Teams › 28903
28903 · HungryBots
Location: Miskolc, BZ, Hungary
Region: Hungary
Rookie year: 2024
Seasons played: 2
Avasi Gimnázium
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 5 | 19-13-0 | 64.1 | #1,661 /8,375 | 25.8 | 207 | 2 | HUHWM3 |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 1 | 3-3-0 | 14.0 | #6,380 /7,608 | -0.1 | 53 | 2 | HUMIS |
| 3 seasons | 6 | 22-16-0 | 4 | ||||||
2025–26 · DECODE
Events
| Dates | Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Artifacts | Pattern | Depot | Classified | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-17 | Debrecen League Meet | 1 | 5-1-0 | 34.5 | 3.2 | 31.3 | 5.3 | 21.8 | 3.9 | 0.4 | 7.00 | 47.0 | 63 |
| 2026-02-06 | Miskolc League Meet | 1 | 4-2-0 | 52.3 | 9.2 | 43.1 | 5.4 | 35.8 | 7.5 | 0.2 | 11.62 | 78.7 | 104 |
| 2026-02-28 | Budapest League Meet | 1 | 6-0-0 | 64.1 | 16.5 | 47.6 | 4.7 | 47.7 | 8.5 | 0.0 | 15.43 | 93.8 | 126 |
| 2026-03-07 | Hungary Championship | 5 | 3-3-0 | 58.3 | 25.4 | 32.9 | 4.7 | 40.5 | 10.8 | -0.0 | 12.95 | 95.5 | 131 |
| 2026-06-17 – 06-20 | European Premier Event | ||||||||||||
| 2026-06-17 – 06-20 | European Premier Event - Lovelace Division | 53 | 1-7-0 | 49.7 | 25.8 | 23.9 | 3.4 | 35.2 | 7.6 | -0.1 | 11.18 | 103.5 | 207 |
Match Log
Debrecen League Meet
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | W | 54–46 | 34079 | 34097 28683 | 54 | 41 |
| Q3 ● | W | 51–17 | 34097 | 33948 33636 | 51 | 17 |
| Q5 ● | W | 38–20 | 34079 | 33948 33636 | 38 | 20 |
| Q6 ● | W | 63–32 | 28683 | 34097 33948 | 63 | 32 |
| Q7 ● | W | 46–13 | 33948 | 34097 34079 | 46 | 13 |
| Q9 ● | L | 30–40 | 33636 | 28683 34079 | 30 | 40 |
Miskolc League Meet
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | W | 88–34 | 28683 | 27436 33948 | 88 | 34 |
| Q4 ● | W | 129–69 | 33636 | 33948 34079 | 104 | 29 |
| Q5 ● | L | 85–93 | 33948 | 34097 28684 | 70 | 68 |
| Q7 ● | W | 118–70 | 28684 | 33636 28683 | 88 | 50 |
| Q9 ● | L | 88–96 | 34079 | 28683 34097 | 43 | 76 |
| Q11 ● | W | 89–70 | 34097 | 33636 27436 | 79 | 55 |
Budapest League Meet
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | W | 111–88 | 34097 | 28683 33948 | 111 | 73 |
| Q3 ● | W | 108–62 | 27436 | 34079 34097 | 88 | 62 |
| Q6 ● | W | 96–36 | 34079 | 34097 33636 | 61 | 31 |
| Q7 ● | W | 100–94 | 33948 | 27436 28683 | 100 | 94 |
| Q8 ● | W | 102–76 | 33636 | 27436 33948 | 77 | 56 |
| Q10 ● | W | 141–63 | 28683 | 34079 33636 | 126 | 53 |
Hungary Championship
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | L | 103–127 | 27436 | 33636 28683 | 88 | 92 |
| Q4 ● | W | 141–129 | 28683 | 34097 34578 | 131 | 94 |
| Q5 ● | W | 107–44 | 33948 | 33636 34079 | 87 | 29 |
| Q9 ● | L | 87–108 | 33636 | 34079 28684 | 87 | 53 |
| Q10 ● | W | 158–146 | 34079 | 28683 33948 | 83 | 101 |
| Q12 ● | L | 117–123 | 34578 | 27436 33948 | 97 | 98 |
| Playoff 1 ● | W | 110–84 | 28683 | 34079 34097 | 105 | 64 |
| Playoff 1-2 ● | W | 147–89 | 28683 | 34079 34097 | 132 | 84 |
European Premier Event - Lovelace Division
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q5 ● | L | 146–172 | 23069 | 24500 27942 | 111 | 157 |
| Q20 ● | L | 104–296 | 21085 | 15989 25042 | 69 | 281 |
| Q40 ● | L | 134–209 | 18917 | 34063 20157 | 104 | 179 |
| Q50 ● | W | 217–152 | 21062 | 34148 34672 | 207 | 127 |
| Q63 ● | L | 80–224 | 33408 | 30027 16058 | 75 | 224 |
| Q72 ● | L | 138–332 | 10183 | 11206 28078 | 103 | 302 |
| Q81 ● | L | 153–251 | 23816 | 27891 27628 | 133 | 226 |
| Q95 ● | L | 61–301 | 28683 | 34103 24345 | 26 | 246 |
Awards
- Inspire Award — Hungary Championship
- Winning Alliance - 1st Team Selected — Hungary Championship