Teams › 5196
5196 · Robo Yetis
Aspen Education Foundation&Aspen High School
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 3 | 9-8-0 | 72.5 | #1,340 /8,375 | 23.2 | 147 | 4 | USCOCMP |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 3 | 8-10-0 | 73.9 | #1,854 /7,608 | 12.5 | 209 | 4 | USCOCMP |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 2 | 3-9-0 | 10.1 | #5,931 /6,671 | -0.5 | 130 | 2 | USCOCMP |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 3 | 10-7-0 | 74.0 | #1,105 /5,707 | 10.4 | 228 | 2 | USCOCMP |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | ||||||||
| 2020–21 | ULTIMATE GOAL | 3 | 0-0-0 | 45.0 | #1,903 /3,857 | 14.2 | 64 | 3 | USCOGOCT1 |
| 2019–20 | SKYSTONE | 3 | 11-5-0 | 25.9 | #1,513 /4,572 | 8.4 | 108 | 5 | 63706833456.3912 |
| 8 seasons | 17 | 41-39-0 | 20 | ||||||
2025–26 · DECODE
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Artifacts | Pattern | Depot | Classified | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grand Junction High School Scrimmage Nov 1 | ||||||||||||
| Prospect Ridge Academy Qualifier Jan 17 | 24 | 1-5-0 | 35.4 | 4.9 | 30.4 | 3.8 | 24.9 | 4.0 | 0.2 | 8.20 | 54.5 | 96 |
| Mountain Qualifier Jan 24 | 2 | 5-1-0 | 43.8 | 6.3 | 37.4 | 4.1 | 34.9 | 3.0 | 0.3 | 11.21 | 65.0 | 87 |
| Colorado Championship Feb 15 | 10 | 3-2-0 | 72.5 | 23.2 | 49.4 | 6.6 | 47.7 | 14.9 | -0.0 | 15.21 | 113.2 | 147 |
Match Log
Prospect Ridge Academy Qualifier
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | L | 49–70 | 24768 | 22250 31829 | 49 | 65 |
| Q9 ● | L | 44–47 | 17300 | 17190 32653 | 39 | 32 |
| Q13 ● | L | 39–77 | 14953 | 11260 17153 | 39 | 77 |
| Q21 ● | L | 63–71 | 31920 | 31550 16222 | 48 | 41 |
| Q27 ● | L | 56–79 | 15289 | 13022 23476 | 56 | 79 |
| Q31 ● | W | 96–50 | 11308 | 14659 15677 | 96 | 50 |
Mountain Qualifier
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | W | 92–26 | 21818 | 25158 16629 | 87 | 26 |
| Q4 ● | W | 96–71 | 31664 | 21818 31850 | 81 | 56 |
| Q9 ● | W | 85–49 | 28268 | 24770 33515 | 70 | 49 |
| Q11 ● | L | 61–90 | 21819 | 28268 21818 | 41 | 85 |
| Q13 ● | W | 85–56 | 25158 | 17129 28268 | 60 | 51 |
| Q17 ● | W | 76–30 | 24770 | 21819 25241 | 51 | 10 |
| Playoff 1 ● | W | 104–46 | 31664 | 33515 31850 | 84 | 46 |
| Playoff 4 ● | W | 76–62 | 31664 | 21818 28268 | 61 | 47 |
| Playoff 6 ● | W | 78–60 | 31664 | 21818 28268 | 78 | 60 |
Colorado Championship
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q6 ● | W | 213–96 | 16222 | 3746 24770 | 88 | 96 |
| Q13 ● | W | 136–52 | 31829 | 26249 17190 | 136 | 47 |
| Q16 ● | W | 82–67 | 17300 | 23239 17153 | 82 | 67 |
| Q27 ● | L | 152–154 | 5115 | 31089 5899 | 147 | 144 |
| Q36 ● | L | 128–135 | 30557 | 25241 13022 | 113 | 105 |
| Playoff 2 ● | L | 72–137 | 16222 | 26249 17969 | 72 | 112 |
| Playoff 5 ● | L | 81–143 | 16222 | 5115 5899 | 81 | 118 |
Awards
- Sustain Award — Prospect Ridge Academy Qualifier
- Inspire Award — Mountain Qualifier
- Winning Alliance - 1st Team Selected — Mountain Qualifier
- Sustain Award — Colorado Championship