Teams › 12475

12475 · Chilling Chinchillas
Location:
Veghel, NB, Netherlands
Region: Netherlands
Rookie year: 2016
Seasons played: 6
Rabobank&Zwijsen College Veghel
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 4 | 15-11-0 | 60.4 | #1,849 /8,375 | 18.9 | 204 | 3 | NLCMPOCK1 |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 3 | 6-11-0 | 57.9 | #2,630 /7,608 | 8.1 | 129 | NLBRS | |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 3 | 7-11-0 | 18.1 | #4,994 /6,671 | 7.8 | 140 | NLBRS | |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 3 | 11-6-0 | 78.6 | #928 /5,707 | 17.4 | 177 | 2 | NLNLLT |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | 3 | 7-10-0 | 40.7 | #3,264 /5,028 | 10.2 | 175 | NLCMP | |
| 2020–21 | ULTIMATE GOAL | 3 | 0-0-0 | 53.3 | #1,719 /3,857 | 5.0 | 61 | NLNBVECT1 | |
| 2019–20 | SKYSTONE | ||||||||
| 8 seasons | 19 | 46-49-0 | 5 | ||||||
2022–23 · POWERPLAY (as “Beyond Reach”)
Robot photos
No robot photos yet.
Submit a robot photo
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Auto Cones | DC Cones | Ownership | Circuit | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NL League Meet Eindhoven Nov 26 | 18 | 3-3-0 | 33.5 | 4.9 | 28.5 | 5.9 | 1.6 | 22.6 | 8.4 | -2.5 | 64.8 | 177 |
| NL League Meet Bladel Jan 14 | 18 | 4-2-0 | 20.7 | -5.7 | 26.4 | 7.7 | -0.6 | 18.6 | 9.9 | -3.7 | 65.2 | 93 |
| Netherlands FTC Benelux Championship Feb 11 | 6 | 4-1-0 | 78.6 | 17.4 | 61.2 | 25.4 | 0.0 | 35.9 | 21.8 | 3.4 | 128.8 | 172 |
Match Log
NL League Meet Eindhoven
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | W | 35–20 | 17259 | 2134922729 | 35 | 0 | |
| Q5 ● | L | 19–105 | 20738 | 19 | 105 | ||
| Q9 ● | L | 41–119 | 41 | 89 | |||
| Q12 ● | W | 177–33 | 16850 | 177 | 33 | ||
| Q17 ● | W | 87–25 | 87 | 25 | |||
| Q19 ● | L | 30–108 | 22729 | 1638316441 | 30 | 108 |
NL League Meet Bladel
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | W | 50–48 | 50 | 48 | |||
| Q7 ● | W | 93–71 | 22729 | 93 | 61 | ||
| Q12 ● | W | 72–40 | 16383 | 2210622507 | 72 | 40 | |
| Q17 ● | L | 24–36 | 22507 | 1418322621 | 24 | 36 | |
| Q21 ● | W | 88–56 | 88 | 56 | |||
| Q24 ● | L | 64–109 | 22621 | 64 | 79 |
Netherlands FTC Benelux Championship
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q5 ● | W | 124–59 | 114 | 59 | |||
| Q13 ● | L | 82–97 | 14183 | 52 | 97 | ||
| Q20 ● | W | 156–122 | 16441 | 16850 | 156 | 122 | |
| Q25 ● | W | 160–64 | 2210716383 | 150 | 64 | ||
| Q30 ● | W | 202–40 | 1725818425 | 172 | 40 | ||
| F0-1 ● | L | 146–156 | 1871016441 | 136 | 156 | ||
| F0-2 ● | L | 131–175 | 1871016441 | 131 | 175 | ||
| SF2-1 ● | W | 152–91 | 1871016441 | 203612210716850 | 152 | 91 | |
| SF2-2 ● | W | 141–92 | 1871016441 | 203612210716850 | 141 | 92 |
Awards
- Innovate Award sponsored by Raytheon Technologies 2nd Place — Netherlands FTC Benelux Championship
- Finalist Alliance - 1st Team Selected — Netherlands FTC Benelux Championship