Teams › 32026
32026 · Safety Third
Maryvale Preparatory Academy
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 4 | 6-15-0 | 12.7 | #7,382 /8,375 | 7.8 | 150 | 2 | USAZPHQ3 |
| 2 seasons | 4 | 6-15-0 | 2 | ||||||
2025–26 · DECODE
20262025
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Artifacts | Pattern | Depot | Classified | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| High Country - Flagstaff Qualifier Nov 8 | 24 | 0-5-0 | 4.5 | 1.2 | 3.3 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.31 | 14.2 | 42 |
| Painted Desert - Phoenix Qualifier Dec 6 | 3 | 4-1-0 | 12.7 | 3.9 | 8.7 | 2.1 | 2.6 | 3.8 | 0.4 | 0.79 | 45.4 | 71 |
| Ironwood - Glendale Qualifier Jan 31 | 24 | 0-5-0 | 7.5 | 4.1 | 3.3 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 4.3 | 0.1 | 0.74 | 26.8 | 39 |
| Arizona Championship Feb 20–21 | ||||||||||||
| Arizona Championship - Grand Canyon Division Feb 20–21 | 21 | 2-4-0 | 7.2 | 7.8 | -0.6 | 3.6 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 0.17 | 62.2 | 150 |
Match Log
High Country - Flagstaff Qualifier
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 ● | L | 11–29 | 24286 | 201 9743 | 11 | 14 |
| Q10 ● | L | 18–28 | 23737 | 16817 23940 | 18 | 13 |
| Q16 ● | L | 42–49 | 13517 | 18291 11529 | 42 | 49 |
| Q19 ● | L | 30–50 | 31605 | 23942 31602 | 0 | 50 |
| Q26 ● | L | 15–32 | 202 | 7613 19728 | 0 | 32 |
Painted Desert - Phoenix Qualifier
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 ● | W | 31–30 | 26585 | 10111 27567 | 31 | 30 |
| Q9 ● | W | 65–52 | 9695 | 27569 13968 | 45 | 52 |
| Q14 ● | L | 32–55 | 27568 | 9743 14436 | 17 | 25 |
| Q16 ● | W | 71–21 | 15461 | 11794 26758 | 71 | 21 |
| Q21 ● | W | 108–40 | 13968 | 26198 6174 | 63 | 40 |
| Playoff 2 ● | L | 72–78 | 13968 | 15461 6174 | 72 | 78 |
| Playoff 3 ● | W | 110–56 | 13968 | 22295 26758 | 95 | 41 |
| Playoff 5 ● | W | 90–80 | 13968 | 15461 6174 | 65 | 65 |
| Playoff 6 ● | L | 54–126 | 13968 | 26585 10111 | 49 | 126 |
Ironwood - Glendale Qualifier
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q6 ● | L | 46–104 | 24154 | 26441 26670 | 21 | 74 |
| Q11 ● | L | 64–129 | 20679 | 18625 11365 | 39 | 39 |
| Q14 ● | L | 37–92 | 14855 | 10984 23737 | 17 | 72 |
| Q22 ● | L | 50–86 | 18538 | 6174 12889 | 30 | 56 |
| Q30 ● | L | 32–48 | 201 | 14254 27526 | 27 | 18 |
Arizona Championship - Grand Canyon Division
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 ● | L | 46–96 | 10523 | 2844 20775 | 46 | 81 |
| Q7 ● | L | 61–78 | 14584 | 12841 18625 | 51 | 63 |
| Q16 ● | W | 105–92 | 26100 | 24431 17460 | 100 | 77 |
| Q22 ● | L | 18–124 | 10246 | 26670 21579 | 13 | 124 |
| Q26 ● | L | 13–109 | 26128 | 15461 18291 | 13 | 94 |
| Q36 ● | W | 155–45 | 18420 | 26585 12889 | 150 | 45 |
Awards
- Sustain Award — High Country - Flagstaff Qualifier
- Finalist Alliance - Captain — Painted Desert - Phoenix Qualifier