2024–25 INTO THE DEEP › USGAMACOM1
Macon-FPDS League meet #1 Final
Dates: 2024-10-26
Type: League Meet
Location: First Presbyterian Day School, Macon, GA, USA
Region: Georgia
League: USGA-MACO
Rankings
| Rk | Team | Name | W-L-T | RS | TB1 | TB2 | Pl | NP OPR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18389 | MP - Serverus | 10-0-0 | 2.00 | 14.70 | 15.30 | 15 | 15.7 |
| 2 | 22327 | CHS Ecliptic | 10-0-0 | 2.00 | 4.00 | 7.50 | 15 | 72.6 |
| 3 | 16585 | CHS AstroBots | 10-0-0 | 2.00 | 2.90 | 5.70 | 15 | 15.0 |
| 4 | 26070 | Mertle Squad | 9-1-0 | 1.80 | 2.50 | 17.40 | 15 | 34.6 |
| 5 | 24316 | Voltzwagen | 7-3-0 | 1.40 | 3.70 | 9.30 | 15 | 5.5 |
| 6 | 23174 | Pirate Robotics | 7-3-0 | 1.40 | 3.00 | 11.40 | 15 | 12.6 |
| 7 | 4221 | Smíða Syndicate | 6-4-0 | 1.20 | 3.80 | 3.00 | 15 | 24.0 |
| 8 | 25843 | Jordan Vocational High School | 5-5-0 | 1.00 | 2.10 | 0.60 | 10 | |
| 9 | 23491 | Peake Road Pit Crew | 5-5-0 | 1.00 | 1.90 | 11.10 | 10 | |
| 10 | 27147 | Master Tech Panthers | 4-6-0 | 0.80 | 5.20 | 7.20 | 10 | |
| 11 | 26736 | 4-6-0 | 0.80 | 3.20 | 6.90 | 10 | ||
| 12 | 25807 | Spencer Greenwave Robotics Team | 4-6-0 | 0.80 | 0.30 | 6.90 | 10 | |
| 13 | 25744 | Flight Academy | 3-7-0 | 0.60 | 4.30 | 5.40 | 15 | 4.4 |
| 14 | 19917 | Hardaway Robotics | 3-7-0 | 0.60 | 2.70 | 2.40 | 10 | |
| 15 | 26393 | Northside Knights | 3-7-0 | 0.60 | 0.60 | 3.90 | 10 |
Matches
| Match | Red | Blue | Red | Blue | Red NP | Blue NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 26070 16585 | 24316 23174 | 42 | 11 | 42 | 6 |
| Q2 | 22327 4221 | 18389 25744 | 99 | 13 | 99 | 8 |
| Q3 | 25744 24316 | 23174 18389 | 16 | 36 | 11 | 31 |
| Q4 | 22327 16585 | 26070 4221 | 73 | 58 | 73 | 58 |
| Q5 | 16585 24316 | 25744 22327 | 29 | 89 | 29 | 89 |
| Q6 | 23174 26070 | 4221 18389 | 69 | 50 | 54 | 50 |
| Q7 | 26070 18389 | 24316 22327 | 54 | 83 | 49 | 78 |
| Q8 | 4221 23174 | 16585 25744 | 32 | 21 | 27 | 21 |
| Q9 | 18389 22327 | 16585 23174 | 89 | 55 | 89 | 40 |
| Q10 | 4221 25744 | 24316 26070 | 26 | 43 | 26 | 43 |
Team Stats
OPR = points a team adds per match (least-squares over qualification matches). Shaded cells are above the event median; darker is better. Hover a header for its definition.
| Team | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Samples | Specimens | Ascent | High Basket | DPR | CCWM | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22327 CHS Ecliptic | 5-0-0 | 72.6 | 1.3 | 71.3 | 2.3 | 31.9 | 36.7 | 0.1 | 4.47 | 8.1 | 64.6 | 85.6 | 99 |
| 26070 Mertle Squad | 3-2-0 | 34.6 | 0.3 | 34.4 | 16.1 | 2.8 | 15.5 | 15.3 | 0.01 | 18.9 | 15.7 | 49.2 | 58 |
| 4221 Smíða Syndicate | 2-3-0 | 24.0 | 2.0 | 22.0 | 1.1 | 19.5 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 0.47 | 19.6 | 4.3 | 52.0 | 99 |
| 18389 MP - Serverus | 2-3-0 | 15.7 | 2.0 | 13.8 | 1.9 | 4.0 | 8.0 | 2.0 | -0.03 | 40.4 | -24.7 | 45.4 | 89 |
| 16585 CHS AstroBots | 2-3-0 | 15.0 | 0.1 | 14.9 | 1.5 | 19.2 | -5.8 | 1.4 | 2.51 | 36.1 | -21.1 | 41.0 | 73 |
| 23174 Pirate Robotics | 3-2-0 | 12.6 | -0.5 | 13.1 | 1.9 | 5.8 | 5.5 | 0.3 | 0.26 | 13.9 | -1.3 | 31.6 | 54 |
| 24316 Voltzwagen | 2-3-0 | 5.5 | 0.1 | 5.4 | 0.0 | 3.7 | 1.8 | 0.6 | -0.24 | 28.1 | -22.6 | 33.4 | 78 |
| 25744 Flight Academy | 1-4-0 | 4.4 | 1.1 | 3.3 | 2.3 | 1.9 | -0.8 | 0.9 | -0.03 | 19.3 | -14.9 | 31.0 | 89 |
Alliances
Alliance selection has not happened yet.
Awards
No awards posted.