Teams › 8142
8142 · Jr Mountie Megabots (Red)
MACI/General Motors/Consumers Energy/JCISD/Ford Motor Company&Northwest Kidder Middle School
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 5 | 23-4-0 | 67.3 | #1,532 /8,375 | 25.5 | 156 | 3 | USMICPM8 |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 4 | 13-7-0 | 36.3 | #4,084 /7,608 | 5.2 | 171 | 1 | USMISCM2 |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 5 | 9-14-2 | 32.8 | #3,288 /6,671 | 10.1 | 151 | 1 | USMISCLTENG2 |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 5 | 19-5-1 | 58.1 | #1,850 /5,707 | 20.3 | 123 | 1 | USMISCLT |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | 4 | 10-10-0 | 67.1 | #2,006 /5,028 | 15.6 | 194 | USMIMALT | |
| 2020–21 | ULTIMATE GOAL | 1 | 0-0-0 | 34.5 | #2,138 /3,857 | 2.5 | 49 | USMIBLQT13 | |
| 2019–20 | SKYSTONE | 1 | 4-1-0 | 26.1 | #1,476 /4,572 | 9.7 | 56 | 1 | 19MIQT10 |
| 8 seasons | 25 | 78-41-3 | 7 | ||||||
2024–25 · INTO THE DEEP
Robot photos
No robot photos yet.
Submit a robot photo
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Samples | Specimens | Ascent | High Basket | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| South Central League Meet 4 Nov 1 | 16 | 0-5-0 | 11.0 | -2.2 | 13.2 | 3.3 | 9.9 | -3.4 | 3.1 | -0.26 | 32.8 | 53 |
| South Central League Meet 6 Nov 8 | 16 | 5-0-0 | 23.9 | 4.5 | 19.4 | 4.3 | 15.8 | 1.0 | 2.4 | 0.59 | 57.8 | 75 |
| South Central League Meet 7 Nov 13 | 16 | 3-2-0 | 36.3 | -0.3 | 36.6 | 12.0 | 1.2 | 21.9 | 13.4 | -0.36 | 89.0 | 125 |
| South Central League Tournament Nov 22–23 | 9 | 5-0-0 | 29.3 | 5.2 | 24.0 | 7.9 | 18.3 | 1.3 | 6.8 | 0.95 | 126.2 | 171 |
Match Log
South Central League Meet 4
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | L | 10–72 | 8656 | 27155 | 10 | 72 | |
| Q7 ● | L | 45–69 | 45 | 69 | |||
| Q11 ● | L | 53–57 | 53 | 57 | |||
| Q13 ● | L | 35–39 | 8734 | 865614018 | 35 | 39 | |
| Q15 ● | L | 21–23 | 7360 | 21 | 18 |
South Central League Meet 6
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | W | 34–10 | 9895 | 86569458 | 34 | 10 | |
| Q6 ● | W | 84–23 | 13748 | 262666811 | 74 | 23 | |
| Q9 ● | W | 33–29 | 27155 | 2727713748 | 33 | 29 | |
| Q14 ● | W | 75–43 | 8511 | 10552 | 75 | 43 | |
| Q20 ● | W | 73–71 | 7360 | 73 | 71 |
South Central League Meet 7
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | W | 65–15 | 65 | 15 | |||
| Q5 ● | L | 108–135 | 108 | 135 | |||
| Q9 ● | L | 74–103 | 14018 | 74 | 103 | ||
| Q11 ● | W | 73–39 | 1401819925 | 73 | 39 | ||
| Q13 ● | W | 125–115 | 1401811193 | 125 | 115 |
South Central League Tournament
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | W | 113–82 | 113 | 82 | |||
| Q9 ● | W | 83–70 | 83 | 70 | |||
| Q23 ● | W | 176–65 | 9895 | 171 | 65 | ||
| Q28 ● | W | 125–12 | 14018 | 120 | 12 | ||
| Q32 ● | W | 144–78 | 144 | 78 | |||
| Playoff 1 ● | L | 153–187 | 153 | 187 | |||
| Playoff 6 ● | W | 161–148 | 161 | 143 | |||
| Playoff 8 ● | L | 59–168 | 59 | 168 |
Awards
- Control Award 2nd Place — South Central League Tournament