Teams › 7423
7423 · Flaming Phoenix
Location: Kennett Square, PA, USA
Region: Pennsylvania
Rookie year: 2013
Seasons played: 7
Unionville-Chadds Ford School District
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 4 | 7-13-0 | 85.3 | #956 /8,375 | 32.5 | 220 | 3 | USPABEQ2 |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 3 | 5-8-1 | 31.1 | #4,532 /7,608 | 8.0 | 219 | USPACOQ2 | |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 4 | 10-9-1 | 36.7 | #2,940 /6,671 | 24.8 | 195 | 3 | USPACOQ1 |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 3 | 8-7-0 | 89.1 | #629 /5,707 | 25.3 | 246 | 5 | USPACMP |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | 1 | 1-4-0 | 37.5 | #3,455 /5,027 | 5.1 | 130 | 1 | USPAEMQ1 |
| 2020–21 | ULTIMATE GOAL | 7 | 0-0-0 | 21.7 | #2,431 /3,857 | 12.5 | 30 | USPAEAM4 | |
| 2019–20 | SKYSTONE | 3 | 7-8-0 | 20.3 | #763 /4,572 | 13.7 | 95 | 7 | PAQUMNW |
| 8 seasons | 25 | 38-49-2 | 19 | ||||||
2025–26 · DECODE
Events
| Dates | Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Artifacts | Pattern | Depot | Classified | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-07 | Blue Streak Qualifier | 22 | 1-4-0 | 11.3 | 6.0 | 5.3 | 2.7 | 1.8 | 3.9 | 0.3 | 0.57 | 45.2 | 103 |
| 2026-01-31 | Southeastern Pennsylvania Qualifier | 7 | 3-2-0 | 85.3 | 21.0 | 64.3 | 6.8 | 65.9 | 11.4 | -0.1 | 21.61 | 113.8 | 197 |
| 2026-02-15 | Red Raiders Qualifier | 17 | 2-3-0 | 56.0 | 32.5 | 23.6 | 1.3 | 38.3 | 12.8 | -0.1 | 12.72 | 95.2 | 138 |
| 2026-03-14 – 03-15 | Pennsylvania Championship | 28 | 1-4-0 | 68.9 | 23.4 | 45.5 | 7.7 | 56.5 | 2.0 | -0.1 | 18.72 | 137.4 | 220 |
| 2026-05-30 | Kennett Square Off |
Match Log
Blue Streak Qualifier
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | L | 14–64 | 31180 | 19427 22828 | 14 | 49 |
| Q10 ● | W | 108–40 | 32289 | 25671 26868 | 103 | 35 |
| Q15 ● | L | 39–132 | 19844 | 8645 25650 | 39 | 127 |
| Q26 ● | L | 54–85 | 26867 | 17388 25795 | 34 | 70 |
| Q29 ● | L | 51–59 | 26566 | 26893 4914 | 36 | 44 |
Southeastern Pennsylvania Qualifier
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q8 ● | L | 65–169 | 22280 | 9791 11349 | 65 | 154 |
| Q17 ● | W | 207–75 | 7244 | 30323 23932 | 197 | 70 |
| Q25 ● | W | 239–36 | 22279 | 26868 25016 | 104 | 26 |
| Q30 ● | W | 93–89 | 5321 | 12084 30371 | 93 | 44 |
| Q40 ● | L | 125–159 | 31181 | 14738 16800 | 110 | 104 |
| Playoff 1 ● | L | 82–93 | 14738 | 11349 30802 | 77 | 93 |
| Playoff 6 ● | W | 167–86 | 14738 | 118 14464 | 167 | 71 |
| Playoff 8 ● | W | 119–59 | 14738 | 11349 30802 | 94 | 54 |
| Playoff 9 ● | L | 85–113 | 14738 | 24483 26566 | 75 | 108 |
Red Raiders Qualifier
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q7 ● | L | 73–143 | 19831 | 8468 20153 | 73 | 138 |
| Q17 ● | L | 82–91 | 25671 | 19427 13669 | 77 | 71 |
| Q25 ● | W | 143–66 | 7244 | 10771 27254 | 138 | 46 |
| Q30 ● | L | 123–197 | 17596 | 10333 25795 | 83 | 177 |
| Q44 ● | W | 115–100 | 24217 | 30802 21619 | 105 | 70 |
Pennsylvania Championship
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q5 ● | W | 225–111 | 7244 | 26446 16564 | 220 | 111 |
| Q13 ● | L | 150–170 | 21324 | 8645 5440 | 150 | 140 |
| Q25 ● | L | 83–161 | 10333 | 18035 13474 | 68 | 161 |
| Q38 ● | L | 120–154 | 20094 | 22312 14738 | 105 | 129 |
| Q46 ● | L | 149–211 | 4149 | 27132 16468 | 144 | 201 |
Awards
- Innovate Award sponsored by RTX — Blue Streak Qualifier
- Think Award — Southeastern Pennsylvania Qualifier
- Innovate Award sponsored by RTX — Red Raiders Qualifier