Teams › 3791
3791 · Ziptiez
Location:
Daly City, CA, USA
Region: California - Northern
Rookie year: 2009
Seasons played: 6
Jefferson High School
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 4 | 12-8-0 | 87.0 | #912 /8,375 | 19.9 | 216 | 1 | USCANOPNLT |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 4 | 12-8-0 | 57.2 | #2,668 /7,608 | 7.8 | 184 | 1 | USCANOPENLT |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 4 | 3-17-0 | 60.0 | #1,611 /6,671 | 26.2 | 122 | USCANOPNM2 | |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 4 | 10-10-0 | 67.6 | #1,383 /5,707 | 22.2 | 175 | 1 | USCANOPNM3 |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | 2 | 0-0-0 | 149.6 | #219 /5,028 | 36.0 | 156 | 1 | USCANOSJQ1 |
| 2019–20 | SKYSTONE | 1 | 3-2-0 | 11.5 | #3,604 /4,572 | 4.0 | 52 | 1 | 63706166014.1579 |
| 7 seasons | 19 | 40-45-0 | 5 | ||||||
2024–25 · INTO THE DEEP
Robot photos
No robot photos yet.
Submit a robot photo
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Samples | Specimens | Ascent | High Basket | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NorCal-FTC Pen League Meet #1 Nov 2 | 7 | 2-3-0 | 19.9 | 2.9 | 17.0 | 3.3 | 11.0 | 3.5 | 1.9 | 1.01 | 45.2 | 77 |
| NorCal-FTC Pen League Meet #2 Dec 7 | 7 | 3-2-0 | 22.9 | 7.8 | 15.1 | 4.6 | 30.1 | -11.4 | 4.1 | 3.07 | 56.4 | 64 |
| NorCal-FTC Pen League Meet #3 Jan 18 | 7 | 4-1-0 | 44.0 | 6.7 | 37.3 | 4.0 | 45.4 | -5.9 | 1.4 | 5.36 | 110.8 | 170 |
| NorCal-FTC Pen League Tournament Feb 1 | 5 | 3-2-0 | 57.2 | 7.3 | 49.8 | -0.3 | 54.4 | 1.9 | -1.8 | 7.01 | 106.6 | 184 |
Match Log
NorCal-FTC Pen League Meet #1
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | W | 77–30 | 21925 | 77 | 30 | ||
| Q7 ● | L | 19–53 | 25830 | 2582923051 | 19 | 48 | |
| Q9 ● | W | 50–27 | 50 | 27 | |||
| Q13 ● | L | 47–70 | 25442 | 47 | 70 | ||
| Q16 ● | W | 60–31 | 4475 | 30 | 31 | ||
| Q19 ● | L | 53–85 | 2544212516 | 53 | 85 |
NorCal-FTC Pen League Meet #2
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | L | 52–97 | 25830 | 21925 | 52 | 97 | |
| Q6 ● | L | 72–78 | 1823321366 | 57 | 73 | ||
| Q10 ● | W | 54–23 | 4475 | 254427593 | 54 | 23 | |
| Q14 ● | W | 64–28 | 21366 | 759325830 | 64 | 28 | |
| Q17 ● | W | 60–35 | 23051 | 2582926340 | 55 | 30 |
NorCal-FTC Pen League Meet #3
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | W | 76–74 | 25442 | 219257593 | 76 | 74 | |
| Q7 ● | L | 51–99 | 23051 | 1251618233 | 51 | 99 | |
| Q11 ● | W | 128–77 | 25829 | 2583014417 | 128 | 77 | |
| Q15 ● | W | 170–46 | 12516 | 4475 | 170 | 46 | |
| Q17 ● | W | 144–90 | 129 | 90 |
NorCal-FTC Pen League Tournament
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | W | 139–137 | 12516 | 25829 | 134 | 137 | |
| Q8 ● | L | 67–153 | 18233 | 25442 | 67 | 153 | |
| Q11 ● | W | 184–90 | 2634023051 | 184 | 90 | ||
| Q13 ● | W | 97–67 | 14417 | 97 | 67 | ||
| Q19 ● | L | 51–103 | 7593 | 2136618233 | 51 | 103 | |
| Playoff 2 ● | L | 103–233 | 2192525829 | 103 | 233 | ||
| Playoff 3 ● | L | 56–169 | 2136623051 | 56 | 154 |
Awards
- Control Award — NorCal-FTC Pen League Tournament