Teams › 5890
5890 · e-lemon-ators
Vanguard Christian Institute
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | ||||||||
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | 6 | 21-5-1 | 96.3 | #1,030 /5,028 | 29.4 | 282 | 5 | USTXCESALT2 |
| 2020–21 | ULTIMATE GOAL | 8 | 17-1-0 | 298.6 | #86 /3,857 | 69.2 | 511 | 9 | USTXCPEM3B |
| 2019–20 | SKYSTONE | 4 | 15-3-0 | 59.6 | #73 /4,572 | 16.3 | 112 | 7 | 2019TXCCMP |
| 4 seasons | 18 | 53-9-1 | 21 | ||||||
2019–20 · SKYSTONE
Robot photos
No robot photos yet.
Submit a robot photo
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Delivery | Placing | Skyscraper | Capstone | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pentaplex League Meet 1 Nov 16 | 2 | 5-0-0 | 50.3 | 11.5 | 38.8 | 19.4 | 4.3 | 5.2 | 9.9 | 7.7 | 55.4 | 70 |
| San Antonio: FIRST Tech Challenge Pentaplex League Championship Feb 7–8 | 1 | 5-0-0 | 53.5 | 16.3 | 37.2 | 19.3 | 9.7 | 6.4 | 7.2 | 8.1 | 73.2 | 84 |
| Central Texas FIRST Tech Challenge Regional Championship Feb 21–23 | 0-2-0 | 59.6 | 15.3 | 44.3 | 24.7 | 9.3 | 7.7 | 8.0 | 9.7 | 89.5 | 103 | |
| Central Texas FIRST Tech Challenge Regional Championship NAYLOR Feb 21–23 | 1 | 5-1-0 | 46.3 | 10.7 | 35.6 | 20.7 | 11.0 | 6.9 | 5.3 | 6.4 | 76.0 | 97 |
Match Log
Pentaplex League Meet 1
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | W | 45–2 | 1491112798 | 45 | 2 | ||
| Q7 ● | W | 70–1 | 1486111171 | 70 | 1 | ||
| Q10 ● | W | 45–0 | 10632 | 45 | 0 | ||
| Q17 ● | W | 67–11 | 14280 | 67 | 6 | ||
| Q19 ● | W | 61–10 | 61 | 10 | |||
| Q22 ● | W | 34–12 | 34 | 12 |
San Antonio: FIRST Tech Challenge Pentaplex League Championship
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | W | 121–21 | 81 | 16 | |||
| Q6 ● | W | 60–26 | 12115 | 60 | 26 | ||
| Q9 ● | W | 104–21 | 7993 | 84 | 21 | ||
| Q16 ● | W | 70–21 | 10632 | 17343 | 70 | 21 | |
| Q21 ● | W | 71–13 | 12798 | 1712114911 | 71 | 13 | |
| F0-1 ● | W | 112–37 | 10632 | 112 | 37 | ||
| F0-2 ● | W | 111–51 | 10632 | 111 | 51 | ||
| SF1-1 ● | W | 94–48 | 7993 | 94 | 48 | ||
| SF1-2 ● | W | 97–51 | 7993 | 97 | 51 |
Central Texas FIRST Tech Challenge Regional Championship NAYLOR
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q5 ● | W | 56–25 | 8424 | 1332915744 | 56 | 15 | |
| Q13 ● | W | 83–79 | 16828 | 83 | 79 | ||
| Q18 ● | L | 89–98 | 6219 | 12973 | 89 | 58 | |
| Q25 ● | W | 49–13 | 10902 | 1086215654 | 49 | 13 | |
| Q29 ● | W | 97–72 | 15594 | 13670 | 97 | 67 | |
| Q36 ● | W | 87–72 | 9923 | 82 | 72 | ||
| F0-1 ● | W | 76–49 | 9923 | 8424 | 76 | 49 | |
| F0-2 ● | L | 71–107 | 71 | 107 | |||
| F0-3 ● | W | 107–95 | 107 | 90 | |||
| SF1-1 ● | W | 96–34 | 9048 | 91 | 34 |
Central Texas FIRST Tech Challenge Regional Championship
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F0-1 ● | L | 81–97 | 9923 | 6990 | 76 | 97 | |
| F0-2 ● | L | 103–107 | 699011155 | 103 | 102 |
Awards
- Control Award sponsored by Arm, Inc. 2nd Place — San Antonio: FIRST Tech Challenge Pentaplex League Championship
- Motivate Award 2nd Place — San Antonio: FIRST Tech Challenge Pentaplex League Championship
- Inspire Award — San Antonio: FIRST Tech Challenge Pentaplex League Championship
- Winning Alliance - Captain — San Antonio: FIRST Tech Challenge Pentaplex League Championship
- Motivate Award — Central Texas FIRST Tech Challenge Regional Championship
- Finalist Alliance - Captain — Central Texas FIRST Tech Challenge Regional Championship
- Winning Alliance - Captain — Central Texas FIRST Tech Challenge Regional Championship NAYLOR