Teams › 7418
7418 · Batteries Not Included
South Burlington High School
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 3 | 6-10-0 | 17.4 | #6,667 /8,375 | 5.2 | 53 | 4 | USVTCMP |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 2 | 7-8-0 | 86.3 | #1,401 /7,608 | 15.9 | 335 | 2 | FTCCMP1OCHO |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 2 | 5-5-0 | 61.0 | #1,570 /6,671 | 28.0 | 193 | 5 | USVTCMP |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 1 | 3-2-0 | 27.5 | #3,738 /5,707 | -5.8 | 87 | 4 | USVTCMP |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | 2 | 6-8-0 | 75.9 | #1,661 /5,028 | 19.1 | 358 | 4 | FTCCMP1JEMI |
| 2020–21 | ULTIMATE GOAL | 1 | 0-0-0 | 39.3 | #2,031 /3,857 | 6.3 | 80 | USVTBUCT1 | |
| 2019–20 | SKYSTONE | 1 | 4-1-0 | 4.3 | #4,349 /4,572 | 1.9 | 65 | VTCHAMP | |
| 8 seasons | 12 | 31-34-0 | 19 | ||||||
2025–26 · DECODE
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Artifacts | Pattern | Depot | Classified | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Qualifier - HINESBURG Jan 24 | 4 | 4-2-0 | 10.1 | 0.9 | 9.2 | 5.7 | 2.6 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.78 | 25.7 | 37 |
| Qualifier - Northfield Feb 15 | 15 | 0-5-0 | 3.2 | 0.6 | 2.6 | 3.0 | 0.4 | -0.4 | -0.2 | 0.09 | 12.2 | 16 |
| Vermont Championship Mar 7 | 14 | 2-3-0 | 17.4 | 5.2 | 12.2 | 7.7 | 6.4 | -0.0 | 0.3 | 2.36 | 34.0 | 53 |
Match Log
Qualifier - HINESBURG
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | L | 34–42 | 22683 | 10899 5741 | 34 | 42 |
| Q4 ● | W | 37–0 | 5741 | 24782 30656 | 37 | 0 |
| Q5 ● | W | 15–10 | 18351 | 10899 9622 | 15 | 10 |
| Q8 ● | W | 44–16 | 4946 | 9622 5741 | 29 | 16 |
| Q10 ● | L | 13–29 | 10899 | 4946 24782 | 13 | 29 |
| Q13 ● | W | 31–28 | 24782 | 18351 22683 | 26 | 28 |
| Playoff 1 ● | L | 18–60 | 4946 | 22683 5741 | 13 | 60 |
| Playoff 1-2 ● | L | 16–69 | 4946 | 22683 5741 | 16 | 69 |
Qualifier - Northfield
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 ● | L | 16–18 | 4946 | 14251 18650 | 16 | 18 |
| Q8 ● | L | 23–44 | 3397 | 32473 26726 | 13 | 44 |
| Q11 ● | L | 11–18 | 18649 | 18616 21577 | 11 | 18 |
| Q13 ● | L | 25–73 | 28017 | 31719 9721 | 10 | 58 |
| Q16 ● | L | 11–21 | 18616 | 28017 16221 | 11 | 21 |
Vermont Championship
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q5 ▶ ● | W | 32–10 | 14251 | 30656 18616 | 32 | 10 |
| Q9 ▶ ● | L | 36–68 | 24782 | 18650 28017 | 36 | 68 |
| Q15 ▶ ● | L | 34–75 | 6731 | 4946 5741 | 34 | 60 |
| Q25 ▶ ● | W | 68–28 | 31719 | 18351 3397 | 53 | 23 |
| Q30 ▶ ● | L | 15–74 | 21577 | 32473 16221 | 15 | 69 |
Awards
- Inspire Award — Qualifier - HINESBURG
- Finalist Alliance - 1st Team Selected — Qualifier - HINESBURG
- Innovate Award sponsored by RTX — Qualifier - Northfield
- Innovate Award sponsored by RTX — Vermont Championship