2025–26 DECODE › USAZGLQ
Ironwood - Glendale Qualifier Final
Dates: 2026-01-31
Type: Qualifier
Location: Copper Canyon High School, Glendale, AZ, USA
Region: Arizona
Rankings
| Rk | Team | Name | W-L-T | RS | TB1 | TB2 | Pl | NP OPR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 26670 | SCA Iron Eagles | 5-0-0 | 4.20 | 93.00 | 13.00 | 5 | 73.6 |
| 2 | 27526 | 4-1-0 | 3.60 | 45.80 | 12.00 | 5 | 10.7 | |
| 3 | 30401 | Lime Nerds | 4-1-0 | 3.20 | 73.80 | 14.00 | 5 | 55.4 |
| 4 | 18291 | 4-1-0 | 3.20 | 62.00 | 14.00 | 5 | 47.5 | |
| 5 | 26671 | "LOVE2” | 3-2-0 | 2.80 | 60.20 | 15.00 | 5 | 45.9 |
| 6 | 26100 | 3-2-0 | 2.60 | 78.60 | 10.00 | 5 | 61.6 | |
| 7 | 10984 | 3-2-0 | 2.60 | 62.20 | 13.00 | 5 | 22.1 | |
| 8 | 24154 | 3-2-0 | 2.60 | 48.60 | 12.00 | 5 | 21.3 | |
| 9 | 12889 | Wyverns | 3-2-0 | 2.40 | 44.00 | 11.00 | 5 | 12.2 |
| 10 | 11365 | Ticket To Paradise | 2-3-0 | 2.40 | 39.00 | 16.00 | 5 | 11.4 |
| 11 | 30596 | 2-3-0 | 2.20 | 59.40 | 13.00 | 5 | 33.7 | |
| 12 | 201 | 3-2-0 | 2.20 | 56.20 | 11.00 | 5 | 21.4 | |
| 13 | 6174 | 3-2-0 | 2.20 | 51.60 | 13.00 | 5 | 15.7 | |
| 14 | 20679 | 2-3-0 | 2.00 | 54.60 | 11.00 | 5 | 31.7 | |
| 15 | 26441 | HBCA Lions | 2-3-0 | 1.80 | 49.40 | 13.00 | 5 | 15.4 |
| 16 | 10523 | 3-2-0 | 1.80 | 48.40 | 8.00 | 5 | 18.0 | |
| 17 | 18625 | 2-3-0 | 1.80 | 48.00 | 12.00 | 5 | 31.9 | |
| 18 | 14254 | 2-3-0 | 1.80 | 46.00 | 13.00 | 5 | 13.1 | |
| 19 | 11794 | Sunrise Koolbotics | 2-3-0 | 1.80 | 33.40 | 9.00 | 5 | 6.5 |
| 20 | 23737 | 2-3-0 | 1.60 | 60.80 | 13.00 | 5 | 43.3 | |
| 21 | 3666 | 1-4-0 | 1.60 | 47.20 | 12.00 | 5 | 20.2 | |
| 22 | 18538 | 1-4-0 | 1.00 | 49.00 | 8.00 | 5 | 16.8 | |
| 23 | 14855 | Shamrocks | 1-4-0 | 1.00 | 39.20 | 13.00 | 5 | 5.5 |
| 24 | 32026 | Safety Third | 0-5-0 | 0.00 | 26.80 | 6.00 | 5 | 7.5 |
Matches
Team Stats
OPR = points a team adds per match (least-squares over qualification matches). Shaded cells are above the event median; darker is better. Hover a header for its definition.
| Team | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Artifacts | Pattern | Depot | Classified | DPR | CCWM | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26670 SCA Iron Eagles | 5-0-0 | 73.6 | 30.3 | 43.3 | 6.8 | 49.7 | 14.6 | -0.2 | 16.41 | 39.9 | 33.7 | 93.0 | 126 |
| 3-2-0 | 61.6 | 23.3 | 38.3 | 2.8 | 41.9 | 14.4 | 0.1 | 13.72 | 33.2 | 28.4 | 78.6 | 105 | |
| 30401 Lime Nerds | 4-1-0 | 55.4 | 11.5 | 43.9 | 10.5 | 35.7 | 7.1 | 0.2 | 11.31 | 50.4 | 5.0 | 73.8 | 84 |
| 4-1-0 | 47.5 | 13.0 | 34.4 | 8.9 | 25.2 | 9.7 | 0.3 | 7.82 | 21.8 | 25.6 | 62.0 | 73 | |
| 26671 "LOVE2” | 3-2-0 | 45.9 | 13.8 | 32.1 | 9.8 | 24.8 | 10.0 | -0.1 | 7.36 | 34.9 | 11.1 | 60.2 | 75 |
| 2-3-0 | 43.3 | 5.4 | 37.9 | 5.8 | 30.9 | 6.1 | -0.5 | 10.37 | 43.9 | -0.6 | 60.8 | 82 | |
| 2-3-0 | 33.7 | 2.5 | 31.2 | 6.5 | 21.4 | 5.9 | 0.1 | 7.04 | 39.5 | -5.8 | 59.4 | 105 | |
| 2-3-0 | 31.9 | 6.2 | 25.7 | 6.9 | 17.5 | 5.5 | -0.2 | 5.66 | 33.9 | -2.0 | 48.0 | 61 | |
| 2-3-0 | 31.7 | 0.7 | 31.0 | 6.0 | 17.3 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 5.69 | 27.6 | 4.1 | 54.6 | 99 | |
| 3-2-0 | 22.1 | -0.0 | 22.2 | 8.0 | 7.4 | 6.0 | 0.5 | 2.54 | 8.9 | 13.2 | 62.2 | 126 | |
| 3-2-0 | 21.4 | -2.3 | 23.7 | 7.2 | 13.3 | -0.5 | 0.6 | 3.91 | 13.6 | 7.8 | 56.2 | 91 | |
| 3-2-0 | 21.3 | 5.3 | 15.9 | 5.8 | 10.4 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 3.39 | 33.9 | -12.7 | 48.6 | 73 | |
| 1-4-0 | 20.2 | 9.7 | 10.5 | 3.8 | 7.2 | 6.7 | -0.0 | 2.17 | 41.7 | -21.5 | 47.2 | 76 | |
| 3-2-0 | 18.0 | 8.9 | 9.1 | 0.3 | 11.9 | 5.1 | -0.2 | 4.25 | 25.5 | -7.5 | 48.4 | 80 | |
| 1-4-0 | 16.8 | 4.9 | 11.9 | 1.8 | 11.2 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 3.75 | 29.0 | -12.1 | 49.0 | 84 | |
| 3-2-0 | 15.7 | 2.4 | 13.3 | 5.8 | 6.7 | 2.8 | 0.3 | 1.86 | 24.9 | -9.3 | 51.6 | 63 | |
| 26441 HBCA Lions | 2-3-0 | 15.4 | 3.6 | 11.8 | 7.3 | 3.0 | 2.7 | 0.6 | 0.90 | 14.4 | 1.0 | 49.4 | 82 |
| 2-3-0 | 13.1 | 1.4 | 11.7 | 7.4 | 3.2 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.93 | 27.6 | -14.6 | 46.0 | 78 | |
| 12889 Wyverns | 3-2-0 | 12.2 | 3.5 | 8.7 | 4.6 | 5.2 | -0.6 | 0.4 | 1.81 | 8.2 | 4.0 | 44.0 | 66 |
| 11365 Ticket To Paradise | 2-3-0 | 11.4 | 0.7 | 10.7 | 10.1 | -0.5 | -1.4 | -0.0 | 0.17 | 24.0 | -12.7 | 39.0 | 67 |
| 4-1-0 | 10.7 | 7.1 | 3.6 | 5.5 | 0.6 | 3.0 | 0.1 | 0.31 | 0.8 | 9.9 | 45.8 | 87 | |
| 32026 Safety Third | 0-5-0 | 7.5 | 4.1 | 3.3 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 4.3 | 0.1 | 0.74 | 24.3 | -16.9 | 26.8 | 39 |
| 11794 Sunrise Koolbotics | 2-3-0 | 6.5 | 4.7 | 1.8 | 2.5 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.4 | -0.10 | 6.9 | -0.5 | 40.6 | 75 |
| 14855 Shamrocks | 1-4-0 | 5.5 | -1.4 | 6.9 | 8.7 | -0.5 | -3.5 | 0.1 | -0.43 | 33.3 | -27.7 | 39.2 | 72 |
Alliances
| # | Captain | Pick 1 | Pick 2 | Backup |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 26670 SCA Iron Eagles | 26671 "LOVE2” | ||
| 2 | ||||
| 3 | 30401 Lime Nerds | |||
| 4 | ||||
| 5 | ||||
| 6 | 12889 Wyverns |
Awards
| Award | Team | Name |
|---|---|---|
| Judges' Choice Award | 24154 | |
| Control Award | 14855 | Shamrocks |
| Control Award 2nd Place | ||
| Design Award | 12889 | Wyverns |
| Design Award 2nd Place | ||
| Innovate Award sponsored by RTX | 18291 | |
| Innovate Award sponsored by RTX 2nd Place | ||
| Connect Award | 26671 | "LOVE2” |
| Connect Award 2nd Place | ||
| Think Award | 10523 | |
| Think Award 2nd Place | 27526 | |
| <i>FIRST</i>® Leadership Award Semi-Finalists | ||
| Inspire Award | 10984 | |
| Inspire Award 2nd Place | 23737 | |
| Inspire Award 3rd Place | 3666 | |
| Finalist Alliance - Captain | 30401 | Lime Nerds |
| Finalist Alliance - 1st Team Selected | 18625 | |
| Winning Alliance - Captain | 26670 | SCA Iron Eagles |
| Winning Alliance - 1st Team Selected | 26671 | "LOVE2” |
| Volunteer Award | Kaylee Garduño | |
| Reach Award | 14254 | |
| Reach Award 2nd Place | ||
| Sustain Award | 26100 | |
| Sustain Award 2nd Place |