Teams › 5196
5196 · Robo Yetis
Aspen Education Foundation&Aspen High School
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 3 | 9-8-0 | 72.5 | #1,340 /8,375 | 23.2 | 147 | 4 | USCOCMP |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 3 | 8-10-0 | 73.9 | #1,854 /7,608 | 12.5 | 209 | 4 | USCOCMP |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 2 | 3-9-0 | 10.1 | #5,931 /6,671 | -0.5 | 130 | 2 | USCOCMP |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 3 | 10-7-0 | 74.0 | #1,105 /5,707 | 10.4 | 228 | 2 | USCOCMP |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | ||||||||
| 2020–21 | ULTIMATE GOAL | 3 | 0-0-0 | 45.0 | #1,903 /3,857 | 14.2 | 64 | 3 | USCOGOCT1 |
| 2019–20 | SKYSTONE | 3 | 11-5-0 | 25.9 | #1,513 /4,572 | 8.4 | 108 | 5 | 63706833456.3912 |
| 8 seasons | 17 | 41-39-0 | 20 | ||||||
2024–25 · INTO THE DEEP
Robot photos
No robot photos yet.
Submit a robot photo
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Samples | Specimens | Ascent | High Basket | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Denver Qualifier Jan 11 | 15 | 2-4-0 | 17.6 | 2.8 | 14.8 | 1.0 | 12.0 | 4.3 | -0.1 | 1.19 | 54.7 | 109 |
| Mountain Qualifier Jan 25 | 7 | 4-2-0 | 49.7 | -0.5 | 50.2 | 16.4 | 37.5 | -4.1 | 15.4 | 5.24 | 61.8 | 79 |
| Colorado Championship Feb 8 | 20 | 2-4-0 | 73.9 | 12.5 | 61.5 | 10.2 | 50.2 | 13.1 | 10.4 | 6.40 | 160.5 | 209 |
Match Log
Denver Qualifier
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | W | 95–81 | 95 | 81 | |||
| Q11 ● | L | 45–68 | 3479 | 35 | 63 | ||
| Q16 ● | L | 26–66 | 24943 | 26 | 36 | ||
| Q21 ● | L | 60–104 | 24817 | 22913 | 45 | 89 | |
| Q25 ● | L | 23–84 | 2406524972 | 18 | 64 | ||
| Q32 ● | W | 109–55 | 23239 | 109 | 55 |
Mountain Qualifier
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 ● | W | 140–3 | 15289 | 50 | 3 | ||
| Q10 ● | W | 88–73 | 17190 | 1387917300 | 73 | 73 | |
| Q13 ● | W | 55–41 | 3479 | 2181821819 | 45 | 41 | |
| Q16 ● | L | 58–68 | 16629 | 58 | 68 | ||
| Q22 ● | L | 79–82 | 21818 | 79 | 67 | ||
| Q24 ● | W | 66–21 | 25158 | 1203524770 | 66 | 21 | |
| Playoff 2 ● | W | 114–61 | 1719024768 | 109 | 61 | ||
| Playoff 4 ● | L | 124–185 | 119 | 185 | |||
| Playoff 5 ● | W | 81–75 | 1719024768 | 81 | 75 | ||
| Playoff 6 ● | L | 127–135 | 127 | 135 |
Colorado Championship
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 ● | W | 143–53 | 143 | 53 | |||
| Q12 ● | L | 218–350 | 203 | 350 | |||
| Q15 ● | L | 109–159 | 16629 | 17190 | 109 | 159 | |
| Q27 ● | L | 153–169 | 20514 | 153 | 169 | ||
| Q32 ● | L | 209–218 | 209 | 218 | |||
| Q37 ● | L | 157–170 | 24768 | 157 | 170 | ||
| Q41 ● | W | 98–59 | 2225017190 | 98 | 59 |
Awards
- Design Award — Denver Qualifier
- Connect Award — Mountain Qualifier
- Finalist Alliance - 1st Team Selected — Mountain Qualifier
- Motivate Award 2nd Place — Colorado Championship