 116 | 92 | ||
| SF1-2 ● | L | 88–100 | 11534 | 88 | 100 | ||
| SF1-3 ● | W | 116–97 | 11534 | 116 | 97 |
CHS-MD Garrett County Qualifier
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | W | 153–142 | 1708022202 | 153 | 142 | ||
| Q8 ● | L | 64–86 | 10452 | 64 | 86 | ||
| Q15 ● | L | 47–103 | 12118 | 1981818264 | 47 | 103 | |
| Q22 ● | L | 53–65 | 14169 | 1838114691 | 53 | 65 | |
| Q26 ● | W | 153–94 | 19818 | 14971 | 113 | 94 | |
| Q32 ● | W | 186–71 | 12134 | 186 | 51 |
CHS-VA Norfolk Academy Qualifier
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q5 ● | W | 96–23 | 7039 | 96 | 23 | ||
| Q10 ● | W | 179–42 | 21459 | 2276124977 | 109 | 12 | |
| Q14 ● | W | 138–135 | 12838 | 138 | 135 | ||
| Q17 ● | L | 103–138 | 16067 | 128383804 | 103 | 118 | |
| Q22 ● | W | 139–114 | 23669 | 139 | 114 | ||
| F0-1 ● | W | 228–174 | 228 | 164 | |||
| F0-2 ● | L | 170–174 | 170 | 174 | |||
| F0-3 ● | L | 106–196 | 106 | 156 | |||
| SF1-1 ● | W | 188–54 | 241637039 | 188 | 54 | ||
| SF1-2 ● | W | 221–41 | 241637039 | 221 | 41 |
Awards
- Motivate Award — CHS-VA Mechanicsville Mayhem Qualifier Stage Right
- Inspire Award 3rd Place — CHS-VA Mechanicsville Mayhem Qualifier Stage Right
- Winning Alliance - 1st Team Selected — CHS-VA Mechanicsville Mayhem Qualifier Stage Right
- Control Award — CHS-VA Norfolk Academy Qualifier
- Innovate Award sponsored by RTX 3rd Place — CHS-VA Norfolk Academy Qualifier
- Finalist Alliance - 1st Team Selected — CHS-VA Norfolk Academy Qualifier