Teams › 8711
8711 · The Gas Attendants
Thermodyne&The E3 Robotics Center
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | ||||||||
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | 5 | 11-16-0 | 68.2 | #1,963 /5,028 | 27.8 | 246 | 3 | USINCMP |
| 2020–21 | ULTIMATE GOAL | 7 | 5-5-0 | 120.6 | #861 /3,857 | 45.9 | 297 | 1 | USINCRCT1 |
| 2019–20 | SKYSTONE | 3 | 7-8-0 | 24.4 | #1,718 /4,572 | 5.4 | 87 | 4 | 2019INMeet16 |
| 5 seasons | 15 | 23-29-0 | 8 | ||||||
2021–22 · FREIGHT FRENZY
Events
| Dates | Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Alliance Hub | Shared Hub | Ducks | Capping | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-12-04 | IN Metro League Meet 1 | 2-3-0 | 18.5 | 4.7 | 13.8 | 17.7 | -6.0 | 1.4 | 6.7 | 0.0 | 55.2 | 99 | |
| 2022-01-15 | IN Metro League Meet 4 | 3-2-0 | 53.8 | 13.8 | 40.0 | 22.9 | 9.1 | 8.0 | 19.1 | 0.2 | 103.0 | 140 | |
| 2022-01-26 | IN Metro League Meet 6 | 2-3-0 | 61.6 | -1.4 | 62.9 | 30.2 | 10.7 | 22.1 | 30.8 | -4.9 | 149.4 | 246 | |
| 2022-02-19 | IN NorWestin League Tournament | 2 | 2-4-0 | 57.1 | 10.9 | 46.2 | 24.0 | 23.3 | -1.2 | 21.1 | -0.5 | 98.2 | 131 |
| 2022-03-06 – 03-12 | Indiana State Championship | 16 | 2-4-0 | 68.2 | 27.8 | 40.4 | 29.0 | 3.3 | 7.9 | 28.0 | -2.3 | 146.7 | 216 |
Match Log
IN Metro League Meet 1
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | L | 18–29 | 4601 | 14617 14596 | 28 | 29 |
| Q6 ● | L | 34–36 | 15022 | 12091 4600 | 34 | 36 |
| Q9 ● | W | 56–48 | 4600 | 16501 20045 | 56 | 58 |
| Q11 ● | L | 19–47 | 16501 | 11483 15022 | 59 | 47 |
| Q13 ● | W | 99–95 | 13377 | 15022 18174 | 99 | 115 |
IN Metro League Meet 4
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | L | 140–195 | 14596 | 13377 12014 | 140 | 195 |
| Q6 ● | W | 74–63 | 12091 | 11483 12130 | 84 | 63 |
| Q8 ● | W | 55–31 | 12130 | 20027 4600 | 85 | 31 |
| Q13 ● | W | 113–66 | 16501 | 4601 20045 | 113 | 66 |
| Q15 ● | L | 93–157 | 4600 | 12835 14617 | 93 | 177 |
IN Metro League Meet 6
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | L | 153–164 | 12014 | 14596 18174 | 153 | 164 |
| Q5 ● | W | 246–74 | 12835 | 5543 20027 | 246 | 74 |
| Q7 ● | L | 110–178 | 18174 | 12835 15584 | 110 | 178 |
| Q9 ● | W | 80–69 | 15584 | 16501 15022 | 110 | 69 |
| Q12 ● | L | 128–184 | 14596 | 12835 18685 | 128 | 184 |
IN NorWestin League Tournament
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | W | 58–30 | 535 | 8272 13750 | 58 | 30 |
| Q5 ● | L | 68–85 | 14084 | 6518 15544 | 68 | 85 |
| Q13 ● | L | 47–173 | 10621 | 12231 19932 | 107 | 173 |
| Q18 ● | W | 79–76 | 17012 | 18638 11992 | 109 | 106 |
| Q22 ● | L | 101–194 | 13414 | 535 11272 | 131 | 194 |
| Q25 ● | L | 116–135 | 13750 | 4366 20689 | 116 | 135 |
| SF2-1 ● | L | 126–133 | 4366 | 19932 6518 | 156 | 173 |
| SF2-2 ● | L | 125–141 | 4366 | 19932 6518 | 125 | 141 |
Indiana State Championship
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q5 ● | L | 120–162 | 11272 | 535 13377 | 120 | 162 |
| Q10 ● | L | 104–108 | 8149 | 12231 14084 | 114 | 118 |
| Q13 ● | L | 88–143 | 15022 | 18174 19366 | 118 | 143 |
| Q21 ● | W | 216–148 | 11329 | 8791 8793 | 216 | 148 |
| Q25 ● | L | 148–252 | 12014 | 12835 11959 | 148 | 252 |
| Q35 ● | W | 164–129 | 6518 | 16501 8272 | 164 | 129 |
Awards
- Control Award sponsored by Arm, Inc. — IN NorWestin League Tournament
- Connect Award — IN NorWestin League Tournament
- Compass Award 2nd Place — Indiana State Championship