Teams › 16382
16382 · Casimir Tech
Location:
Eindhoven, NB, Netherlands
Region: Netherlands
Rookie year: 2019
Seasons played: 6
Lorentz Casimir Lyceum
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 2 | 6-8-0 | 40.0 | #3,373 /8,375 | 13.3 | 97 | 2 | NLCMPJAC1 |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 4 | 8-22-0 | 34.1 | #4,283 /7,608 | 3.7 | 156 | 1 | NLZEQ |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 3 | 12-5-0 | 54.5 | #1,856 /6,671 | 21.2 | 110 | NLBNM1 | |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 3 | 7-9-1 | 66.8 | #1,428 /5,707 | 25.0 | 175 | 2 | NLNLLT |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | 5 | 13-12-0 | 118.0 | #572 /5,028 | 37.4 | 272 | RUSPQ2 | |
| 2020–21 | ULTIMATE GOAL | 5 | 2-5-0 | 218.6 | #281 /3,857 | 76.0 | 250 | 3 | APOAEQT1 |
| 2019–20 | SKYSTONE | ||||||||
| 8 seasons | 22 | 48-61-1 | 8 | ||||||
2022–23 · POWERPLAY
Robot photos
No robot photos yet.
Submit a robot photo
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Auto Cones | DC Cones | Ownership | Circuit | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NL League Meet Eindhoven Nov 26 | 20 | 3-3-0 | 44.5 | 12.4 | 32.2 | 17.7 | 1.0 | 14.5 | 15.0 | 2.3 | 65.7 | 105 |
| NL League Meet Zeist Jan 21 | 20 | 3-3-0 | 49.7 | 16.4 | 33.3 | 15.2 | 0.3 | 18.1 | 14.0 | 0.8 | 86.7 | 112 |
| Netherlands FTC Benelux Championship Feb 11 | 20 | 1-3-1 | 66.8 | 25.0 | 41.7 | 14.3 | 0.7 | 27.4 | 12.1 | 1.2 | 103.6 | 135 |
Match Log
NL League Meet Eindhoven
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | L | 34–115 | 24 | 95 | |||
| Q5 ● | W | 105–19 | 105 | 19 | |||
| Q11 ● | L | 27–127 | 21349 | 16441 | 27 | 87 | |
| Q13 ● | W | 81–67 | 20738 | 17259 | 81 | 47 | |
| Q18 ● | L | 67–104 | 67 | 94 | |||
| Q21 ● | W | 90–34 | 2272916383 | 90 | 34 |
NL League Meet Zeist
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q5 ● | L | 53–73 | 1647620361 | 53 | 73 | ||
| Q8 ● | W | 105–24 | 20760 | 105 | 14 | ||
| Q13 ● | L | 90–134 | 16977 | 2009116850 | 90 | 124 | |
| Q16 ● | L | 75–85 | 16850 | 1842520760 | 65 | 85 | |
| Q20 ● | W | 112–90 | 16476 | 112 | 80 | ||
| Q25 ● | W | 95–38 | 20738 | 95 | 38 |
Netherlands FTC Benelux Championship
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q6 ● | W | 135–91 | 1418316441 | 135 | 81 | ||
| Q12 ● | T | 129–129 | 16383 | 119 | 99 | ||
| Q17 ● | L | 44–51 | 22020 | 44 | 51 | ||
| Q23 ● | L | 103–191 | 17258 | 103 | 151 | ||
| Q29 ● | L | 117–172 | 117 | 162 | |||
| F0-1 ● | W | 156–146 | 18710 | 156 | 136 | ||
| F0-2 ● | W | 175–131 | 18710 | 175 | 131 | ||
| SF1-1 ● | L | 148–209 | 20091 | 148 | 199 | ||
| SF1-2 ● | W | 129–115 | 20091 | 129 | 115 | ||
| SF1-3 ● | W | 160–134 | 20091 | 160 | 124 |
Awards
- Motivate Award 3rd Place — Netherlands FTC Benelux Championship
- Winning Alliance - 2nd Team Selected — Netherlands FTC Benelux Championship