Teams › 6892

6892 · The Benchwarmers
Dr Leo Cigarroa High School
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 6 | 16-16-1 | 59.3 | #1,910 /8,375 | 23.1 | 229 | 3 | USTXWAS4ARM |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 4 | 12-8-0 | 89.8 | #1,306 /7,608 | 22.5 | 185 | 1 | USTXCUM2 |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 5 | 17-8-0 | 89.0 | #739 /6,671 | 54.1 | 206 | 1 | USTXMISQ |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 5 | 19-7-0 | 83.2 | #776 /5,707 | 26.8 | 225 | 3 | USTXSOTEM1 |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | 2 | 7-4-0 | 87.3 | #1,264 /5,028 | 40.1 | 213 | 2 | USTXSOCMP |
| 2020–21 | ULTIMATE GOAL | 2 | 0-0-0 | 0.0 | #2,964 /3,857 | 0.0 | 0 | USTXSLLM1 | |
| 2019–20 | SKYSTONE | ||||||||
| 8 seasons | 24 | 71-43-1 | 10 | ||||||
2024–25 · INTO THE DEEP (as “Risky Business”)
Robot photos
No robot photos yet.
Submit a robot photo
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Samples | Specimens | Ascent | High Basket | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FiT - South Curie League Meet 1 Nov 9 | 5 | 1-4-0 | 69.2 | 12.7 | 56.5 | 12.4 | 35.9 | 21.5 | 12.8 | 3.76 | 80.6 | 112 |
| FiT-South Curie League Meet 2 Nov 9 | 5 | 5-0-0 | 89.8 | 18.1 | 71.8 | 14.5 | 46.7 | 27.3 | 14.1 | 5.52 | 125.0 | 185 |
| FiT-South Curie League Tournament Jan 11 | 5 | 3-2-0 | 88.3 | 17.5 | 70.8 | 10.5 | 57.8 | 20.0 | 9.8 | 6.94 | 122.0 | 160 |
| FiT-South Curie League Meet 3 Jan 11 | 5 | 3-2-0 | 85.7 | 22.5 | 63.2 | 13.8 | 53.9 | 17.9 | 13.0 | 6.45 | 112.0 | 133 |
Match Log
FiT-South Curie League Meet 2
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | W | 122–33 | 117 | 33 | |||
| Q10 ● | W | 106–39 | 28121 | 106 | 39 | ||
| Q14 ● | W | 100–62 | 95 | 62 | |||
| Q19 ● | W | 122–109 | 15221 | 24347 | 122 | 49 | |
| Q28 ● | W | 185–14 | 1565527659 | 185 | 14 |
FiT - South Curie League Meet 1
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | L | 35–89 | 24347 | 35 | 89 | ||
| Q10 ● | L | 72–137 | 72 | 122 | |||
| Q13 ● | W | 75–40 | 75 | 40 | |||
| Q20 ● | L | 78–98 | 26662 | 78 | 98 | ||
| Q24 ● | W | 111–43 | 106 | 43 | |||
| Q27 ● | L | 112–123 | 27659 | 112 | 123 |
FiT-South Curie League Tournament
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | L | 114–159 | 104 | 154 | |||
| Q6 ● | L | 115–134 | 15655 | 100 | 134 | ||
| Q14 ● | W | 160–158 | 160 | 153 | |||
| Q19 ● | W | 141–48 | 15221 | 126 | 48 | ||
| Q25 ● | W | 120–48 | 120 | 43 | |||
| Playoff 1 ● | L | 115–132 | 110 | 127 | |||
| Playoff 6 ● | W | 115–47 | 115 | 47 | |||
| Playoff 8 ● | L | 75–173 | 75 | 173 |
FiT-South Curie League Meet 3
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 ● | W | 117–25 | 26662 | 97 | 25 | ||
| Q6 ● | W | 133–25 | 133 | 25 | |||
| Q12 ● | L | 97–149 | 24347 | 97 | 134 | ||
| Q21 ● | L | 102–167 | 102 | 162 | |||
| Q26 ● | W | 161–73 | 131 | 73 |
Awards
- Control Award 2nd Place — FiT-South Curie League Tournament